Singapore - Premier League (2022)
Friday, 18 March, 2022
11:45
11:45
FC Jurong
Lion City Sailors
1 - 1
(1 - 0, 0 - 1)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Jurong
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Lion City Sailors
No Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Bishan. Distance between them is 13.5 km. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2022 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | FC Jurong | 8.21 | 5.64 | 1.24 |
| 05.03.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 6 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.35 | 4.82 | 5.97 |
| 25.02.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 2 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.19 | 6.08 | 9.84 |
| 19.02.2022 | Super Cup | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.02 | 3.70 | 2.96 |
| 10.10.2021 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 4 - 4 | FC Jurong | 7.90 | 5.51 | 1.25 |
| 24.09.2021 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 0 | Tampines Rovers | 1.21 | 6.18 | 9.06 |
| 17.09.2021 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.20 | 3.37 | 2.75 |
| 11.09.2021 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 5 - 0 | Geylang International | 1.42 | 4.42 | 5.48 |
| 28.08.2021 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.20 | 5.61 | 9.86 |
| 22.08.2021 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 10.46 | 5.83 | 1.19 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Lion City Sailors - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.2022 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 0 | Tampines Rovers | 1.45 | 4.38 | 5.27 |
| 04.03.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 0 | Lion C. Sailors | 6.36 | 5.08 | 1.31 |
| 27.02.2022 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 3 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.33 | 4.87 | 6.00 |
| 19.02.2022 | Super Cup | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.02 | 3.70 | 2.96 |
| 10.10.2021 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 4 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.22 | 5.59 | 9.39 |
| 26.09.2021 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 3 | Lion C. Sailors | 6.28 | 4.84 | 1.35 |
| 21.09.2021 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 6 | Lion C. Sailors | 4.35 | 4.49 | 1.51 |
| 17.09.2021 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.20 | 3.37 | 2.75 |
| 12.09.2021 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 3 | Lion C. Sailors | 7.15 | 5.25 | 1.28 |
| 27.08.2021 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.45 | 4.69 | 4.78 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.2022 | Super Cup | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.02 | 3.70 | 2.96 |
| 17.09.2021 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.20 | 3.37 | 2.75 |
| 23.07.2021 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | 2.59 | 3.64 | 2.26 |
| 07.04.2021 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 2 | FC Jurong | 2.03 | 3.55 | 2.94 |
| 22.11.2020 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 3 | FC Jurong | 2.13 | 3.71 | 2.76 |
| 24.10.2020 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 1.82 | 3.73 | 3.46 |
| 29.09.2019 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Lion C. Sailors | 2.11 | 3.37 | 2.91 |
| 18.07.2019 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 3 - 3 | FC Jurong | 2.82 | 3.39 | 2.20 |
| 27.04.2019 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 0 | Lion C. Sailors | 1.56 | 4.01 | 4.45 |
| 23.02.2019 | Super Cup | FC Jurong | 0 - 0 | Lion C. Sailors | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.03.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 2 | FC Jurong | 3 | +9 | 6 |
| 3 | Lion City Sailors | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 4 | Hougang United FC | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 5 | Geylang International | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Tampines Rovers | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 3 | -8 | 1 |
| 8 | Young Lions | 1 | -5 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Lion City Sailors | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Lion City Sailors | Lion City Sailors | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Lion City Sailors | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Hougang United FC | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Geylang International | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | ||||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| FC Jurong | Lion City Sailors | |
| Position | 2 | 3 |
| Points | 6 | 6 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 2 | 6 |
| Points | 3 | 0 |
League Form
| FC Jurong | Lion City Sailors | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
0 1 |
2
0 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 1 |
0
0 1 |
Goals in League
| FC Jurong | Lion City Sailors | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
11
2 |
4
2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
6
2 |
0
1 |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Jurong
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Lion City Sailors
No Votes