Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:30
Farul Constanta
Rapid Bucuresti
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.31 |
3.30 |
2.11 |
|
3.30 |
3.30 |
2.10 |
|
3.45 |
3.45 |
2.08 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.65 |
1.28 |
1.29 |
|
1.67 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.67 |
1.26 |
1.26 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
2.01 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Constanta, away team is from Bucharest.
Distance between them is 204.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Viitorul,
which has capacity
4 554 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Viitorul.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Farul Constanta - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 2 |
Farul Constanta |
2.99 |
3.44 |
2.18 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Farul Constanta |
4 - 3 |
Otelul Galati |
1.92 |
3.38 |
3.67 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 0 |
Farul Constanta |
1.43 |
4.35 |
6.18 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Farul Constanta |
3 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.87 |
3.48 |
3.64 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
4 - 0 |
Farul Constanta |
1.65 |
3.81 |
4.65 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Farul Constanta |
4 - 2 |
UTA Arad |
2.30 |
3.21 |
2.94 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Farul Constanta |
2.24 |
3.13 |
3.06 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Farul Constanta |
0 - 0 |
FC Botosani |
1.84 |
3.61 |
3.73 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1 - 1 |
Farul Constanta |
2.45 |
3.10 |
2.77 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Arges Pitesti |
1 - 1 |
Farul Constanta |
2.16 |
3.09 |
3.26 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Rapid Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2 - 0 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1.25 |
5.52 |
9.46 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Corvinul Hun. |
0 - 0 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2.47 |
2.98 |
2.67 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
4 - 1 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2.19 |
3.33 |
3.05 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2 - 0 |
Corvinul Hun. |
1.55 |
3.86 |
5.38 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
3 - 4 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2.54 |
3.18 |
2.57 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2 - 0 |
Genoa |
3.09 |
3.43 |
2.10 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
3 - 1 |
Arges Pitesti |
1.58 |
3.70 |
5.49 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
1.44 |
4.25 |
6.35 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Otelul Galati |
0 - 1 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
3.02 |
3.16 |
2.26 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.67 |
3.23 |
2.43 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Farul Constanta |
3 - 1 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
3.15 |
3.31 |
2.11 |
| 04.10.2025 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
3 - 1 |
Farul Constanta |
1.83 |
3.51 |
3.83 |
| 24.02.2025 |
Liga I |
Farul Constanta |
1 - 3 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2.98 |
3.15 |
2.29 |
| 21.10.2024 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
5 - 0 |
Farul Constanta |
1.96 |
3.23 |
3.72 |
| 24.04.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Farul Constanta |
3 - 1 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2.92 |
3.23 |
2.30 |
| 15.03.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1 - 2 |
Farul Constanta |
1.68 |
3.57 |
4.72 |
| 20.12.2023 |
Liga I |
Farul Constanta |
0 - 0 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2.03 |
3.36 |
3.42 |
| 20.08.2023 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
3 - 1 |
Farul Constanta |
1.82 |
3.46 |
4.08 |
| 06.05.2023 |
Champ. Group |
Farul Constanta |
7 - 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1.49 |
4.09 |
6.02 |
| 01.04.2023 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1 - 1 |
Farul Constanta |
2.34 |
3.04 |
3.01 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Farul Constanta there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Liga I Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
14 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
31 |
9 |
+22 |
33 |
| 2 |
Universitatea Craiova |
14 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
34 |
10 |
+24 |
32 |
| 3 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
14 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
23 |
13 |
+10 |
30 |
| 4 |
Universitatea Cluj |
14 |
8 |
1 |
5 |
26 |
20 |
+6 |
25 |
| 5 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
19 |
18 |
+1 |
24 |
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
14 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
23 |
| 7 |
FC FCSB |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
20 |
20 |
0 |
21 |
| 8 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
19 |
| 9 |
CFR Cluj |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
20 |
21 |
-1 |
18 |
| 10 |
UTA Arad |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
18 |
| 11 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
14 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
9 |
19 |
-10 |
15 |
| 12 |
FC Botosani |
14 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
14 |
| 13 |
Otelul Galati |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
12 |
| 14 |
Arges Pitesti |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
12 |
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
14 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
14 |
31 |
-17 |
8 |
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
14 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
9 |
28 |
-19 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Farul Constanta |
|
| Rapid Bucuresti |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Farul Constanta |
Farul Constanta |
|
Rapid Bucuresti |
Rapid Bucuresti |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 4 |
3 - 4 |
| 5 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
FC FCSB |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 8 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
CFR Cluj |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
UTA Arad |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
FC Botosani |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Otelul Galati |
4 - 3 |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
Arges Pitesti |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Farul Constanta |
Rapid Bucuresti |
| Wins |
6 |
9 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
23 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.64 |
1.64 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
0.93 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
79% |
57% |
| BTS |
64% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
36% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
16 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.67 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
50% |
| BTS |
67% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.31 |
3.30 |
2.11 |
|
3.30 |
3.30 |
2.10 |
|
3.45 |
3.45 |
2.08 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.65 |
1.28 |
1.29 |
|
1.67 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.67 |
1.26 |
1.26 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
2.01 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign