Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
18:30
FC FCSB
Corvinul Hunedoara
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 4.10 | 5.39 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.25 | 5.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.19 | 2.34 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.20 | 3.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.16 | 1.64 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bucharest, away team is from Hunedoara. Distance between them is 291.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Arena Nationala, which has capacity 55 635 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Arena Nationala. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
FC FCSB - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | FC FCSB | 2.48 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.10.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Gloria Bistrita | 1 - 0 | FC FCSB | 6.23 | 4.23 | 1.37 |
| 24.10.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 4 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.19 | 3.33 | 3.05 |
| 19.10.2026 | Liga I | FC Voluntari | 1 - 2 | FC FCSB | 5.02 | 4.15 | 1.53 |
| 10.10.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 1 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 1.41 | 4.54 | 6.28 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 5 - 0 | FC FCSB | 1.71 | 3.70 | 4.28 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 2 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.39 | 4.51 | 6.80 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | FC FCSB | 2.34 | 3.25 | 2.81 |
| 02.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 5 | FC FCSB | 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.70 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 1 - 3 | UTA Arad | 1.49 | 4.19 | 5.54 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Corvinul Hunedoara - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 2 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 2.03 | 3.26 | 3.52 |
| 27.10.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Corvinul Hun. | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.38 | 2.95 | 2.67 |
| 23.10.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 0 - 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.48 | 3.31 | 2.58 |
| 17.10.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 1.55 | 3.86 | 5.38 |
| 09.10.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 3 - 2 | FC Voluntari | 1.64 | 3.77 | 4.74 |
| 21.09.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 2 - 3 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.31 | 3.04 | 3.04 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.99 | 3.42 | 1.84 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.63 | 3.08 | 2.55 |
| 02.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | FC Botosani | 0 - 1 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.20 | 3.16 | 2.78 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.20 | 3.24 | 2.14 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.07.2024 | Super Cup | FC FCSB | 3 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | - | - | - |
Liga I Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 14 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FC FCSB | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 14 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 14 | -19 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC FCSB | |
| Corvinul Hunedoara | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC FCSB | FC FCSB | Corvinul Hunedoara | Corvinul Hunedoara | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 5 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 7 | FC FCSB | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | UTA Arad | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | FC Botosani | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| FC FCSB | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 20 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 64% |
| BTS | 50% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.14 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 17% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 67% |
| BTS | 71% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 71% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 4.10 | 5.39 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.25 | 5.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.19 | 2.34 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.20 | 3.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.16 | 1.64 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.