Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
08:30
Enugu Rangers
Nasarawa United
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 3.64 | 9.20 |
|
|
1.38 | 3.65 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.36 | 3.80 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 1.18 | 2.56 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.20 | 2.55 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.22 | 2.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 5.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.53 | 1.44 | |
|
|
2.55 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.55 | 1.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.09.2026 04:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Enugu, away team is from Lafia. Distance between them is 253.8 km. Match will start in 08:30 local time.
Enugu Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 1 | Katsina United | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2026 | Federation Cup | Rivers United | 3 - 2 | Enugu Rangers | 2.93 | 2.72 | 2.51 |
| 24.05.2026 | NPFL | Ikorodu City | 1 - 2 | Enugu Rangers | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 1 | Bendel Ins. | 1.53 | 3.40 | 5.60 |
| 03.05.2026 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 0 - 2 | Enugu Rangers | 2.08 | 2.85 | 3.40 |
| 19.04.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 1 | Enyimba | 1.43 | 3.54 | 6.68 |
| 12.04.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers | 1.92 | 2.86 | 3.77 |
| 05.04.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 0 - 0 | Barau | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 3 - 1 | Enugu Rangers | 1.95 | 2.88 | 3.73 |
| 22.03.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 0 | El-Kanemi Warr. | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Nasarawa United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Bendel Ins. | 1.63 | 3.27 | 5.01 |
| 30.08.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 3 - 1 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 17.06.2026 | Federation Cup | Nasarawa United | 1 - 1 | Ikorodu City | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.62 |
| 11.06.2026 | Federation Cup | Nasarawa United | 2 - 1 | Plateau United | 2.46 | 2.79 | 2.86 |
| 06.06.2026 | Federation Cup | Rivers United | 2 - 2 | Nasarawa United | 1.70 | 3.25 | 4.20 |
| 24.05.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 3 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Plateau United | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 3 - 2 | Nasarawa United | 1.54 | 3.38 | 5.55 |
| 19.04.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 3 - 0 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2026 | NPFL | El-Kanemi Warr. | 1 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2025 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 2 - 1 | Enugu Rangers | 1.47 | 3.35 | 6.63 |
| 21.03.2025 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Enugu Rangers | 1.65 | 3.07 | 5.04 |
| 03.11.2024 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 0 | Nasarawa United | 1.48 | 3.50 | 6.25 |
| 12.06.2022 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Enugu Rangers | 1.60 | 3.31 | 4.80 |
| 17.02.2022 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2021 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 3 - 0 | Enugu Rangers | 1.42 | 3.79 | 7.57 |
| 22.03.2021 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 0 | Nasarawa United | 1.85 | 3.05 | 4.29 |
| 26.02.2020 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 2 - 1 | Enugu Rangers | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 5 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Enugu Rangers there were 4 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
NPFL Standing to 18.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doma United | 3 | +5 | 9 |
| 2 | Barau | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Rivers United | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Ikorodu City | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 5 | Kwara United | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 7 | Kano Pillars | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Plateau United | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 10 | Sporting Lagos | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Shooting Stars | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 12 | Ranchers Bees | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Nasarawa United | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 14 | Kun Khalifat | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | Abia Warriors | 3 | -4 | 2 |
| 16 | Enugu Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Katsina United | 2 | -3 | 1 |
| 18 | Warri Wolves | 2 | -3 | 0 |
| 18 | Enyimba | 2 | -3 | 0 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 3 | -5 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Enugu Rangers | |
| Nasarawa United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Enugu Rangers | Enugu Rangers | Nasarawa United | Nasarawa United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Doma United | |||||||
| 2 | Barau | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Rivers United | |||||||
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Ikorodu City | |||||||
| 5 | Kwara United | |||||||
| 7 | Kano Pillars | |||||||
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | |||||||
| 9 | Plateau United | |||||||
| 10 | Sporting Lagos | |||||||
| 11 | Shooting Stars | |||||||
| 12 | Ranchers Bees | |||||||
| 13 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Kun Khalifat | |||||||
| 15 | Abia Warriors | |||||||
| 16 | Enugu Rangers | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Katsina United | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 18 | Warri Wolves | |||||||
| 18 | Enyimba | |||||||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Enugu Rangers | Nasarawa United | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 3.64 | 9.20 |
|
|
1.38 | 3.65 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.36 | 3.80 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 1.18 | 2.56 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.20 | 2.55 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.22 | 2.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 5.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.53 | 1.44 | |
|
|
2.55 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.55 | 1.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.09.2026 04:02. They may vary at this moment.