Costa Rica - Primera Division (2026 - Apertura)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
03:00
03:00
Escorpiones Belen
Puntarenas
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Escorpiones Belen
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Puntarenas
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.53 | 3.24 | 2.41 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.30 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.15 | 2.33 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.24 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.28 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.96 | 1.71 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.84 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.06 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Belen, away team is from Puntarenas. Distance between them is 71.2 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Escorpiones Belen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Primera Division | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 4 | Escorp. Belen | 1.87 | 3.36 | 3.56 |
| 12.10.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Saprissa | 6.52 | 4.14 | 1.39 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Escorp. Belen | 1.66 | 3.47 | 4.52 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 2 | Herediano | 4.94 | 3.75 | 1.56 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 2 | Inter San Carlos | 3.72 | 3.54 | 1.79 |
| 31.08.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Escorp. Belen | 1.21 | 5.44 | 9.83 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 1 - 4 | Cartagines | 3.07 | 3.07 | 2.18 |
| 18.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Escorp. Belen | 1.61 | 3.62 | 4.78 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 0 | Perez Zeledon | 1.84 | 3.38 | 3.80 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Division | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | Escorp. Belen | 1.43 | 4.12 | 6.14 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Puntarenas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Primera Division | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | Puntarenas | 1.46 | 3.95 | 5.76 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | LD Alajuelense | 3.47 | 3.37 | 1.87 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Escorp. Belen | 1.66 | 3.47 | 4.52 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas | 1.91 | 3.33 | 3.47 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 1 - 3 | Cartagines | 2.58 | 3.14 | 2.43 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas | 2.07 | 3.13 | 3.18 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Perez Zeledon | 1.82 | 3.54 | 3.60 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Division | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas | 1.40 | 4.21 | 6.37 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 0 - 2 | Deportivo Saprissa | 3.99 | 3.45 | 1.77 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Jose | 2.23 | 3.03 | 3.01 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Escorp. Belen | 1.66 | 3.47 | 4.52 |
Primera Division Standing to 20.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Saprissa | 11 | +15 | 24 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 11 | +8 | 21 |
| 3 | Sporting San Jose | 11 | +4 | 20 |
| 4 | San Carlos | 11 | -1 | 18 |
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | 11 | -2 | 18 |
| 6 | LD Alajuelense | 11 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Puntarenas | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 8 | Escorpiones Belen | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 9 | Perez Zeledon | 11 | -10 | 9 |
| 10 | Herediano | 11 | -7 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Escorpiones Belen | |
| Puntarenas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Escorpiones Belen | Escorpiones Belen | Puntarenas | Puntarenas | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Deportivo Saprissa | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Cartagines | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 3 | Sporting San Jose | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | San Carlos | 0 - 3* | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 6 | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Escorpiones Belen | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Herediano | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0* | 3 - 0* | |||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Escorpiones Belen | Puntarenas | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.45 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 82% |
| BTS | 36% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 2 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.53 | 3.24 | 2.41 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.30 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.15 | 2.33 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.24 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.28 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.96 | 1.71 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.84 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.06 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Escorpiones Belen
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Puntarenas
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign