Singapore - Premier League (2014)
12:30
FC Jurong
Young Lions
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 4.20 | 5.20 |
|
|
1.48 | 4.20 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.30 | 5.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.14 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.14 | 2.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 4.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 22.06.2014 08:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Kallang. Distance between them is 15.1 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.06.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 3.24 | 3.75 | 1.85 |
| 11.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 7 - 1 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.60 | 3.69 | 4.58 |
| 08.06.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.76 | 3.44 | 2.15 |
| 05.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.20 |
| 23.05.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 1 - 4 | FC Jurong | 4.80 | 3.72 | 1.57 |
| 14.05.2014 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 1.57 | 3.79 | 4.64 |
| 08.05.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Geylang International | 1.68 | 3.53 | 4.26 |
| 01.05.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.03 | 3.56 | 3.22 |
| 27.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 3.33 | 3.45 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 4 | Warriors FC | 2.24 | 3.28 | 2.75 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Young Lions - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.06.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 2 - 3 | Brunei DPMM FC | 6.65 | 4.62 | 1.33 |
| 12.06.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 3 - 0 | Young Lions | 2.07 | 3.38 | 2.98 |
| 09.06.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 0 | Geylang International | 2.81 | 3.39 | 2.16 |
| 23.05.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 5.82 | 4.27 | 1.41 |
| 15.05.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 3 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.71 | 3.61 | 3.94 |
| 07.05.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | 6.13 | 4.41 | 1.37 |
| 02.05.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 3 | Young Lions | 1.44 | 4.11 | 5.55 |
| 24.04.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 2 - 3 | Warriors FC | 5.71 | 4.07 | 1.42 |
| 20.04.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 2 - 3 | Young Lions | 2.41 | 3.33 | 2.49 |
| 10.04.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.47 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.47 |
| 05.07.2013 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.19 | 5.83 | 10.71 |
| 20.03.2013 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 4.91 | 4.01 | 1.54 |
| 27.10.2012 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 2 | Young Lions | 1.43 | 4.05 | 6.49 |
| 06.05.2012 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 5.11 | 3.77 | 1.56 |
| 14.09.2011 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 8.43 | 5.18 | 1.26 |
| 31.05.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Young Lions | 1.33 | 4.66 | 6.94 |
| 26.03.2011 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | FC Jurong | 3.89 | 3.24 | 1.84 |
| 15.10.2010 | Singapore Cup | FC Jurong | 0 - 0 | Young Lions | 2.03 | 3.25 | 3.10 |
| 12.10.2010 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 1 | Young Lions | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 6 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 4 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 22.06.2014
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 17 | +24 | 35 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 17 | +8 | 32 |
| 3 | Warriors FC | 17 | +9 | 31 |
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | 17 | +12 | 30 |
| 5 | FC Jurong | 17 | +11 | 30 |
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 17 | +4 | 29 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 17 | +6 | 23 |
| 8 | Geylang International | 17 | -8 | 18 |
| 9 | Woodlands Wellington | 16 | -11 | 18 |
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | Young Lions | 16 | -17 | 9 |
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 17 | -28 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Young Lions | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Young Lions | Young Lions | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Warriors FC | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Geylang International | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 9 | Woodlands Wellington | 7 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 7 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 11 | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| FC Jurong | Young Lions | |
| Position | 5 | 11 |
| Points | 30 | 9 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 3 | 11 |
| Points | 18 | 6 |
League Form
| FC Jurong | Young Lions | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
9
3 5 |
2
3 11 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
6
0 3 |
2
0 5 |
Goals in League
| FC Jurong | Young Lions | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
34
23 |
21
38 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
21
12 |
10
18 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 4.20 | 5.20 |
|
|
1.48 | 4.20 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.30 | 5.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.14 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.14 | 2.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 4.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 22.06.2014 08:03. They may vary at this moment.