Singapore - Premier League (2014)
12:30
FC Jurong
Hougang United FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.55 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.60 | 4.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.19 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.19 | 1.96 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 3.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.06.2014 08:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Hougang. Distance between them is 17.6 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 1 - 4 | FC Jurong | 4.92 | 3.86 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.2014 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 1.57 | 3.79 | 4.64 |
| 08.05.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Geylang International | 1.68 | 3.53 | 4.26 |
| 01.05.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.03 | 3.56 | 3.22 |
| 27.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 3.33 | 3.45 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 4 | Warriors FC | 2.24 | 3.28 | 2.75 |
| 10.04.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.47 |
| 04.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
| 26.03.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.39 | 3.33 | 2.50 |
| 21.03.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Hougang United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.2014 | Singapore Cup | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 0 | Hougang United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.73 | 3.52 | 3.91 |
| 15.05.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 2.57 | 3.31 | 2.36 |
| 09.05.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 2 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.01 | 3.36 | 3.11 |
| 02.05.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 3 | Young Lions | 1.44 | 4.11 | 5.55 |
| 24.04.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 3 - 4 | Hougang United FC | 5.19 | 3.98 | 1.50 |
| 16.04.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 3.37 | 3.58 | 1.85 |
| 11.04.2014 | Premier League | Geylang International | 3 - 2 | Hougang United FC | 2.74 | 3.26 | 2.26 |
| 05.04.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 4 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 4.04 | 3.67 | 1.68 |
| 27.03.2014 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 2 | Hougang United FC | 1.55 | 3.77 | 4.97 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 3 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.89 | 3.31 | 2.16 |
| 05.06.2013 | League Cup | Hougang United FC | 0 - 0 | FC Jurong | 3.48 | 3.43 | 1.88 |
| 24.05.2013 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.65 | 3.71 | 4.47 |
| 08.03.2013 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.81 | 3.31 | 2.21 |
| 05.02.2013 | Club Friendly | FC Jurong | 5 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
| 20.09.2012 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 3 | Hougang United FC | 1.58 | 3.60 | 5.20 |
| 13.04.2012 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 2.34 | 3.24 | 2.71 |
| 24.10.2011 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 4.35 | 3.96 | 1.59 |
| 23.09.2011 | Singapore Cup | Hougang United FC | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 4.12 | 3.42 | 1.73 |
| 20.09.2011 | Singapore Cup | FC Jurong | 2 - 2 | Hougang United FC | 1.30 | 4.48 | 8.00 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 05.06.2014
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 13 | +25 | 31 |
| 2 | Warriors FC | 13 | +9 | 27 |
| 3 | Tampines Rovers | 13 | +7 | 25 |
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | 13 | +14 | 24 |
| 5 | FC Jurong | 13 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 13 | 0 | 19 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Woodlands Wellington | 13 | -4 | 15 |
| 9 | Geylang International | 13 | -8 | 13 |
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 14 | -14 | 10 |
| 11 | Young Lions | 13 | -13 | 8 |
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 13 | -24 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Hougang United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Hougang United FC | Hougang United FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Warriors FC | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 5 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 3 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Geylang International | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 11 | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | ||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| FC Jurong | Hougang United FC | |
| Position | 5 | 6 |
| Points | 23 | 19 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 4 | 7 |
| Points | 15 | 8 |
League Form
| FC Jurong | Hougang United FC | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
7
2 4 |
5
4 4 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
5
0 2 |
2
2 2 |
Goals in League
| FC Jurong | Hougang United FC | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
24
19 |
23
23 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
14
10 |
11
12 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.55 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.60 | 4.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.19 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.19 | 1.96 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 3.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.06.2014 08:02. They may vary at this moment.