Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
15:45
FC Emmen
MVV Maastricht
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 4.45 | 5.21 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.30 | 4.90 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.10 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 1.16 | 2.39 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.16 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.17 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 2.37 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.20 | 3.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.19 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Emmen, away team is from Maastricht. Distance between them is 230.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Unive Stadion, which has capacity 8 600 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Unive Stadion. Match will start in 16:45 local time.
FC Emmen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 0 - 5 | FC Den Bosch | 1.78 | 4.03 | 3.41 |
| 29.10.2026 | KNVB Cup | FC Groningen | 0 - 2 | FC Emmen | 1.42 | 4.61 | 5.62 |
| 23.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 0 - 2 | FC Emmen | 2.19 | 3.56 | 2.80 |
| 17.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 2 - 1 | Almere City FC | 2.14 | 3.66 | 2.75 |
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 0 - 3 | FC Emmen | 2.81 | 3.73 | 2.12 |
| 03.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen | 2.03 | 3.64 | 3.03 |
| 26.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 1 - 0 | TOP Oss | 1.51 | 4.30 | 4.95 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 3 - 1 | FC Emmen | 3.48 | 3.88 | 1.82 |
| 11.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap | 1.74 | 4.02 | 3.64 |
| 04.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 5 - 3 | FC Volendam | 2.23 | 3.75 | 2.65 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
MVV Maastricht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 2 | VVV-Venlo | 3.19 | 3.63 | 1.95 |
| 28.10.2026 | KNVB Cup | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 3 | Excelsior | 6.17 | 4.70 | 1.38 |
| 23.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 2 | MVV Maastricht | 1.69 | 3.99 | 3.91 |
| 18.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 5 | Heracles Almelo | 6.00 | 4.78 | 1.39 |
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda | 1 - 0 | MVV Maastricht | 1.29 | 5.35 | 7.56 |
| 03.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 4 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | 2.18 | 3.40 | 2.83 |
| 26.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 0 | Helmond Sport | 2.01 | 3.56 | 3.16 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 6 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | 1.59 | 4.01 | 4.52 |
| 11.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 4 | Almere City FC | 2.96 | 3.73 | 2.04 |
| 06.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2.97 | 3.42 | 2.16 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 2 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | 1.49 | 4.55 | 5.08 |
| 26.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 0 | FC Emmen | 2.95 | 3.58 | 2.13 |
| 28.03.2025 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 2 | FC Emmen | 3.05 | 3.51 | 2.09 |
| 04.10.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 1 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | 1.60 | 4.16 | 4.57 |
| 12.04.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 1 - 3 | MVV Maastricht | 1.64 | 4.21 | 4.28 |
| 06.11.2023 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen | 3.45 | 3.76 | 1.92 |
| 17.12.2021 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 1 | FC Emmen | 8.87 | 5.13 | 1.30 |
| 10.09.2021 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 7 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | 1.32 | 5.06 | 7.52 |
| 02.04.2018 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 1 | FC Emmen | 2.56 | 3.36 | 2.45 |
| 27.11.2017 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 2 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | 1.78 | 3.68 | 3.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Emmen there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 14 | +29 | 35 |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 14 | +15 | 29 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 14 | +16 | 28 |
| 4 | NAC Breda | 14 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | FC Emmen | 13 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 14 | +1 | 25 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 14 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | FC Den Bosch | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse Arnhem | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | RKC Waalwijk | 14 | +3 | 17 |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 14 | +2 | 17 |
| 12 | Jong PSV | 14 | -4 | 17 |
| 13 | MVV Maastricht | 13 | -12 | 17 |
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 14 | -8 | 16 |
| 15 | De Graafschap | 13 | -10 | 15 |
| 16 | TOP Oss | 14 | -3 | 14 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Dordrecht | 14 | -16 | 12 |
| 19 | FC Eindhoven | 14 | -13 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 13 | -11 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Emmen | |
| MVV Maastricht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Emmen | FC Emmen | MVV Maastricht | MVV Maastricht | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 1 - 5 | ||||||
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Almere City FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 | ||||
| 4 | NAC Breda | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | FC Emmen | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | FC Volendam | 5 - 3 | 5 - 3 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | FC Den Bosch | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Vitesse Arnhem | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 1 | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Jong AZ | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 12 | Jong PSV | |||||||
| 13 | MVV Maastricht | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 4 - 6 | ||||||
| 15 | De Graafschap | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | TOP Oss | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | FC Dordrecht | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 19 | FC Eindhoven | 3 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 2 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| FC Emmen | MVV Maastricht | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 26 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.85 | 2.23 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 85% |
| BTS | 54% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 46% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| BTS | 57% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 4.45 | 5.21 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.30 | 4.90 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.10 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 1.16 | 2.39 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.16 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.17 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 2.37 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.20 | 3.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.19 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.