Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
19:00
FC Eindhoven
Vitesse Arnhem
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.36 |
3.80 |
1.93 |
|
3.30 |
3.80 |
1.85 |
|
3.40 |
3.90 |
1.91 |
|
3.35 |
3.75 |
1.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.79 |
1.22 |
1.28 |
|
1.75 |
1.20 |
1.28 |
|
1.83 |
1.22 |
1.30 |
|
1.80 |
1.21 |
1.25 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.45 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.48 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.65 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.27 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.07 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Eindhoven, away team is from Arnhem.
Distance between them is 67.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Jan Louwers Stadion,
which has capacity
4 600 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Jan Louwers Stadion.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
FC Eindhoven - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
3 - 0 |
FC Eindhoven |
1.35 |
5.16 |
6.44 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
2 - 2 |
De Graafschap |
2.71 |
3.68 |
2.14 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
4 - 2 |
FC Eindhoven |
1.32 |
4.96 |
7.07 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
3 - 1 |
FC Emmen |
3.48 |
3.88 |
1.82 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
2 - 1 |
FC Dordrecht |
2.31 |
3.58 |
2.62 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
0 - 0 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.30 |
3.62 |
2.58 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
1 - 3 |
Heracles Almelo |
4.37 |
4.27 |
1.59 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
5 - 2 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.05 |
3.66 |
3.02 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
2 - 3 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.85 |
3.70 |
3.58 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong AZ |
0 - 1 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.04 |
3.81 |
2.93 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Vitesse Arnhem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
2 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.28 |
3.73 |
2.52 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
2.90 |
3.79 |
2.04 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1.52 |
4.39 |
4.79 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
3 - 1 |
Jong PSV |
1.56 |
4.36 |
4.51 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.10 |
3.56 |
2.93 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2 - 1 |
TOP Oss |
1.57 |
4.11 |
4.72 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
1 - 4 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.61 |
3.79 |
2.22 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
0 - 3 |
Almere City FC |
2.06 |
3.60 |
3.01 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 3 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
3.23 |
3.67 |
1.98 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1 - 1 |
RKC Waalwijk |
2.32 |
3.56 |
2.61 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.02.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1 - 1 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.02 |
3.48 |
3.25 |
| 17.10.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
0 - 4 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.36 |
3.53 |
2.63 |
| 07.03.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
3 - 3 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1.95 |
3.55 |
3.41 |
| 30.08.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1 - 1 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.12 |
3.63 |
3.00 |
| 22.12.2011 |
KNVB Cup |
FC Eindhoven |
1 - 2 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
4.01 |
3.56 |
1.78 |
| 25.09.2007 |
KNVB Cup |
FC Eindhoven |
4 - 2 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
7.30 |
4.19 |
1.36 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Eindhoven there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
31 |
12 |
+19 |
25 |
| 2 |
Almere City FC |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
22 |
7 |
+15 |
22 |
| 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
10 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
26 |
14 |
+12 |
21 |
| 4 |
FC Emmen |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
19 |
| 5 |
NAC Breda |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
17 |
| 6 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
16 |
| 7 |
MVV Maastricht |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
16 |
| 8 |
FC Volendam |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
22 |
17 |
+5 |
15 |
| 9 |
RKC Waalwijk |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
19 |
15 |
+4 |
14 |
| 10 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Jong AZ |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
13 |
| 12 |
Jong PSV |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
13 |
| 13 |
TOP Oss |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
FC Den Bosch |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
11 |
| 15 |
FC Eindhoven |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
15 |
22 |
-7 |
11 |
| 16 |
De Graafschap |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
11 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
9 |
| 18 |
Jong Ajax |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
8 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
27 |
-14 |
8 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
16 |
23 |
-7 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Eindhoven |
|
| Vitesse Arnhem |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Eindhoven |
FC Eindhoven |
|
Vitesse Arnhem |
Vitesse Arnhem |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Almere City FC |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
FC Emmen |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
NAC Breda |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
FC Volendam |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 9 |
RKC Waalwijk |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Jong AZ |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Jong PSV |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
TOP Oss |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
FC Den Bosch |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 15 |
FC Eindhoven |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
De Graafschap |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Jong Ajax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Eindhoven |
Vitesse Arnhem |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
15 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.20 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
70% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
10 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.36 |
3.80 |
1.93 |
|
3.30 |
3.80 |
1.85 |
|
3.40 |
3.90 |
1.91 |
|
3.35 |
3.75 |
1.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.79 |
1.22 |
1.28 |
|
1.75 |
1.20 |
1.28 |
|
1.83 |
1.22 |
1.30 |
|
1.80 |
1.21 |
1.25 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.45 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.48 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.65 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.27 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.07 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign