Singapore - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
12:30
12:30
FC Jurong
Lion City Sailors
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Jurong
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Lion City Sailors
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Bishan. Distance between them is 13.5 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 3 - 1 | FC Jurong | 4.24 | 3.85 | 1.64 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 0 | Hougang United FC | 1.59 | 4.03 | 4.19 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 4 | FC Jurong | 16.17 | 6.78 | 1.12 |
| 16.05.2026 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.06 | 9.58 | 19.26 |
| 10.05.2026 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 0 - 2 | FC Jurong | 1.69 | 3.84 | 3.87 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.05 | 10.32 | 20.60 |
| 30.04.2026 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 2.64 | 3.57 | 2.21 |
| 25.04.2026 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.07 | 9.34 | 17.05 |
| 18.04.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 4 | FC Jurong | 5.02 | 4.29 | 1.47 |
| 13.04.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 4.65 | 4.37 | 1.49 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
Lion City Sailors - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 6 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.04 | 10.85 | 19.20 |
| 08.10.2026 | ASEAN Champ | Lion C. Sailors | 0 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2.34 | 3.39 | 2.60 |
| 17.09.2026 | ACL Two | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 1 | BG Pathum United | 1.94 | 3.50 | 3.35 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 2 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 16.15 | 8.13 | 1.09 |
| 17.05.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 2.57 | 3.50 | 2.29 |
| 10.05.2026 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 0 - 2 | FC Jurong | 1.69 | 3.84 | 3.87 |
| 03.05.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 0 | Lion C. Sailors | 3.62 | 3.69 | 1.77 |
| 26.04.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 3 | Lion C. Sailors | 10.17 | 6.24 | 1.18 |
| 20.04.2026 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.03 | 12.78 | 29.69 |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 4 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.10 | 7.94 | 14.43 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 0 - 2 | FC Jurong | 1.69 | 3.84 | 3.87 |
| 28.02.2026 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 3 | Lion C. Sailors | 5.83 | 4.51 | 1.40 |
| 27.10.2025 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 3 - 0 | FC Jurong | - | - | - |
| 25.04.2025 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 9.21 | 6.56 | 1.17 |
| 17.01.2025 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 6 - 0 | FC Jurong | 1.39 | 4.79 | 5.22 |
| 25.08.2024 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | 7.25 | 6.16 | 1.24 |
| 23.06.2024 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 7 - 1 | FC Jurong | 1.21 | 5.97 | 8.35 |
| 04.05.2024 | Super Cup | FC Jurong | 0 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 3.99 | 4.04 | 1.72 |
| 03.03.2024 | Club Friendly | FC Jurong | 3 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | 2.10 | 4.50 | 2.38 |
| 16.07.2023 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | 1.80 | 4.05 | 3.18 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 5 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 6 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geylang International | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2 | +6 | 6 |
| 3 | FC Jurong | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Tanjong Pagar | 4 | -3 | 6 |
| 5 | Lion City Sailors | 2 | +5 | 4 |
| 6 | Balestier Khalsa | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 7 | Hougang United FC | 4 | -5 | 1 |
| 8 | Young Lions | 3 | -13 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Lion City Sailors | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Lion City Sailors | Lion City Sailors | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Geylang International | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | |||||||
| 3 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Tanjong Pagar | |||||||
| 5 | Lion City Sailors | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Balestier Khalsa | |||||||
| 7 | Hougang United FC | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Young Lions | 0 - 4 | 6 - 1 | |||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Teams League Statistic
| FC Jurong | Lion City Sailors | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Jurong
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Lion City Sailors
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign