Chile - Primera Division (2026)
20:30
Everton Vina del Mar
Deportes Concepcion
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 3.55 | 4.12 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.50 | 3.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.22 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.82 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vina del Mar, away team is from Concepcion. Distance between them is 444.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Sausalito, which has capacity 25 000 persons and seats capacity 18 037. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Sausalito. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Everton Vina del Mar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 2 - 2 | Everton Vina del Mar | 2.53 | 3.44 | 2.41 |
| 26.10.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. de Chile | 4 - 1 | Everton Vina del Mar | 1.63 | 3.95 | 4.41 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Everton Vina del Mar | 3 - 2 | Deportes La Serena | 1.69 | 3.76 | 4.29 |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa Chile | Univ. de Chile | 1 - 1 | Everton Vina del Mar | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa Chile | Everton Vina del Mar | 0 - 1 | Univ. de Chile | 2.88 | 3.47 | 2.17 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nublense Chillan | 1 - 3 | Everton Vina del Mar | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.57 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Everton Vina del Mar | 0 - 1 | Univ. Catolica | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Limache | 0 - 3 | Everton Vina del Mar | 2.31 | 3.53 | 2.68 |
| 25.08.2026 | Primera Division | Everton Vina del Mar | 3 - 1 | Univ. de Concepcion | 1.77 | 3.57 | 4.18 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Everton Vina del Mar | 1 - 1 | Audax Italiano | 1.83 | 3.52 | 3.92 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Deportes Concepcion - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Concepcion | 1 - 0 | Palestino Santiago | 2.45 | 3.29 | 2.62 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera Division | Deportes La Serena | 3 - 1 | Dep. Concepcion | 2.24 | 3.26 | 2.90 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Concepcion | 1 - 1 | Union La Calera | 1.96 | 3.27 | 3.70 |
| 04.10.2026 | Copa Chile | O'Higgins Rancagua | 2 - 0 | Dep. Concepcion | 2.20 | 3.21 | 2.94 |
| 01.10.2026 | Copa Chile | Dep. Concepcion | 0 - 1 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 2.28 | 3.21 | 2.87 |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa Chile | Dep. Concepcion | 2 - 0 | Curico Unido | 1.43 | 3.95 | 6.70 |
| 23.09.2026 | Copa Chile | Curico Unido | 0 - 4 | Dep. Concepcion | 2.94 | 3.14 | 2.27 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Colo-Colo Santiago | 1 - 1 | Dep. Concepcion | 1.40 | 4.42 | 6.47 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Concepcion | 0 - 1 | Audax Italiano | 1.98 | 3.29 | 3.60 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Nublense Chillan | 0 - 1 | Dep. Concepcion | 2.06 | 3.20 | 3.51 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Concepcion | 0 - 2 | Everton Vina del Mar | 2.49 | 3.08 | 2.82 |
Primera Division Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo Santiago | 26 | +28 | 58 |
| 2 | Universidad de Chile | 26 | +24 | 48 |
| 3 | Universidad Catolica | 26 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Deportes Limache | 26 | +11 | 40 |
| 5 | Everton Vina del Mar | 26 | +10 | 40 |
| 6 | Palestino Santiago | 26 | +2 | 38 |
| 7 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 26 | -5 | 36 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 26 | +2 | 35 |
| 9 | Deportes Concepcion | 26 | -2 | 35 |
| 10 | Nublense Chillan | 26 | -9 | 35 |
| 11 | Deportes La Serena | 26 | -3 | 34 |
| 12 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 26 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 26 | -7 | 30 |
| 14 | Cobresal El Salvador | 26 | -10 | 27 |
| 15 | Universidad de Concepcion | 26 | -28 | 23 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 26 | -20 | 21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Everton Vina del Mar | |
| Deportes Concepcion | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Everton Vina del Mar | Everton Vina del Mar | Deportes Concepcion | Deportes Concepcion | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Colo-Colo Santiago | 3 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Universidad de Chile | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 3 | Universidad Catolica | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Deportes Limache | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 5 | Everton Vina del Mar | - | - | - | 0 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Palestino Santiago | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 7 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 0 - 3 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 9 | Deportes Concepcion | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 10 | Nublense Chillan | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Deportes La Serena | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 12 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 14 | Cobresal El Salvador | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 15 | Universidad de Concepcion | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 3 - 0* | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0* | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Everton Vina del Mar | Deportes Concepcion | |
| Wins | 11 | 10 |
| Draws | 7 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 11 |
| Goals For | 43 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.65 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 65% |
| BTS | 54% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.46 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 67% |
| BTS | 54% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 8% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 3.55 | 4.12 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.50 | 3.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.22 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.82 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.