Moldova - Super Liga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
18:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Balti, away team is from Orhei.
Distance between them is 79.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Olimpia,
which has capacity
5 953 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Olimpia.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
FC Balti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
3 - 0 |
FC Balti |
- |
- |
- |
| 22.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 4 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
37.00 |
10.25 |
1.03 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Politechnica UTM |
6 - 0 |
FC Balti |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Real Sireti |
1 - 1 |
FC Balti |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
1 - 5 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
21.00 |
9.05 |
1.04 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
1 - 4 |
Dacia Buiucani |
2.09 |
3.18 |
3.16 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
2 - 1 |
FC Balti |
1.98 |
3.16 |
3.42 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
1 - 1 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
- |
- |
- |
| 05.07.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
3 - 0 |
FC Balti |
1.20 |
5.07 |
11.95 |
| 27.06.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
3 - 0 |
Politechnica UTM |
1.73 |
3.64 |
3.77 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Milsami Orhei - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Dacia Buiucani |
0 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
4.32 |
3.51 |
1.69 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
1 - 0 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
3.68 |
3.30 |
1.89 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
4 - 2 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.54 |
3.67 |
5.06 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Politechnica UTM |
1 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
3.12 |
3.31 |
2.04 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
2 - 2 |
Real Sireti |
1.50 |
3.80 |
5.48 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Super Liga |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
0 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.40 |
3.90 |
6.91 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
2 - 1 |
FC Balti |
1.98 |
3.16 |
3.42 |
| 16.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 1 |
Velez Mostar |
2.26 |
3.14 |
3.08 |
| 12.07.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 1 |
Dacia Buiucani |
1.78 |
3.49 |
3.75 |
| 09.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Velez Mostar |
1 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.80 |
3.27 |
4.41 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
2 - 1 |
FC Balti |
1.98 |
3.16 |
3.42 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
1 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
3.07 |
3.12 |
2.05 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 0 |
FC Balti |
1.57 |
3.60 |
4.47 |
| 30.11.2025 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
2 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
3.55 |
3.34 |
1.89 |
| 28.09.2025 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
2 - 1 |
FC Balti |
1.47 |
4.01 |
5.22 |
| 03.08.2025 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
3 - 3 |
Milsami Orhei |
3.68 |
3.69 |
1.78 |
| 03.05.2025 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
5 - 0 |
FC Balti |
1.19 |
4.94 |
9.75 |
| 29.03.2025 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 2 |
Milsami Orhei |
4.13 |
3.27 |
1.75 |
| 19.10.2024 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
2.95 |
3.07 |
2.23 |
| 18.08.2024 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 2 |
FC Balti |
1.62 |
4.23 |
3.78 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Balti there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Super Liga Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
21 |
| 2 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
23 |
10 |
+13 |
20 |
| 3 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
19 |
10 |
+9 |
17 |
| 4 |
Dacia Buiucani |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
14 |
-2 |
14 |
| 5 |
Politechnica UTM Chisinau |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
12 |
| 6 |
Milsami Orhei |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
11 |
| 7 |
Real Sireti |
10 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
-7 |
7 |
| 8 |
FC Balti |
10 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
29 |
-21 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Balti |
|
| Milsami Orhei |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Balti |
FC Balti |
|
Milsami Orhei |
Milsami Orhei |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
1 - 5 |
|
1 - 5 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
0 - 4 |
3 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 0 |
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 3 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 4 |
Dacia Buiucani |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
Politechnica UTM Chisinau |
3 - 0 |
6 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Milsami Orhei |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Real Sireti |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
FC Balti |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Balti |
Milsami Orhei |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
5 |
| Losses |
7 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
29 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
2.90 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
60% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.60 |
| Average Conceded |
2.80 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
60% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
40% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign