Portugal - Primeira Liga (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
20:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.11 |
3.55 |
3.65 |
|
2.05 |
3.55 |
3.45 |
|
2.05 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
|
2.02 |
3.40 |
3.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.33 |
1.78 |
|
1.25 |
1.28 |
1.70 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.67 |
|
1.24 |
1.27 |
1.71 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.46 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.97 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.27 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vila Nova de Famalicao, away team is from Arouca.
Distance between them is 56.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio Municipal,
which has capacity
8 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio Municipal.
Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Famalicao - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
3 - 0 |
Famalicao |
1.69 |
3.73 |
5.23 |
| 29.10.2026 |
League Cup |
SC Braga |
2 - 2 |
Famalicao |
1.75 |
3.62 |
4.22 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
0 - 4 |
Famalicao |
3.81 |
3.38 |
2.03 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
1 - 4 |
Alverca |
1.87 |
3.46 |
4.47 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Nacional |
0 - 4 |
Famalicao |
3.73 |
3.35 |
2.06 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
1 - 1 |
Sporting CP |
6.24 |
4.44 |
1.50 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Estrela Amadora |
2 - 2 |
Famalicao |
2.95 |
3.17 |
2.51 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
0 - 0 |
Gil Vicente |
2.11 |
3.19 |
3.78 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
1 - 0 |
Famalicao |
2.71 |
3.01 |
2.85 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
1 - 2 |
Maritimo |
1.79 |
3.61 |
4.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Arouca - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
1 - 0 |
Nacional |
1.76 |
3.84 |
4.56 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Alverca |
0 - 1 |
Arouca |
2.16 |
3.30 |
3.53 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Portuguese Cup |
Os Belenenses |
3 - 3 |
Arouca |
4.63 |
4.15 |
1.55 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
1 - 0 |
Estrela Amadora |
2.08 |
3.51 |
3.53 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
2 - 2 |
Arouca |
1.18 |
7.59 |
14.25 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
1 - 2 |
Santa Clara |
2.67 |
3.07 |
2.84 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Estoril Praia |
0 - 0 |
Arouca |
2.37 |
3.43 |
2.96 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
2 - 1 |
Maritimo |
2.17 |
3.29 |
3.48 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Porto |
2 - 0 |
Arouca |
1.26 |
6.10 |
11.35 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
4 - 0 |
Moreirense |
2.13 |
3.33 |
3.53 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Famalicao |
0 - 0 |
Arouca |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.03.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
1 - 0 |
Arouca |
1.72 |
3.62 |
4.57 |
| 05.10.2025 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
1 - 1 |
Famalicao |
3.46 |
3.28 |
2.06 |
| 05.04.2025 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
1 - 2 |
Famalicao |
2.70 |
3.07 |
2.64 |
| 09.11.2024 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
0 - 0 |
Arouca |
2.11 |
3.21 |
3.45 |
| 23.02.2024 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
3 - 2 |
Famalicao |
2.26 |
3.26 |
3.15 |
| 22.09.2023 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
1 - 0 |
Arouca |
2.00 |
3.27 |
3.77 |
| 03.04.2023 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
0 - 1 |
Arouca |
1.94 |
3.27 |
3.95 |
| 10.10.2022 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
4 - 1 |
Famalicao |
2.76 |
3.09 |
2.60 |
| 31.01.2022 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
0 - 0 |
Arouca |
1.93 |
3.32 |
4.03 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Famalicao there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Primeira Liga Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Porto |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
4 |
+21 |
30 |
| 2 |
Benfica |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
27 |
8 |
+19 |
25 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
21 |
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
21 |
| 5 |
Arouca |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
7 |
+6 |
20 |
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
20 |
| 7 |
Gil Vicente |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
15 |
| 8 |
SC Braga |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Moreirense |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
14 |
| 10 |
Alverca |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 11 |
Famalicao |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
10 |
| 12 |
Estrela da Amadora |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
10 |
| 13 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
| 14 |
Maritimo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
8 |
| 15 |
Nacional |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
7 |
| 16 |
Rio Ave |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
23 |
-14 |
7 |
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
19 |
-14 |
7 |
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
10 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
19 |
-14 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Famalicao |
|
| Arouca |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Famalicao |
Famalicao |
|
Arouca |
Arouca |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Porto |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Benfica |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Arouca |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
SC Braga |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Moreirense |
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Alverca |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Famalicao |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Estrela da Amadora |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
Maritimo |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Nacional |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Rio Ave |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Famalicao |
Arouca |
| Wins |
2 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
14 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
0.70 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
40% |
| BTS |
50% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
40% |
| BTS |
75% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.11 |
3.55 |
3.65 |
|
2.05 |
3.55 |
3.45 |
|
2.05 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
|
2.02 |
3.40 |
3.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.33 |
1.78 |
|
1.25 |
1.28 |
1.70 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.67 |
|
1.24 |
1.27 |
1.71 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.46 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.97 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.27 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign