Tunisia - Ligue Professionnelle 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
13:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.95 |
2.70 |
2.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.33 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.97 |
1.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.10 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
1.33 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.30 |
1.53 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Metlaoui, away team is from Zarzis.
Distance between them is 266.1 km.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
ES Metlaoui - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
AS La Marsa |
3 - 0 |
ES Metlaoui |
1.95 |
2.83 |
3.89 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
1 - 2 |
Stade Tunisien Tunis |
3.33 |
2.75 |
2.22 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
JS El Omrane |
1 - 0 |
ES Metlaoui |
2.21 |
2.72 |
3.35 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
1 - 0 |
ES Hammam-Sousse |
2.04 |
2.89 |
3.75 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
Etoile du Sahel Sousse |
2 - 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
1.49 |
3.69 |
6.48 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
0 - 1 |
Club Africain Tunis |
4.36 |
2.66 |
1.99 |
| 17.05.2026 |
Tunisian Cup |
ES Metlaoui |
1 - 3 |
Esperance de Tunis |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.05.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
0 - 0 |
JS Kairouan |
- |
- |
- |
| 09.05.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Zarzis |
1 - 0 |
ES Metlaoui |
1.86 |
2.85 |
4.43 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
US Monastir |
0 - 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
1.41 |
3.68 |
7.38 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
ES Zarzis - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
Stade Tunisien Tunis |
1 - 0 |
ES Zarzis |
1.75 |
2.95 |
4.93 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Zarzis |
2 - 0 |
ES Hammam-Sousse |
1.72 |
2.96 |
4.98 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
Club Africain Tunis |
1 - 0 |
ES Zarzis |
1.48 |
3.45 |
6.69 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Zarzis |
1 - 2 |
US Monastir |
2.40 |
2.60 |
3.17 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
CS Sfaxien Sfax |
2 - 1 |
ES Zarzis |
1.69 |
2.91 |
5.70 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Zarzis |
1 - 0 |
Olympique Beja |
1.60 |
3.24 |
5.70 |
| 31.05.2026 |
Tunisian Cup |
ES Zarzis |
0 - 1 |
Esperance de Tunis |
7.23 |
3.81 |
1.41 |
| 24.05.2026 |
Tunisian Cup |
CS Sfaxien Sfax |
0 - 1 |
ES Zarzis |
1.57 |
3.41 |
5.20 |
| 20.05.2026 |
Tunisian Cup |
ES Zarzis |
2 - 0 |
CA Bizertin Bizerte |
- |
- |
- |
| 13.05.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
CA Bizertin Bizerte |
0 - 2 |
ES Zarzis |
2.00 |
2.85 |
3.50 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Zarzis |
1 - 0 |
ES Metlaoui |
1.86 |
2.85 |
4.43 |
| 09.11.2025 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
0 - 0 |
ES Zarzis |
2.54 |
2.52 |
3.13 |
| 06.04.2025 |
Tunisian Cup |
ES Metlaoui |
0 - 2 |
ES Zarzis |
2.73 |
2.59 |
2.73 |
| 09.02.2025 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
1 - 0 |
ES Zarzis |
2.90 |
2.55 |
2.65 |
| 29.09.2024 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Zarzis |
1 - 0 |
ES Metlaoui |
2.17 |
3.03 |
3.11 |
| 13.10.2022 |
Playoff |
ES Zarzis |
1 - 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
2.93 |
2.96 |
2.44 |
| 26.05.2022 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
1 - 0 |
ES Zarzis |
1.64 |
3.09 |
5.83 |
| 14.05.2022 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Zarzis |
1 - 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
2.68 |
2.65 |
2.72 |
| 01.04.2018 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Metlaoui |
2 - 2 |
ES Zarzis |
1.74 |
3.09 |
4.67 |
| 04.11.2017 |
Ligue Pro 1 |
ES Zarzis |
1 - 3 |
ES Metlaoui |
2.63 |
2.85 |
2.60 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team ES Metlaoui there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Ligue Professionnelle 1 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
US Ben Guerdane |
7 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
17 |
| 2 |
Esperance de Tunis |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 2 |
Stade Tunisien Tunis |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 4 |
US Monastir |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
12 |
| 5 |
Club Africain Tunis |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
12 |
| 6 |
PS Sakiet Eddaier |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
+3 |
11 |
| 7 |
CA Bizertin Bizerte |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
11 |
| 8 |
JS El Omrane |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
10 |
| 9 |
AS La Marsa |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
+2 |
9 |
| 9 |
CS Sfaxien Sfax |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
+2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Etoile du Sahel Sousse |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
7 |
| 12 |
ES Zarzis |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
6 |
| 13 |
CS Hammam-Lif |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
5 |
| 14 |
Olympique Beja |
7 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
3 |
| 15 |
ES Metlaoui |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
3 |
| 16 |
ES Hammam-Sousse |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
12 |
-10 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| ES Metlaoui |
|
| ES Zarzis |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
ES Metlaoui |
ES Metlaoui |
|
ES Zarzis |
ES Zarzis |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
US Ben Guerdane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Esperance de Tunis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Stade Tunisien Tunis |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
US Monastir |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Club Africain Tunis |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
PS Sakiet Eddaier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
CA Bizertin Bizerte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
JS El Omrane |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
AS La Marsa |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
CS Sfaxien Sfax |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 11 |
Etoile du Sahel Sousse |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
ES Zarzis |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
CS Hammam-Lif |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Olympique Beja |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
ES Metlaoui |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
ES Hammam-Sousse |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
ES Metlaoui |
ES Zarzis |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
3 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.50 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
67% |
| BTS |
33% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
2 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
0.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
33% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
33% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
33% |
33% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.95 |
2.70 |
2.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.33 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.97 |
1.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.10 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
1.33 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.30 |
1.53 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign