England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.39 |
3.25 |
2.65 |
|
2.40 |
3.25 |
2.65 |
|
2.38 |
3.25 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.28 |
1.45 |
|
1.38 |
1.27 |
1.48 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.74 |
1.94 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.76 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.60 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Exeter, away team is from Crewe.
Distance between them is 274.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
St James Park,
which has capacity
8 541 persons and seats capacity 3 500.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 64 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium St James Park.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Exeter - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Shrewsbury |
0 - 1 |
Exeter |
2.11 |
3.22 |
3.30 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Exeter |
2 - 2 |
Oxford United |
3.45 |
3.61 |
1.87 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
1 - 0 |
Rotherham |
2.49 |
3.45 |
2.60 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Exeter |
1.67 |
3.77 |
4.52 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Cheltenham |
2 - 2 |
Exeter |
2.32 |
3.38 |
2.67 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
0 - 0 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.20 |
3.29 |
3.01 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
1 - 0 |
Exeter |
1.96 |
3.38 |
3.59 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
0 - 0 |
Walsall |
2.42 |
3.36 |
2.64 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
1 - 1 |
Barnet |
3.14 |
3.57 |
2.04 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
2 - 1 |
Exeter |
1.65 |
3.80 |
4.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Crewe - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
0 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.53 |
3.37 |
2.49 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Blackpool |
2 - 2 |
Crewe |
1.64 |
4.03 |
4.10 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
3 - 1 |
Bristol Rovers |
2.85 |
3.48 |
2.28 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.02 |
3.56 |
3.20 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
Shrewsbury |
1.87 |
3.45 |
3.80 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Colchester |
1 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.08 |
3.52 |
3.11 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
York City |
2.67 |
3.33 |
2.41 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
2 - 2 |
Walsall |
2.22 |
3.40 |
2.92 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
0 - 0 |
Crewe |
2.18 |
3.41 |
3.04 |
| 25.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Barnsley |
3 - 2 |
Crewe |
1.62 |
4.10 |
4.81 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.03.2020 |
League Two |
Exeter |
1 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.34 |
3.19 |
3.11 |
| 05.10.2019 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
Exeter |
2.38 |
3.49 |
2.86 |
| 23.02.2019 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 2 |
Exeter |
2.37 |
3.24 |
3.02 |
| 15.12.2018 |
League Two |
Exeter |
1 - 0 |
Crewe |
1.95 |
3.52 |
3.68 |
| 20.02.2018 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 2 |
Exeter |
2.62 |
3.18 |
2.63 |
| 16.09.2017 |
League Two |
Exeter |
3 - 0 |
Crewe |
1.83 |
3.58 |
3.96 |
| 04.02.2017 |
League Two |
Exeter |
4 - 0 |
Crewe |
1.60 |
3.82 |
5.25 |
| 10.09.2016 |
League Two |
Crewe |
2 - 0 |
Exeter |
2.34 |
3.28 |
2.88 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Exeter there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
League Two Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
19 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
18 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
16 |
| 5 |
York City |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Walsall |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
14 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
11 |
| 19 |
Colchester |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
10 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Exeter |
Exeter |
|
Crewe |
Crewe |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Salford City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Barnet |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Crewe |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
York City |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Walsall |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Rochdale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Grimsby |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Newport County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Exeter |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Accrington |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Swindon |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 19 |
Colchester |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 22 |
Port Vale |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 24 |
Crawley |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Exeter |
Crewe |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
6 |
| Losses |
4 |
0 |
| Goals For |
6 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.60 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
0.70 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
60% |
| BTS |
20% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
30% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
10% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
4 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.20 |
0.40 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
20% |
40% |
| BTS |
20% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.39 |
3.25 |
2.65 |
|
2.40 |
3.25 |
2.65 |
|
2.38 |
3.25 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.28 |
1.45 |
|
1.38 |
1.27 |
1.48 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.74 |
1.94 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.76 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.60 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign