Denmark - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Wednesday, 22 April, 2026
17:00
2 - 1
(2 - 0, 0 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.67 |
4.15 |
4.40 |
|
1.60 |
4.10 |
4.60 |
|
1.67 |
4.20 |
4.33 |
|
1.63 |
4.10 |
4.60 |
|
1.60 |
4.25 |
4.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.21 |
2.15 |
|
1.13 |
1.18 |
2.15 |
|
1.20 |
1.20 |
2.20 |
|
1.18 |
1.22 |
2.20 |
|
1.16 |
1.20 |
2.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.26 |
3.50 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.10 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.51 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.49 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.69 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.48 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 22.04.2026 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Copenhagen, away team is from Odense.
Distance between them is 140.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Parken Stadium,
which has capacity
38 009 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Parken Stadium.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
FC Copenhagen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Vejle |
1 - 4 |
FC Copenhagen |
5.36 |
4.26 |
1.54 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Randers FC |
1 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
4.38 |
3.75 |
1.73 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Copenhagen |
7 - 0 |
Silkeborg |
1.41 |
4.93 |
6.23 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Copenhagen |
1 - 2 |
Fredericia |
1.34 |
5.39 |
7.40 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Odense |
2 - 1 |
FC Copenhagen |
3.07 |
3.60 |
2.14 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Danish Cup |
Viborg |
1 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
2.60 |
3.51 |
2.34 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
1 - 2 |
Randers FC |
1.58 |
4.12 |
5.21 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Odense |
2 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
4.27 |
3.95 |
1.71 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
1 - 2 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1.84 |
3.82 |
3.83 |
| 11.02.2026 |
Danish Cup |
FC Copenhagen |
2 - 1 |
Viborg |
1.60 |
3.85 |
4.67 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Odense - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Odense |
3 - 1 |
Randers FC |
2.12 |
3.41 |
3.24 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Silkeborg |
3 - 1 |
Odense |
3.19 |
3.67 |
2.05 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Odense |
1 - 0 |
Fredericia |
1.59 |
4.30 |
4.67 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Vejle |
1 - 1 |
Odense |
3.25 |
3.53 |
2.08 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Odense |
2 - 1 |
FC Copenhagen |
3.07 |
3.60 |
2.14 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Sonderjyske |
1 - 0 |
Odense |
2.18 |
3.59 |
3.02 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Odense |
2 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
4.27 |
3.95 |
1.71 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Odense |
1 - 4 |
FC Midtjylland |
4.16 |
3.96 |
1.73 |
| 09.02.2026 |
Superliga |
AGF Aarhus |
2 - 1 |
Odense |
1.60 |
4.06 |
4.93 |
| 01.02.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Brondby |
1 - 1 |
Odense |
1.93 |
3.60 |
3.21 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Odense |
2 - 1 |
FC Copenhagen |
3.07 |
3.60 |
2.14 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Odense |
2 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
4.27 |
3.95 |
1.71 |
| 23.08.2025 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
1 - 1 |
Odense |
1.40 |
4.63 |
6.59 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Superliga |
Odense |
0 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
5.07 |
4.11 |
1.57 |
| 11.08.2023 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
2 - 1 |
Odense |
1.42 |
4.83 |
6.53 |
| 05.03.2023 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
7 - 0 |
Odense |
1.35 |
4.95 |
8.16 |
| 10.09.2022 |
Superliga |
Odense |
2 - 1 |
FC Copenhagen |
4.62 |
3.79 |
1.70 |
| 20.02.2022 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
2 - 0 |
Odense |
1.51 |
4.27 |
5.92 |
| 01.08.2021 |
Superliga |
Odense |
0 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
2.79 |
3.35 |
2.44 |
| 20.12.2020 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
1 - 1 |
Odense |
1.64 |
3.91 |
4.94 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Copenhagen there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 22.04.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Copenhagen |
27 |
11 |
5 |
11 |
50 |
40 |
+10 |
38 |
| 2 |
Odense |
27 |
10 |
7 |
10 |
44 |
52 |
-8 |
37 |
| 3 |
Randers FC |
27 |
8 |
6 |
13 |
28 |
36 |
-8 |
30 |
| 4 |
Fredericia |
27 |
8 |
5 |
14 |
36 |
58 |
-22 |
29 |
| 5 |
Silkeborg |
27 |
7 |
6 |
14 |
33 |
56 |
-23 |
27 |
| 6 |
Vejle |
27 |
3 |
9 |
15 |
32 |
54 |
-22 |
18 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Copenhagen |
|
| Odense |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Copenhagen |
FC Copenhagen |
|
Odense |
Odense |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Copenhagen |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Odense |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Randers FC |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Fredericia |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Silkeborg |
7 - 0 |
|
7 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 6 |
Vejle |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Copenhagen |
Odense |
| Wins |
11 |
10 |
| Draws |
5 |
7 |
| Losses |
11 |
10 |
| Goals For |
50 |
44 |
| Goals Against |
40 |
52 |
| Average Scored |
1.85 |
1.63 |
| Average Conceded |
1.48 |
1.93 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
89% |
| Matches Conceded |
81% |
89% |
| BTS |
70% |
81% |
| Over 1.5 |
93% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
74% |
| Over 3.5 |
37% |
52% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
23 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
26 |
| Average Scored |
1.77 |
1.38 |
| Average Conceded |
1.38 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
92% |
| BTS |
62% |
77% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
69% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
46% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.67 |
4.15 |
4.40 |
|
1.60 |
4.10 |
4.60 |
|
1.67 |
4.20 |
4.33 |
|
1.63 |
4.10 |
4.60 |
|
1.60 |
4.25 |
4.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.21 |
2.15 |
|
1.13 |
1.18 |
2.15 |
|
1.20 |
1.20 |
2.20 |
|
1.18 |
1.22 |
2.20 |
|
1.16 |
1.20 |
2.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.26 |
3.50 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.10 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.51 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.49 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.69 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.48 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 22.04.2026 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.