Singapore - Premier League (2016)
12:30
FC Jurong
Tampines Rovers
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.76 | 3.32 | 2.14 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.40 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.22 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.54 | 1.23 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.06 | 1.61 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.56 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.04.2016 08:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Tampines. Distance between them is 23.5 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2016 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 0 - 3 | FC Jurong | 3.28 | 3.26 | 1.99 |
| 02.04.2016 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 0 | Hougang United FC | 1.72 | 3.47 | 4.14 |
| 18.03.2016 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 2 - 0 | FC Jurong | 3.01 | 3.60 | 1.98 |
| 10.03.2016 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 0 | FC Jurong | 3.51 | 3.48 | 1.84 |
| 27.02.2016 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 3.57 | 3.64 | 1.79 |
| 20.02.2016 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | FC Jurong | 4.53 | 3.59 | 1.64 |
| 13.02.2016 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 2 | Brunei DPMM FC | 2.26 | 3.27 | 2.74 |
| 27.11.2015 | Singapore Cup | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | 2.13 | 3.35 | 3.08 |
| 20.11.2015 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Hougang United FC | 1.55 | 3.94 | 4.71 |
| 13.11.2015 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 2.48 | 3.59 | 2.45 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Tampines Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2016 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.52 | 3.90 | 5.07 |
| 03.04.2016 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 7.58 | 4.97 | 1.29 |
| 19.03.2016 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 1 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.61 |
| 08.03.2016 | Other International | Selangor FC | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 1.84 | 3.29 | 3.54 |
| 03.03.2016 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 3.63 | 3.59 | 1.80 |
| 26.02.2016 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.45 | 4.15 | 5.54 |
| 15.02.2016 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | Geylang International | 1.40 | 3.94 | 7.02 |
| 27.01.2016 | AFC Champ. League | Mohun Bagan AC | 3 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 2.18 | 3.18 | 3.06 |
| 21.11.2015 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | Harimau Muda B | 1.37 | 4.44 | 6.54 |
| 13.11.2015 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 2.48 | 3.59 | 2.45 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.2015 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 2.48 | 3.59 | 2.45 |
| 06.05.2015 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 0 | FC Jurong | 2.90 | 3.47 | 2.07 |
| 02.03.2015 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 2.49 | 3.37 | 2.41 |
| 17.09.2014 | Champ. Group | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 0 | FC Jurong | 2.09 | 3.32 | 2.97 |
| 25.08.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2.51 | 3.48 | 2.34 |
| 01.05.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.03 | 3.56 | 3.22 |
| 01.11.2013 | Champ. Group | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 3 | FC Jurong | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
| 21.08.2013 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | FC Jurong | 1.80 | 3.52 | 3.77 |
| 19.04.2013 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2.65 | 3.36 | 2.34 |
| 26.09.2012 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 4 | FC Jurong | 1.65 | 3.68 | 4.46 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 16.04.2016
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hougang United FC | 8 | +2 | 16 |
| 2 | FC Jurong | 7 | +9 | 14 |
| 3 | Brunei DPMM FC | 8 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 6 | +6 | 14 |
| 5 | Warriors FC | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 6 | Geylang International | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | Lion City Sailors | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 8 | Balestier Khalsa | 8 | -6 | 3 |
| 9 | Young Lions | 8 | -17 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Tampines Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | Tampines Rovers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Hougang United FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Brunei DPMM FC | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Warriors FC | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Geylang International | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | |||||
| 7 | Lion City Sailors | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | |
| Position | 2 | 4 |
| Points | 14 | 14 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 4 | 2 |
| Points | 6 | 7 |
League Form
| FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
2 1 |
4
2 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
0 0 |
2
1 0 |
Goals in League
| FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
14
5 |
13
7 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
5
2 |
5
3 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.76 | 3.32 | 2.14 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.40 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.22 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.54 | 1.23 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.06 | 1.61 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.56 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.04.2016 08:00. They may vary at this moment.