Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
19:15
19:15
FC Cajamarca
Deportivo Moquegua
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Cajamarca
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Deportivo Moquegua
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 3.84 | 4.44 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.75 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.75 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.66 | 3.70 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.74 | 3.70 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.22 | 2.07 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.23 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.97 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cajamarca, away team is from Moquegua. Distance between them is 1 385.3 km. Match will start in 13:15 local time.
FC Cajamarca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Liga 1 | ADT Tarma | 0 - 0 | FC Cajamarca | 1.72 | 3.71 | 4.19 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | Cusco FC | 2.85 | 3.57 | 2.16 |
| 12.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Los Chankas CYC | 1 - 2 | FC Cajamarca | 1.84 | 3.56 | 3.83 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 5 | Cienciano | 2.95 | 3.43 | 2.18 |
| 28.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 2 - 3 | FC Cajamarca | 1.59 | 3.71 | 5.11 |
| 21.08.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 1 - 3 | Atletico Grau | 2.03 | 3.16 | 3.51 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 3 | Univ. de Deportes | 4.25 | 3.33 | 1.79 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 2 - 4 | FC Cajamarca | 1.26 | 5.22 | 9.45 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 0 - 2 | Sport Huancayo | 3.09 | 3.22 | 2.17 |
| 27.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2 - 1 | FC Cajamarca | 1.66 | 3.58 | 4.82 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Deportivo Moquegua - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 2 | Cienciano | 3.13 | 3.38 | 2.10 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 4 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.62 | 3.77 | 4.84 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 2 | Sporting Cristal | 3.73 | 3.42 | 1.88 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.27 | 5.15 | 9.60 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 4 | Alianza Atletico | 2.54 | 3.05 | 2.68 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa de la Liga | ADT Tarma | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.54 | 3.61 | 5.46 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 0 - 2 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.34 | 4.68 | 7.62 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 1 | Sport Boys | 2.63 | 2.94 | 2.63 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.51 | 3.86 | 5.97 |
| 02.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 0 | Melgar Arequipa | 3.77 | 3.30 | 1.90 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 2 - 1 | FC Cajamarca | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.69 |
Liga 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Alianza Atletico | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Universitario de Deportes | 11 | +3 | 21 |
| 6 | Juan Pablo II College | 11 | +8 | 19 |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 11 | +7 | 19 |
| 8 | Alianza Lima | 11 | +5 | 19 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 11 | +5 | 18 |
| 10 | Cusco FC | 11 | +4 | 18 |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 12 | Cienciano | 11 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 11 | -13 | 9 |
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 11 | -12 | 7 |
| 17 | ADT Tarma | 11 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 11 | -14 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Cajamarca | |
| Deportivo Moquegua | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Cajamarca | FC Cajamarca | Deportivo Moquegua | Deportivo Moquegua | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 2 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Alianza Atletico | 1 - 4 | ||||||
| 4 | Sport Huancayo | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 5 | Universitario de Deportes | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 6 | Juan Pablo II College | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 2 - 4 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Alianza Lima | |||||||
| 9 | Sport Boys | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Cusco FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 12 | Cienciano | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 2 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | ADT Tarma | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| FC Cajamarca | Deportivo Moquegua | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 0.64 |
| Average Conceded | 2.18 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 45% |
| Matches Conceded | 91% | 73% |
| BTS | 82% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 82% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.83 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 83% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 3.84 | 4.44 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.75 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.75 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.66 | 3.70 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.74 | 3.70 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.22 | 2.07 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.23 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.97 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Cajamarca
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Deportivo Moquegua
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign