Singapore - Premier League (2022)
12:45
FC Jurong
Tanjong Pagar
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 6.65 | 9.20 |
|
|
1.19 | 6.40 | 8.80 |
|
|
1.18 | 6.00 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.50 | 9.75 |
|
|
1.18 | 5.75 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.07 | 3.94 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.07 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.08 | 3.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.07 | 8.75 | |
|
|
1.04 | 8.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 9.80 | 1.02 |
|
|
1.5 | 10.00 | 1.05 |
|
|
1.5 | 9.25 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.10 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.49 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.19 | 1.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.30 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.57 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.07.2022 08:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Queenstown. Distance between them is 9.8 km. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.07.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 1.42 | 4.87 | 5.11 |
| 24.06.2022 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 1.95 | 3.74 | 3.10 |
| 19.06.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 5 - 0 | Hougang United FC | 1.23 | 5.87 | 8.62 |
| 27.05.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 8 - 2 | Geylang International | 1.42 | 4.50 | 5.33 |
| 13.05.2022 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 6.26 | 4.90 | 1.33 |
| 07.05.2022 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 4.96 | 4.60 | 1.45 |
| 09.04.2022 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | FC Jurong | 3.64 | 4.23 | 1.68 |
| 05.04.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 2 | FC Jurong | 5.02 | 4.44 | 1.48 |
| 01.04.2022 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 5.30 | 4.92 | 1.40 |
| 18.03.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Tanjong Pagar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.07.2022 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 6 | Lion C. Sailors | 8.47 | 5.92 | 1.22 |
| 26.06.2022 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 2.50 | 3.64 | 2.33 |
| 18.06.2022 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.73 | 3.86 | 3.66 |
| 28.05.2022 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 4 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 3.43 | 3.98 | 1.77 |
| 20.05.2022 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.93 | 3.74 | 3.08 |
| 14.05.2022 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 2.16 | 4.05 | 2.52 |
| 07.05.2022 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 4.96 | 4.60 | 1.45 |
| 09.04.2022 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 6 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.18 | 6.55 | 11.04 |
| 06.04.2022 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.51 | 4.19 | 4.74 |
| 02.04.2022 | Premier League | Young Lions | 2 - 3 | Tanjong Pagar | 4.12 | 4.13 | 1.60 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.2022 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 4.96 | 4.60 | 1.45 |
| 25.02.2022 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 2 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.19 | 6.08 | 9.84 |
| 10.10.2021 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 4 - 4 | FC Jurong | 7.90 | 5.51 | 1.25 |
| 06.08.2021 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 2 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.20 | 5.91 | 9.61 |
| 17.04.2021 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 6 | FC Jurong | 10.14 | 5.35 | 1.22 |
| 02.12.2020 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.19 | 5.59 | 10.90 |
| 20.03.2020 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 2 | FC Jurong | 4.87 | 3.98 | 1.51 |
| 07.07.2014 | Singapore Cup | Tanjong Pagar | 4 - 0 | FC Jurong | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 |
| 18.06.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 3.24 | 3.75 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 08.07.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lion City Sailors | 14 | +32 | 34 |
| 2 | FC Jurong | 13 | +24 | 28 |
| 3 | Tanjong Pagar | 14 | -3 | 22 |
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Hougang United FC | 13 | -7 | 16 |
| 6 | Geylang International | 14 | -11 | 13 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 14 | -20 | 13 |
| 8 | Young Lions | 12 | -18 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Tanjong Pagar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Tanjong Pagar | Tanjong Pagar | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lion City Sailors | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 6 | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | |
| 2 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 5 | Hougang United FC | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Geylang International | 8 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 8 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 6 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 6 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 5 | 3 - 5 | |
| 8 | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| FC Jurong | Tanjong Pagar | |
| Position | 2 | 3 |
| Points | 28 | 22 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 3 | 3 |
| Points | 13 | 11 |
League Form
| FC Jurong | Tanjong Pagar | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
8
4 1 |
6
4 4 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
1 1 |
3
2 2 |
Goals in League
| FC Jurong | Tanjong Pagar | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
40
16 |
26
29 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
23
7 |
15
16 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 6.65 | 9.20 |
|
|
1.19 | 6.40 | 8.80 |
|
|
1.18 | 6.00 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.50 | 9.75 |
|
|
1.18 | 5.75 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.07 | 3.94 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.07 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.08 | 3.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.07 | 8.75 | |
|
|
1.04 | 8.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 9.80 | 1.02 |
|
|
1.5 | 10.00 | 1.05 |
|
|
1.5 | 9.25 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.10 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.49 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.19 | 1.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.30 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.57 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.07.2022 08:05. They may vary at this moment.