Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
16:00
16:00
Enyimba
Warri Wolves
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Enyimba
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Warri Wolves
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Aba, away team is from Warri. Distance between them is 183.5 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Enyimba - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 4 - 2 | Enyimba | 1.63 | 3.16 | 5.10 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 2 - 0 | Plateau United | 1.62 | 3.57 | 5.22 |
| 30.09.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 4 - 2 | Shooting Stars | 1.58 | 3.67 | 5.72 |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | Enyimba | 1.50 | 3.50 | 5.60 |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 2 - 3 | Sporting Lagos | 1.76 | 3.14 | 4.37 |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 0 - 1 | Inter Lagos | 1.62 | 3.06 | 5.54 |
| 12.09.2026 | NPFL | Doma United | 2 - 0 | Enyimba | 1.46 | 3.49 | 6.73 |
| 30.08.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 2 - 1 | Enyimba | 1.64 | 3.22 | 5.17 |
| 06.06.2026 | Federation Cup | Ikorodu City | 1 - 1 | Enyimba | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2026 | Federation Cup | Enyimba | 1 - 0 | Gombe United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Warri Wolves - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 3 - 1 | Inter Lagos | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Doma United | 1 - 0 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 0 - 1 | Enugu Rangers | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | Kwara United | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2026 | NPFL | Rivers United | 2 - 0 | Warri Wolves | 1.31 | 3.99 | 9.48 |
| 30.08.2026 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 2 - 1 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 2 - 1 | Abia Warriors | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2026 | NPFL | Kano Pillars | 1 - 0 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 2 - 1 | Enyimba | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2025 | NPFL | Enyimba | 1 - 2 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
| 30.06.2021 | NPFL | Enyimba | 1 - 1 | Warri Wolves | 1.25 | 4.92 | 9.95 |
| 03.03.2021 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 1 - 1 | Enyimba | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Enyimba there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
NPFL Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 8 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 8 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Plateau United | 8 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Barau | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Doma United | 8 | 0 | 13 |
| 6 | Ikorodu City | 8 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Bendel Insurance | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Sporting Lagos | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 8 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Kano Pillars | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Nasarawa United | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 12 | Kwara United | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Warri Wolves | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Niger Tornadoes | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Abia Warriors | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 16 | Ranchers Bees | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 17 | Shooting Stars | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | 8 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Enyimba | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 8 | -8 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Enyimba | |
| Warri Wolves | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Enyimba | Enyimba | Warri Wolves | Warri Wolves | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Rivers United | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Plateau United | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Barau | |||||||
| 5 | Doma United | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Ikorodu City | |||||||
| 7 | Bendel Insurance | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Sporting Lagos | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 9 | Katsina United | 4 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Nasarawa United | |||||||
| 12 | Kwara United | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Abia Warriors | |||||||
| 16 | Ranchers Bees | |||||||
| 17 | Shooting Stars | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | |||||||
| 19 | Enyimba | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Enyimba | Warri Wolves | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 62% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 38% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Enyimba
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Warri Wolves
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign