Romania - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
18:30
Farul Constanta
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 6.25 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.24 | 5.75 | 9.75 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.30 | 6.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.00 | 1.09 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.13 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.12 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.18 | 2.48 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.03 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.06 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.15 | 4.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 1.71 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Constanta, away team is from Bucharest. Distance between them is 204.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Viitorul, which has capacity 4 554 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Viitorul. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Farul Constanta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 2.29 | 3.22 | 2.93 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 1 - 1 | FC Botosani | 2.22 | 3.42 | 2.90 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.02 | 3.47 | 3.31 |
| 20.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 2 - 3 | FC FCSB | 4.18 | 3.66 | 1.73 |
| 10.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Hermannstadt | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.19 | 3.21 | 3.18 |
| 05.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 0 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.73 | 3.66 | 4.27 |
| 29.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.59 |
| 15.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.42 | 3.01 | 2.89 |
| 06.03.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.89 | 3.29 | 2.30 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Metaloglobus Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Metaloglobus B. | 2 - 2 | Hermannstadt | 6.58 | 4.22 | 1.43 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | Metaloglobus B. | 1.37 | 4.53 | 7.56 |
| 27.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Metaloglobus B. | 1 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia | 2.99 | 3.23 | 2.25 |
| 20.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Botosani | 3 - 2 | Metaloglobus B. | 1.39 | 4.50 | 6.88 |
| 13.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Metaloglobus B. | 0 - 1 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 3.24 | 3.16 | 2.18 |
| 05.04.2026 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | Metaloglobus B. | 1.38 | 4.53 | 7.21 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Metaloglobus B. | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 4.90 | 3.39 | 1.71 |
| 15.03.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 0 - 0 | Metaloglobus B. | 1.13 | 8.04 | 15.45 |
| 07.03.2026 | Liga I | Metaloglobus B. | 2 - 2 | UTA Arad | 5.10 | 3.66 | 1.62 |
| 28.02.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 2 - 1 | Metaloglobus B. | 1.10 | 8.95 | 20.00 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2025 | Liga I | Metaloglobus B. | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 4.54 | 3.62 | 1.69 |
| 01.08.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 2 - 1 | Metaloglobus B. | 1.31 | 5.07 | 8.22 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Farul Constanta there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Relegation Group Standing to 18.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 8 | +6 | 37 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 8 | +6 | 36 |
| 3 | FC Botosani | 8 | -2 | 33 |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 8 | -2 | 32 |
| 5 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 8 | +1 | 30 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 7 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 8 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 8 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 8 | -5 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Farul Constanta | |
| Metaloglobus Bucuresti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Farul Constanta | Farul Constanta | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC FCSB | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 2 | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Farul Constanta | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | |
| Wins | 11 | 3 |
| Draws | 10 | 10 |
| Losses | 17 | 25 |
| Goals For | 47 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 47 | 80 |
| Average Scored | 1.24 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.24 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 63% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 92% |
| BTS | 61% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 0 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 15 |
| Goals For | 31 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 51 |
| Average Scored | 1.63 | 0.95 |
| Average Conceded | 1.16 | 2.68 |
| Matches Scored | 84% | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 95% |
| BTS | 68% | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 84% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 58% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 6.25 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.24 | 5.75 | 9.75 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.30 | 6.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.00 | 1.09 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.13 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.12 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.18 | 2.48 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.03 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.06 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.15 | 4.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 1.71 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.