Austria - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
16:00
FC Blau-Weiss Linz
Grazer AK
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 3.36 | 3.64 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.40 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.30 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.28 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.31 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.26 | 1.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.13 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 2.01 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Linz, away team is from Graz. Distance between them is 163.1 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
FC Blau-Weiss Linz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.82 | 3.22 | 2.49 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | SV Ried | 2 - 0 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.25 | 3.24 | 3.21 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 3 - 0 | Rheindorf Altach | 2.18 | 3.19 | 3.43 |
| 21.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 3 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.05 | 3.47 | 3.47 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 0 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.53 | 3.26 | 2.74 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 5 - 0 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.23 | 3.35 | 3.13 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Grazer AK | 2 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.43 | 3.05 | 3.07 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 3 - 2 | SV Ried | 2.72 | 3.15 | 2.62 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Rheindorf Altach | 3 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.25 | 3.12 | 3.33 |
| 08.03.2026 | Bundesliga | TSV Hartberg | 1 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.46 | 3.09 | 2.95 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Grazer AK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Grazer AK | 2 - 2 | Rheindorf Altach | 2.32 | 3.16 | 3.15 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Grazer AK | 4 - 0 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.34 | 3.07 | 3.18 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK | 2.30 | 3.32 | 3.07 |
| 21.04.2026 | Rel. Group | SV Ried | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK | 2.23 | 3.19 | 3.29 |
| 17.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Grazer AK | 1 - 1 | SV Ried | 2.41 | 3.11 | 3.03 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Rheindorf Altach | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK | 2.76 | 3.00 | 2.71 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Grazer AK | 2 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.43 | 3.05 | 3.07 |
| 26.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Grazer AK | 2 - 0 | Kapfenberg | 1.44 | 4.28 | 5.43 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1 - 5 | Grazer AK | 2.48 | 3.17 | 2.90 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Grazer AK | 2 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.67 | 3.16 | 2.64 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Grazer AK | 2 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.43 | 3.05 | 3.07 |
| 29.11.2025 | Bundesliga | Grazer AK | 3 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.68 | 2.97 | 2.78 |
| 13.09.2025 | Bundesliga | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 3 - 0 | Grazer AK | 2.21 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| 24.11.2024 | Bundesliga | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 1 - 2 | Grazer AK | 2.13 | 3.27 | 3.26 |
| 17.08.2024 | Bundesliga | Grazer AK | 2 - 2 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.43 | 3.38 | 2.63 |
| 28.04.2023 | Second League | Grazer AK | 0 - 3 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 3.24 | 3.51 | 1.97 |
| 12.08.2022 | Second League | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK | 1.60 | 4.05 | 4.48 |
| 01.04.2022 | Second League | Grazer AK | 1 - 0 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 3.38 | 3.32 | 1.99 |
| 10.09.2021 | Second League | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK | 1.97 | 3.65 | 3.27 |
| 11.04.2021 | Second League | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 5 - 0 | Grazer AK | 1.66 | 3.77 | 4.29 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Blau-Weiss Linz there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV Ried | 31 | -2 | 28 |
| 2 | Wolfsberger AC | 31 | -3 | 25 |
| 3 | Rheindorf Altach | 31 | -5 | 24 |
| 4 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 31 | -10 | 24 |
| 5 | Grazer AK | 31 | -6 | 24 |
| 6 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 31 | -9 | 21 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Blau-Weiss Linz | |
| Grazer AK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | Grazer AK | Grazer AK | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | SV Ried | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Wolfsberger AC | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Rheindorf Altach | 3 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | |
| 5 | Grazer AK | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| FC Blau-Weiss Linz | Grazer AK | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 5 | 10 |
| Losses | 18 | 13 |
| Goals For | 37 | 39 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 45 |
| Average Scored | 1.19 | 1.26 |
| Average Conceded | 1.48 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 87% |
| BTS | 42% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 10 |
| Goals For | 28 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.87 | 0.87 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 93% |
| BTS | 40% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 3.36 | 3.64 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.40 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.30 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.28 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.31 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.26 | 1.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.13 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 2.01 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.