Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:00
Esteghlal Khuzestan
Esteghlal Tehran
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Esteghlal Khuzestan
2 0% for Esteghlal Tehran
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.17 |
3.28 |
1.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.98 |
1.22 |
1.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.46 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
1.42 |
2.56 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.39 |
1.48 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ahvaz, away team is from Tehran.
Distance between them is 549.2 km.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Esteghlal Khuzestan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
0 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
2.44 |
2.88 |
2.85 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
2 - 0 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.51 |
2.71 |
2.95 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2 - 1 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
2.32 |
2.67 |
3.37 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
3 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.94 |
2.92 |
3.72 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 0 |
Tractor Tabriz |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.34 |
4.20 |
9.80 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 1 |
Chadormalou A. |
3.02 |
2.94 |
2.29 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
2.45 |
2.63 |
3.17 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 1 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2.65 |
2.65 |
2.80 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
4 - 1 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.28 |
4.30 |
12.57 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Esteghlal Tehran - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Al-Shamal SC |
2.25 |
3.27 |
3.10 |
| 27.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Shabab Al-Ahli |
2 - 0 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.70 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
1 - 1 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
4.33 |
3.13 |
1.80 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.78 |
2.99 |
4.74 |
| 12.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
1 - 2 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2.67 |
3.60 |
2.39 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Tractor Tabriz |
1 - 1 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2.39 |
3.01 |
2.82 |
| 14.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
3 - 0 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
3.72 |
3.41 |
1.97 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Aluminium Arak |
0 - 0 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
2.79 |
2.94 |
2.46 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.01.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.48 |
3.39 |
7.13 |
| 12.09.2025 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 0 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
3.90 |
2.96 |
1.94 |
| 30.01.2025 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.79 |
2.89 |
4.99 |
| 29.08.2024 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 0 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
5.11 |
3.13 |
1.66 |
| 08.03.2024 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
0 - 1 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
5.84 |
3.13 |
1.65 |
| 28.08.2023 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.51 |
3.83 |
5.97 |
| 01.05.2019 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
4 - 2 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.25 |
4.15 |
11.41 |
| 25.11.2018 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
0 - 1 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
4.96 |
2.96 |
1.71 |
| 28.12.2017 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
0 - 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
4.23 |
2.95 |
1.84 |
| 04.08.2017 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.61 |
3.18 |
5.91 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Esteghlal Khuzestan there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Pro League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
5 |
+14 |
23 |
| 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
7 |
+12 |
23 |
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
11 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
+6 |
22 |
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
2 |
+10 |
20 |
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
+9 |
20 |
| 6 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
14 |
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
13 |
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
10 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
11 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
9 |
| 15 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
9 |
| 16 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
7 |
| 17 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
-10 |
7 |
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
11 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
22 |
-15 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Esteghlal Khuzestan |
|
| Esteghlal Tehran |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
|
Esteghlal Tehran |
Esteghlal Tehran |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
Esteghlal Tehran |
| Wins |
2 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
0 |
| Goals For |
7 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
0.64 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.27 |
0.30 |
| Matches Scored |
55% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
30% |
| BTS |
36% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
27% |
10% |
| Over 3.5 |
9% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
5 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.60 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
0.40 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
40% |
| BTS |
40% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.17 |
3.28 |
1.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.98 |
1.22 |
1.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.46 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
1.42 |
2.56 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.39 |
1.48 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Esteghlal Khuzestan
2 0% for Esteghlal Tehran
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign