Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
14:15
Esteghlal Tehran
Gol Gohar Sirjan
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Esteghlal Tehran
2 0% for Gol Gohar Sirjan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.93 |
2.91 |
4.03 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.28 |
1.67 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.15 |
1.59 |
|
2.5 |
1.31 |
3.03 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.50 |
1.44 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tehran, away team is from Sirjan.
Distance between them is 800.5 km.
Match will start in 16:45 local time.
Esteghlal Tehran - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
1 - 2 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2.67 |
3.60 |
2.39 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Tractor Tabriz |
1 - 1 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2.39 |
3.01 |
2.82 |
| 14.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
3 - 0 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
3.66 |
3.36 |
1.95 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Aluminium Arak |
0 - 0 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
2.79 |
2.94 |
2.46 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
0 - 0 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
3.95 |
3.07 |
1.90 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
2.42 |
3.02 |
2.74 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
0 - 1 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
4.72 |
3.17 |
1.72 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
4 - 0 |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
1.26 |
4.75 |
10.40 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Gol Gohar Sirjan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
ACL Two |
Al-Muharraq |
2 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
2.70 |
2.80 |
2.63 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
3 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.94 |
2.92 |
3.72 |
| 15.09.2026 |
ACL Two |
Gol Gohar S. |
0 - 0 |
Al-Jazira Abu Dhabi |
4.35 |
3.42 |
1.73 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2 - 3 |
Gol Gohar S. |
- |
- |
- |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Tractor Tabriz |
1 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.88 |
3.12 |
4.20 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
0 - 2 |
Aluminium Arak |
1.98 |
2.86 |
4.04 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
2 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.79 |
3.08 |
4.55 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
3 - 0 |
Chadormalou A. |
2.48 |
3.05 |
2.64 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
2.50 |
2.86 |
2.79 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
1 - 0 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.12.2025 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
0 - 1 |
Gol Gohar S. |
2.18 |
2.67 |
3.71 |
| 16.04.2025 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
1 - 1 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2.38 |
2.66 |
3.08 |
| 16.12.2024 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.76 |
2.87 |
5.01 |
| 28.05.2024 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.32 |
4.33 |
8.78 |
| 24.12.2023 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
1 - 1 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
4.22 |
2.93 |
1.90 |
| 06.03.2023 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2 - 1 |
Gol Gohar S. |
2.17 |
2.77 |
3.59 |
| 01.10.2022 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
1 - 2 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.03.2022 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2 - 1 |
Gol Gohar S. |
2.03 |
2.78 |
4.04 |
| 24.11.2021 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
0 - 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran *** |
4.54 |
2.94 |
1.87 |
| 04.08.2021 |
Hazfi Cup |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2 - 1 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.94 |
2.84 |
4.32 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Esteghlal Tehran there were 6 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Pro League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
17 |
| 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
+7 |
17 |
| 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
8 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
+8 |
16 |
| 4 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
+4 |
15 |
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
13 |
| 7 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
10 |
| 9 |
Paykan Tehran |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
9 |
| 10 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
9 |
| 12 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
8 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
| 13 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
7 |
| 15 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
6 |
| 16 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
6 |
| 17 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
8 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
5 |
| 18 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
8 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Esteghlal Tehran |
|
| Gol Gohar Sirjan |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Esteghlal Tehran |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 16 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 17 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Esteghlal Tehran |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
10 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
0.25 |
0.88 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
50% |
| BTS |
25% |
12% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
12% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
8 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
0.25 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
25% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.93 |
2.91 |
4.03 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.28 |
1.67 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.15 |
1.59 |
|
2.5 |
1.31 |
3.03 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.50 |
1.44 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Esteghlal Tehran
2 0% for Gol Gohar Sirjan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign