Singapore - Premier League (2014)
12:30
FC Jurong
Tampines Rovers
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 1.22 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.48 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.73 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 25.08.2014 08:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Tampines. Distance between them is 23.5 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2014 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 4 - 2 | FC Jurong | 2.30 | 3.38 | 2.59 |
| 01.08.2014 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 1 - 3 | FC Jurong | 2.09 | 3.33 | 2.95 |
| 18.07.2014 | League Cup | Geylang International | 3 - 1 | FC Jurong | 3.53 | 3.45 | 1.86 |
| 07.07.2014 | Singapore Cup | Tanjong Pagar | 4 - 0 | FC Jurong | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 |
| 04.07.2014 | Singapore Cup | Brunei DPMM FC | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 1.99 | 3.50 | 3.03 |
| 29.06.2014 | Singapore Cup | FC Jurong | 3 - 4 | Brunei DPMM FC | 2.02 | 3.49 | 2.99 |
| 22.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Young Lions | 1.45 | 4.29 | 5.32 |
| 18.06.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 3.24 | 3.75 | 1.85 |
| 11.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 7 - 1 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.60 | 3.69 | 4.58 |
| 08.06.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.76 | 3.44 | 2.15 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Tampines Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.34 | 4.60 | 6.67 |
| 31.07.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 0 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 4.72 | 3.78 | 1.56 |
| 24.07.2014 | League Cup | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.48 | 3.88 | 5.38 |
| 12.07.2014 | League Cup | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 3 | Warriors FC | 2.04 | 3.38 | 3.06 |
| 07.07.2014 | Singapore Cup | Geylang International | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 |
| 01.07.2014 | Singapore Cup | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 4 | Tampines Rovers | 4.18 | 3.59 | 1.68 |
| 27.06.2014 | Singapore Cup | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 2 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.38 | 4.33 | 6.40 |
| 24.06.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 3.17 | 3.32 | 2.00 |
| 19.06.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.74 | 3.63 | 3.77 |
| 13.06.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 7.64 | 5.33 | 1.27 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.03 | 3.56 | 3.22 |
| 01.11.2013 | Champ. Group | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 3 | FC Jurong | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
| 21.08.2013 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | FC Jurong | 1.80 | 3.52 | 3.77 |
| 19.04.2013 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2.65 | 3.36 | 2.34 |
| 26.09.2012 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 4 | FC Jurong | 1.65 | 3.68 | 4.46 |
| 05.08.2012 | League Cup | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 2 | FC Jurong | - | - | - |
| 06.07.2012 | Singapore Cup | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 0 | FC Jurong | 1.70 | 3.64 | 4.24 |
| 02.07.2012 | Singapore Cup | FC Jurong | 1 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2.70 | 3.32 | 2.32 |
| 19.04.2012 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Tampines Rovers | 2.92 | 3.45 | 2.11 |
| 29.10.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 3 | Tampines Rovers | 2.54 | 3.38 | 2.41 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 25.08.2014
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 20 | +27 | 40 |
| 2 | Lion City Sailors | 21 | +15 | 38 |
| 3 | Warriors FC | 21 | +13 | 38 |
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 20 | +11 | 38 |
| 5 | FC Jurong | 20 | +13 | 36 |
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 20 | +5 | 33 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 20 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Geylang International | 20 | -9 | 21 |
| 9 | Tanjong Pagar | 20 | -13 | 19 |
| 10 | Woodlands Wellington | 20 | -17 | 19 |
| 11 | Young Lions | 21 | -19 | 16 |
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 19 | -31 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Tampines Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | Tampines Rovers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 2 | Lion City Sailors | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Warriors FC | 0 - 4 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 4 | 3 - 3 | |||
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Geylang International | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 9 | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Woodlands Wellington | 7 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 7 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 11 | Young Lions | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | |
| Position | 5 | 4 |
| Points | 36 | 38 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 2 | 3 |
| Points | 21 | 17 |
League Form
| FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
11
3 6 |
11
5 4 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
7
0 3 |
5
2 2 |
Goals in League
| FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
43
30 |
35
24 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
25
14 |
14
10 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 1.22 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.48 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.73 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 25.08.2014 08:00. They may vary at this moment.