Singapore - Premier League (2022)
12:45
FC Jurong
Geylang International
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 4.90 | 5.60 |
|
|
1.41 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.36 | 4.75 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.46 | 4.60 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.42 | 4.25 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.14 | 2.63 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.14 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.19 | 2.70 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.16 | 2.55 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.19 | 4.60 | |
|
|
1.16 | 4.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 7.70 | 1.05 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.92 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.05.2022 08:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Bedok. Distance between them is 23.4 km. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2022 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 6.26 | 4.90 | 1.33 |
| 07.05.2022 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 4.96 | 4.60 | 1.45 |
| 09.04.2022 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | FC Jurong | 3.64 | 4.23 | 1.68 |
| 05.04.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 2 | FC Jurong | 4.97 | 4.42 | 1.47 |
| 01.04.2022 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 5.30 | 4.92 | 1.40 |
| 18.03.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2022 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | FC Jurong | 8.21 | 5.64 | 1.24 |
| 05.03.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 6 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.35 | 4.82 | 5.97 |
| 25.02.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 2 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.19 | 6.08 | 9.84 |
| 19.02.2022 | Super Cup | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.02 | 3.70 | 2.96 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Geylang International - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 0 | Hougang United FC | 2.06 | 3.89 | 2.73 |
| 14.05.2022 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 0 | Geylang International | 1.33 | 5.18 | 6.73 |
| 16.04.2022 | Premier League | Young Lions | 4 - 1 | Geylang International | 3.52 | 3.92 | 1.76 |
| 10.04.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.64 | 4.02 | 3.95 |
| 05.04.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 2 | FC Jurong | 4.97 | 4.42 | 1.47 |
| 02.04.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 3 | Tampines Rovers | 3.20 | 3.83 | 1.85 |
| 19.03.2022 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 1 | Geylang International | 2.35 | 3.70 | 2.43 |
| 11.03.2022 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 3 - 2 | Geylang International | 2.13 | 3.41 | 2.88 |
| 04.03.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 0 | Lion C. Sailors | 6.36 | 5.08 | 1.31 |
| 10.10.2021 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | Geylang International | 2.03 | 3.66 | 2.89 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 2 | FC Jurong | 4.97 | 4.42 | 1.47 |
| 11.09.2021 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 5 - 0 | Geylang International | 1.42 | 4.42 | 5.48 |
| 23.05.2021 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 4.11 | 3.91 | 1.63 |
| 04.04.2021 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Geylang International | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.01 |
| 13.11.2020 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 3.79 | 3.67 | 1.74 |
| 29.02.2020 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 0 | Geylang International | 1.57 | 4.25 | 4.24 |
| 19.10.2019 | Singapore Cup | Geylang International | 0 - 2 | FC Jurong | 2.65 | 3.36 | 2.35 |
| 26.07.2019 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 0 | FC Jurong | 6.15 | 4.83 | 1.34 |
| 05.05.2019 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 0 | Geylang International | 1.40 | 4.40 | 5.50 |
| 02.03.2019 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 0 | FC Jurong | 6.17 | 5.28 | 1.29 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 4 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 27.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lion City Sailors | 10 | +18 | 25 |
| 2 | FC Jurong | 9 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Tanjong Pagar | 10 | 0 | 16 |
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Hougang United FC | 10 | -8 | 10 |
| 6 | Balestier Khalsa | 10 | -12 | 10 |
| 7 | Geylang International | 9 | -6 | 6 |
| 8 | Young Lions | 7 | -7 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Geylang International | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Geylang International | Geylang International | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lion City Sailors | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | 2 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Hougang United FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Balestier Khalsa | 6 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 6 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Geylang International | 2 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| FC Jurong | Geylang International | |
| Position | 2 | 7 |
| Points | 16 | 6 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 7 | 7 |
| Points | 4 | 1 |
League Form
| FC Jurong | Geylang International | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
4 1 |
1
3 5 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 1 |
0
1 3 |
Goals in League
| FC Jurong | Geylang International | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
22
11 |
9
15 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
7
3 |
4
9 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 4.90 | 5.60 |
|
|
1.41 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.36 | 4.75 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.46 | 4.60 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.42 | 4.25 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.14 | 2.63 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.14 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.19 | 2.70 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.16 | 2.55 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.19 | 4.60 | |
|
|
1.16 | 4.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 7.70 | 1.05 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.92 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.05.2022 08:06. They may vary at this moment.