Singapore - Premier League (2022)
12:45
FC Jurong
Tampines Rovers
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 5.85 | 6.40 |
|
|
1.31 | 5.60 | 5.80 |
|
|
1.29 | 5.50 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.34 | 5.75 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.30 | 5.25 | 5.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.08 | 3.04 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.14 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.10 | 3.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.16 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.12 | 5.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
|
|
1.5 | 15.00 | 1.01 |
|
|
1.5 | 14.00 | 1.04 |
|
|
2.5 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 3.07 | 1.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
3.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
3.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.80 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.22 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.70 | |
|
|
1.20 | 4.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 19.08.2022 08:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Tampines. Distance between them is 23.5 km. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 2 | Geylang International | 1.30 | 5.38 | 6.46 |
| 10.08.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 7 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.09 | 9.11 | 15.83 |
| 05.08.2022 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 3 - 3 | FC Jurong | 5.25 | 4.94 | 1.39 |
| 29.07.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 2.25 | 3.57 | 2.58 |
| 23.07.2022 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | FC Jurong | 12.75 | 7.07 | 1.14 |
| 16.07.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.17 | 6.69 | 10.78 |
| 08.07.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 2 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.20 | 6.25 | 9.03 |
| 04.07.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 1.42 | 4.88 | 4.88 |
| 24.06.2022 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 1.95 | 3.74 | 3.10 |
| 19.06.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 5 - 0 | Hougang United FC | 1.23 | 5.87 | 8.62 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 7 home matches.
Tampines Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.2022 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 3 - 4 | Tampines Rovers | 2.64 | 4.09 | 2.04 |
| 03.08.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 4 | Tampines Rovers | 2.44 | 3.59 | 2.38 |
| 30.07.2022 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 4 | Hougang United FC | 1.73 | 4.23 | 3.31 |
| 24.07.2022 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 1.45 | 4.73 | 4.84 |
| 17.07.2022 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 5 - 2 | Young Lions | 1.32 | 5.36 | 6.03 |
| 13.07.2022 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 4 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2.38 | 3.97 | 2.26 |
| 09.07.2022 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 3.98 | 3.88 | 1.65 |
| 04.07.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 1.42 | 4.88 | 4.88 |
| 30.06.2022 | ACL Two | Kuala Lumpur | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 1.38 | 4.46 | 6.46 |
| 27.06.2022 | ACL Two | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 3 | PSM Makassar | 2.98 | 3.48 | 2.08 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.07.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 1.42 | 4.88 | 4.88 |
| 09.04.2022 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | FC Jurong | 3.64 | 4.23 | 1.68 |
| 24.09.2021 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 0 | Tampines Rovers | 1.21 | 6.18 | 9.06 |
| 08.05.2021 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 2 | FC Jurong | 2.41 | 3.44 | 2.51 |
| 11.04.2021 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 2.11 | 3.49 | 2.90 |
| 29.11.2020 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 4 | Tampines Rovers | 2.31 | 3.37 | 2.61 |
| 31.10.2020 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 0 | FC Jurong | 2.01 | 3.39 | 3.14 |
| 18.08.2019 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 0 | FC Jurong | 2.27 | 3.66 | 2.51 |
| 15.06.2019 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 2.19 | 3.31 | 2.78 |
| 29.03.2019 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 0 | FC Jurong | 1.72 | 3.47 | 4.02 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 19.08.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lion City Sailors | 20 | +44 | 45 |
| 2 | FC Jurong | 20 | +39 | 42 |
| 3 | Tanjong Pagar | 20 | -8 | 29 |
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 19 | +5 | 28 |
| 5 | Hougang United FC | 20 | -9 | 25 |
| 6 | Geylang International | 20 | -6 | 24 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 20 | -22 | 20 |
| 8 | Young Lions | 19 | -43 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Tampines Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | Tampines Rovers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lion City Sailors | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | 3 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | |
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 2 | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Hougang United FC | 5 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 6 | Geylang International | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Young Lions | 7 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 7 - 1 | 5 - 2 | |||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | |
| Position | 2 | 4 |
| Points | 42 | 28 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 2 | 5 |
| Points | 23 | 11 |
League Form
| FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
12
6 2 |
8
4 7 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
7
2 2 |
3
2 5 |
Goals in League
| FC Jurong | Tampines Rovers | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
66
27 |
49
44 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
41
15 |
22
24 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 5.85 | 6.40 |
|
|
1.31 | 5.60 | 5.80 |
|
|
1.29 | 5.50 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.34 | 5.75 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.30 | 5.25 | 5.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.08 | 3.04 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.14 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.10 | 3.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.16 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.12 | 5.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
|
|
1.5 | 15.00 | 1.01 |
|
|
1.5 | 14.00 | 1.04 |
|
|
2.5 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 3.07 | 1.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
3.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
3.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.80 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.22 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.70 | |
|
|
1.20 | 4.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 19.08.2022 08:05. They may vary at this moment.