Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.04 |
3.94 |
2.98 |
|
1.95 |
3.80 |
2.85 |
|
2.10 |
4.00 |
3.00 |
|
2.05 |
3.90 |
2.80 |
|
1.97 |
3.85 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.34 |
1.21 |
1.70 |
|
1.33 |
1.20 |
1.68 |
|
1.36 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.39 |
1.23 |
1.68 |
|
1.32 |
1.20 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.28 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.95 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.83 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.89 |
1.79 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.34 |
2.99 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.32 |
3.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Eindhoven, away team is from Amsterdam.
Distance between them is 111.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Jan Louwers Stadion,
which has capacity
4 600 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Jan Louwers Stadion.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
FC Eindhoven - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
3 - 2 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.09 |
3.51 |
2.98 |
| 27.10.2026 |
KNVB Cup |
FC Eindhoven |
5 - 3 |
FC Volendam |
2.76 |
3.45 |
2.19 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
1 - 2 |
Jong PSV |
2.23 |
3.63 |
2.64 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
0 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.98 |
3.68 |
2.01 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
3 - 0 |
FC Eindhoven |
1.35 |
5.16 |
6.44 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
2 - 2 |
De Graafschap |
2.71 |
3.68 |
2.14 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
4 - 2 |
FC Eindhoven |
1.32 |
4.96 |
7.07 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
3 - 1 |
FC Emmen |
3.48 |
3.88 |
1.82 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
2 - 1 |
FC Dordrecht |
2.31 |
3.58 |
2.62 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
0 - 0 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.30 |
3.62 |
2.58 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Jong Ajax - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
1 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.80 |
3.77 |
2.11 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
3 - 3 |
Jong Ajax |
2.00 |
3.72 |
3.03 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
2 - 1 |
De Graafschap |
2.46 |
3.94 |
2.25 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
0 - 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.77 |
3.94 |
2.06 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
0 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3.20 |
3.76 |
1.93 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
6 - 1 |
Jong Ajax |
2.17 |
3.81 |
2.71 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
0 - 2 |
RKC Waalwijk |
3.15 |
3.83 |
1.94 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
0 - 1 |
Jong Ajax |
1.43 |
4.86 |
5.34 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
1 - 1 |
Jong Ajax |
1.51 |
4.54 |
4.61 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
3 - 2 |
Helmond Sport |
2.09 |
3.63 |
2.91 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.03.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
2 - 1 |
Jong Ajax |
1.74 |
3.87 |
3.88 |
| 21.11.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
1 - 3 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.09 |
3.53 |
3.04 |
| 03.03.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
0 - 2 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.08 |
3.50 |
3.07 |
| 24.08.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
0 - 3 |
Jong Ajax |
1.89 |
3.88 |
3.43 |
| 23.12.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
2 - 2 |
Jong Ajax |
1.76 |
3.85 |
3.91 |
| 25.09.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
1 - 1 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.73 |
3.64 |
2.28 |
| 10.03.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
5 - 1 |
Jong Ajax |
1.81 |
3.71 |
3.81 |
| 06.01.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
1 - 1 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.12 |
3.51 |
3.04 |
| 18.03.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
2 - 2 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.18 |
3.74 |
2.81 |
| 22.10.2021 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
1 - 3 |
Jong Ajax |
2.21 |
3.84 |
2.67 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Eindhoven there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
13 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
39 |
14 |
+25 |
32 |
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
36 |
21 |
+15 |
28 |
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
27 |
13 |
+14 |
25 |
| 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
25 |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
26 |
24 |
+2 |
25 |
| 6 |
NAC Breda |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
24 |
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
13 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
30 |
22 |
+8 |
19 |
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
18 |
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
18 |
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
32 |
28 |
+4 |
17 |
| 11 |
MVV Maastricht |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
17 |
29 |
-12 |
17 |
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
13 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
16 |
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
16 |
| 14 |
De Graafschap |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
15 |
| 15 |
TOP Oss |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
19 |
22 |
-3 |
13 |
| 16 |
Jong Ajax |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
19 |
30 |
-11 |
13 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
28 |
-5 |
12 |
| 18 |
FC Eindhoven |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
28 |
-10 |
11 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
34 |
-16 |
11 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
13 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
22 |
33 |
-11 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Eindhoven |
|
| Jong Ajax |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Eindhoven |
FC Eindhoven |
|
Jong Ajax |
Jong Ajax |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
4 - 6 |
|
|
| 6 |
NAC Breda |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
De Graafschap |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
TOP Oss |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 16 |
Jong Ajax |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 18 |
FC Eindhoven |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
6 - 1 |
6 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Eindhoven |
Jong Ajax |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
8 |
6 |
| Goals For |
18 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
28 |
30 |
| Average Scored |
1.38 |
1.46 |
| Average Conceded |
2.15 |
2.31 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
85% |
| BTS |
69% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
77% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
54% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
11 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.86 |
2.50 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
83% |
| BTS |
86% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
86% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
57% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.04 |
3.94 |
2.98 |
|
1.95 |
3.80 |
2.85 |
|
2.10 |
4.00 |
3.00 |
|
2.05 |
3.90 |
2.80 |
|
1.97 |
3.85 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.34 |
1.21 |
1.70 |
|
1.33 |
1.20 |
1.68 |
|
1.36 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.39 |
1.23 |
1.68 |
|
1.32 |
1.20 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.28 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.95 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.83 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.89 |
1.79 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.34 |
2.99 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.32 |
3.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign