Singapore - Premier League (2014)
12:30
FC Jurong
Woodlands Wellington
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 3.65 | 4.25 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.70 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.65 | 4.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.16 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.18 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.20 | 2.06 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 3.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.67 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 11.06.2014 08:04. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Woodlands. Distance between them is 11.3 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.06.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.76 | 3.44 | 2.15 |
| 05.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.20 |
| 23.05.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 1 - 4 | FC Jurong | 4.92 | 3.86 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.2014 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 1.57 | 3.79 | 4.64 |
| 08.05.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Geylang International | 1.68 | 3.53 | 4.26 |
| 01.05.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.03 | 3.56 | 3.22 |
| 27.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 3.33 | 3.45 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 4 | Warriors FC | 2.24 | 3.28 | 2.75 |
| 10.04.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.47 |
| 04.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Woodlands Wellington - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.06.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 0 - 2 | Tanjong Pagar | 2.11 | 3.31 | 2.93 |
| 27.05.2014 | Singapore Cup | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 5 | Geylang International | 2.20 | 3.35 | 2.70 |
| 21.05.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 2 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.89 | 3.32 | 3.49 |
| 15.05.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 2.57 | 3.31 | 2.36 |
| 07.05.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 1 - 0 | Woodlands Wellington | 4.94 | 3.88 | 1.53 |
| 30.04.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 0 - 2 | Brunei DPMM FC | 4.04 | 3.66 | 1.69 |
| 26.04.2014 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 1 | Woodlands Wellington | 2.28 | 3.36 | 2.63 |
| 18.04.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 2 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.30 | 4.84 | 7.12 |
| 13.04.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 0 - 3 | Lion C. Sailors | 3.45 | 3.62 | 1.83 |
| 03.04.2014 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 1 - 0 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.82 | 3.46 | 3.61 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.03.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.39 | 3.33 | 2.50 |
| 23.10.2013 | Champ. Group | FC Jurong | 3 - 1 | Woodlands Wellington | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.05 |
| 10.07.2013 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.58 | 3.76 | 4.70 |
| 26.03.2013 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 4.53 | 3.58 | 1.66 |
| 11.07.2012 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 0 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.26 | 4.94 | 9.04 |
| 01.03.2012 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 5.38 | 3.92 | 1.50 |
| 08.08.2011 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 5 | FC Jurong | 8.03 | 4.86 | 1.28 |
| 10.05.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 5 - 0 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.19 | 5.50 | 10.40 |
| 21.02.2011 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 5.04 | 3.93 | 1.52 |
| 03.11.2010 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.78 | 3.50 | 3.86 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 11.06.2014
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 15 | +23 | 31 |
| 2 | Lion City Sailors | 15 | +17 | 30 |
| 3 | Warriors FC | 15 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 15 | +7 | 28 |
| 5 | Hougang United FC | 15 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | FC Jurong | 15 | +4 | 24 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 15 | +3 | 19 |
| 8 | Geylang International | 15 | -7 | 17 |
| 9 | Woodlands Wellington | 14 | -6 | 15 |
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 15 | -12 | 13 |
| 11 | Young Lions | 14 | -13 | 9 |
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 15 | -28 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Woodlands Wellington | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Woodlands Wellington | Woodlands Wellington | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Lion City Sailors | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 3 | Warriors FC | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Hougang United FC | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Geylang International | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 11 | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| FC Jurong | Woodlands Wellington | |
| Position | 6 | 9 |
| Points | 24 | 15 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 4 | 4 |
| Points | 15 | 12 |
League Form
| FC Jurong | Woodlands Wellington | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
7
3 5 |
3
6 5 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
5
0 3 |
3
3 2 |
Goals in League
| FC Jurong | Woodlands Wellington | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
25
21 |
13
19 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
14
11 |
10
9 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 3.65 | 4.25 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.70 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.65 | 4.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.16 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.18 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.20 | 2.06 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 3.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.67 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 11.06.2014 08:04. They may vary at this moment.