Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
14:15
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz
Paykan Tehran
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Fajr Sepasi Shiraz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.44 |
3.06 |
2.58 |
|
2.45 |
3.05 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.26 |
1.40 |
|
1.33 |
1.28 |
1.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.62 |
1.41 |
|
1.5 |
2.50 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
1.48 |
2.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.03 |
1.67 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Shiraz, away team is from Tehran.
Distance between them is 684.4 km.
Match will start in 16:45 local time.
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2 - 1 |
Aluminium Arak |
2.01 |
2.93 |
3.71 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
6 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1.55 |
3.40 |
5.43 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
1 - 0 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1 - 1 |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
1.97 |
2.76 |
4.28 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
0 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 0 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
2.54 |
2.53 |
3.13 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
1 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2.50 |
2.97 |
2.68 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1 - 0 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.30 |
2.82 |
3.06 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Paykan Tehran - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.13 |
2.89 |
3.26 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
2 - 0 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
2.19 |
2.80 |
3.83 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.84 |
2.69 |
2.62 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
2.45 |
2.63 |
3.17 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2 - 3 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.56 |
2.57 |
3.13 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
2.50 |
2.86 |
2.79 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Tractor Tabriz |
2 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
| 27.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Aluminium Arak |
1 - 1 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.47 |
2.80 |
2.83 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2025 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
2 - 2 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2.55 |
2.83 |
2.68 |
| 28.02.2022 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1 - 1 |
Paykan Tehran |
3.64 |
2.59 |
2.26 |
| 19.11.2021 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1.91 |
2.87 |
4.56 |
| 01.05.2014 |
Iran |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2.35 |
2.70 |
3.10 |
| 26.04.2014 |
Iran |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
| 05.05.2013 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 2 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2.98 |
3.05 |
2.23 |
| 28.11.2012 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
1.72 |
3.41 |
4.27 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Fajr Sepasi Shiraz there were 3 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Pro League Standing to 19.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
17 |
| 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
+7 |
17 |
| 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
8 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
+8 |
16 |
| 4 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
+4 |
15 |
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
13 |
| 7 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
10 |
| 9 |
Paykan Tehran |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
9 |
| 10 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
9 |
| 12 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
8 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
| 13 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
7 |
| 15 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
6 |
| 16 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
6 |
| 17 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
8 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
5 |
| 18 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
8 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
| Paykan Tehran |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
Paykan Tehran |
Paykan Tehran |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Paykan Tehran |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 13 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 15 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 17 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
Paykan Tehran |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
6 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
0.88 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
38% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
62% |
| BTS |
50% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
12% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
3 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
25% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.44 |
3.06 |
2.58 |
|
2.45 |
3.05 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.26 |
1.40 |
|
1.33 |
1.28 |
1.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.62 |
1.41 |
|
1.5 |
2.50 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
1.48 |
2.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.03 |
1.67 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Fajr Sepasi Shiraz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign