Singapore - League Cup (2016)
Tuesday, 26 July, 2016
12:30
FC Jurong
Tampines Rovers
4 - 0
(1 - 0, 3 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.51 |
3.77 |
4.93 |
|
1.48 |
4.00 |
5.50 |
|
1.41 |
4.30 |
5.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.17 |
2.17 |
|
1.11 |
1.19 |
2.40 |
|
1.09 |
1.16 |
2.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 26.07.2016 08:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Tampines.
Distance between them is 23.5 km.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.07.2016 |
League Cup |
Geylang International |
1 - 0 |
FC Jurong |
5.63 |
4.24 |
1.43 |
| 18.07.2016 |
League Cup |
FC Jurong |
2 - 0 |
Balestier Khalsa |
1.21 |
5.61 |
9.47 |
| 14.07.2016 |
League Cup |
Lion C. Sailors |
0 - 2 |
FC Jurong |
4.25 |
4.18 |
1.57 |
| 01.07.2016 |
Singapore Cup |
Geylang International |
2 - 2 |
FC Jurong |
3.90 |
3.89 |
1.69 |
| 28.06.2016 |
Singapore Cup |
FC Jurong |
2 - 0 |
Geylang International |
1.40 |
4.23 |
6.39 |
| 24.06.2016 |
Premier League |
Tampines Rovers |
1 - 0 |
FC Jurong |
2.53 |
3.42 |
2.35 |
| 18.06.2016 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
5 - 2 |
Lion C. Sailors |
1.55 |
4.09 |
4.59 |
| 15.06.2016 |
Premier League |
Hougang United FC |
1 - 2 |
FC Jurong |
4.08 |
3.63 |
1.71 |
| 10.06.2016 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
3 - 2 |
Warriors FC |
1.27 |
5.02 |
8.33 |
| 20.05.2016 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
2 - 0 |
Geylang International |
1.64 |
3.75 |
4.25 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
Tampines Rovers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.07.2016 |
League Cup |
Brunei DPMM FC |
2 - 1 |
Tampines Rovers |
2.59 |
3.52 |
2.26 |
| 17.07.2016 |
League Cup |
Warriors FC |
0 - 3 |
Tampines Rovers |
3.42 |
3.68 |
1.81 |
| 13.07.2016 |
League Cup |
Tampines Rovers |
6 - 4 |
Hougang United FC |
1.38 |
4.65 |
5.65 |
| 24.06.2016 |
Premier League |
Tampines Rovers |
1 - 0 |
FC Jurong |
2.53 |
3.42 |
2.35 |
| 17.06.2016 |
Premier League |
Balestier Khalsa |
2 - 3 |
Tampines Rovers |
4.00 |
3.55 |
1.71 |
| 14.06.2016 |
Premier League |
Tampines Rovers |
6 - 1 |
Young Lions |
1.24 |
5.52 |
7.92 |
| 11.06.2016 |
Premier League |
Tampines Rovers |
4 - 3 |
Brunei DPMM FC |
1.91 |
3.50 |
3.29 |
| 24.05.2016 |
Other International |
Mohun Bagan AC |
1 - 1 |
Tampines Rovers |
1.84 |
3.53 |
3.52 |
| 17.05.2016 |
Premier League |
Warriors FC |
0 - 0 |
Tampines Rovers |
4.02 |
3.77 |
1.67 |
| 13.05.2016 |
Premier League |
Tampines Rovers |
1 - 2 |
Lion C. Sailors |
1.64 |
3.68 |
4.31 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.06.2016 |
Premier League |
Tampines Rovers |
1 - 0 |
FC Jurong |
2.53 |
3.42 |
2.35 |
| 16.04.2016 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
1 - 0 |
Tampines Rovers |
2.82 |
3.39 |
2.16 |
| 13.11.2015 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
0 - 1 |
Tampines Rovers |
2.48 |
3.59 |
2.45 |
| 06.05.2015 |
Premier League |
Tampines Rovers |
0 - 0 |
FC Jurong |
2.90 |
3.47 |
2.07 |
| 02.03.2015 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
0 - 1 |
Tampines Rovers |
2.49 |
3.37 |
2.41 |
| 17.09.2014 |
Champ. Group |
Tampines Rovers |
0 - 0 |
FC Jurong |
2.09 |
3.32 |
2.97 |
| 25.08.2014 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
2 - 2 |
Tampines Rovers |
2.51 |
3.48 |
2.34 |
| 01.05.2014 |
Premier League |
Tampines Rovers |
1 - 1 |
FC Jurong |
2.03 |
3.56 |
3.22 |
| 01.11.2013 |
Champ. Group |
Tampines Rovers |
1 - 3 |
FC Jurong |
1.80 |
3.50 |
3.60 |
| 21.08.2013 |
Premier League |
Tampines Rovers |
3 - 3 |
FC Jurong |
1.80 |
3.52 |
3.77 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Teams positions in Premier League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Jurong |
16 |
12 |
2 |
2 |
38 |
12 |
+26 |
38 |
| 2 |
Tampines Rovers |
16 |
10 |
4 |
2 |
34 |
19 |
+15 |
34 |
| 3 |
Brunei DPMM FC |
16 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
30 |
28 |
+2 |
22 |
| 4 |
Lion City Sailors |
16 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
29 |
28 |
+1 |
22 |
| 5 |
Hougang United FC |
16 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
22 |
24 |
-2 |
22 |
| 6 |
Geylang International |
16 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
22 |
22 |
0 |
21 |
| 7 |
Warriors FC |
16 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
23 |
24 |
-1 |
18 |
| 8 |
Balestier Khalsa |
16 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
29 |
-14 |
11 |
| 9 |
Young Lions |
16 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
41 |
-27 |
9 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.51 |
3.77 |
4.93 |
|
1.48 |
4.00 |
5.50 |
|
1.41 |
4.30 |
5.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.17 |
2.17 |
|
1.11 |
1.19 |
2.40 |
|
1.09 |
1.16 |
2.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 26.07.2016 08:00.
They may vary at this moment.