Singapore - Premier League (2016)
12:30
FC Jurong
Young Lions
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 6.63 | 10.61 |
|
|
1.15 | 7.00 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 7.25 | 11.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.05 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.02 | 5.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.01 | 9.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 28.04.2016 08:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jurong East, away team is from Kallang. Distance between them is 15.1 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.2016 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.73 |
| 16.04.2016 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Tampines Rovers | 2.82 | 3.39 | 2.16 |
| 08.04.2016 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 0 - 3 | FC Jurong | 3.28 | 3.26 | 1.99 |
| 02.04.2016 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 0 | Hougang United FC | 1.72 | 3.47 | 4.07 |
| 18.03.2016 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 2 - 0 | FC Jurong | 3.01 | 3.60 | 1.98 |
| 10.03.2016 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 0 | FC Jurong | 3.51 | 3.48 | 1.84 |
| 27.02.2016 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 3.57 | 3.64 | 1.79 |
| 20.02.2016 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | FC Jurong | 4.34 | 3.53 | 1.68 |
| 13.02.2016 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 2 | Brunei DPMM FC | 2.26 | 3.27 | 2.74 |
| 27.11.2015 | Singapore Cup | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | 2.04 | 3.40 | 3.28 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Young Lions - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.2016 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.67 | 3.76 | 4.03 |
| 08.04.2016 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 4 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.24 | 5.43 | 8.38 |
| 03.04.2016 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 7.58 | 4.97 | 1.29 |
| 17.03.2016 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 4 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.48 | 4.04 | 5.22 |
| 10.03.2016 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 3 | Hougang United FC | 3.21 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
| 04.03.2016 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 2 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.59 | 4.01 | 4.24 |
| 25.02.2016 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 2 | Geylang International | 4.71 | 4.07 | 1.52 |
| 20.02.2016 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | FC Jurong | 4.34 | 3.53 | 1.68 |
| 14.02.2016 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 3.69 | 3.58 | 1.77 |
| 15.11.2015 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.89 | 3.37 | 3.43 |
Overall form: 1 win and 9 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.2016 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | FC Jurong | 4.34 | 3.53 | 1.68 |
| 02.11.2015 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.43 | 4.27 | 5.70 |
| 06.08.2015 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 4.03 | 3.55 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.2015 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.30 | 4.84 | 7.44 |
| 22.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Young Lions | 1.45 | 4.29 | 5.32 |
| 10.04.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.47 |
| 05.07.2013 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.19 | 5.83 | 10.71 |
| 20.03.2013 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 4.91 | 4.01 | 1.54 |
| 27.10.2012 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 2 | Young Lions | 1.43 | 4.05 | 6.49 |
| 06.05.2012 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 5.11 | 3.77 | 1.56 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Jurong there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 28.04.2016
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Jurong | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 8 | +6 | 17 |
| 3 | Hougang United FC | 8 | +2 | 16 |
| 4 | Brunei DPMM FC | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 5 | Lion City Sailors | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 6 | Warriors FC | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | Geylang International | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 8 | Balestier Khalsa | 9 | -4 | 6 |
| 9 | Young Lions | 9 | -19 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Jurong | |
| Young Lions | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | Young Lions | Young Lions | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Jurong | - | - | - | 0 - 5 | |||
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Hougang United FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 4 | Brunei DPMM FC | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||
| 5 | Lion City Sailors | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Warriors FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Geylang International | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | - | - | - | |||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| FC Jurong | Young Lions | |
| Position | 1 | 9 |
| Points | 20 | 3 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 3 | 9 |
| Points | 9 | 0 |
League Form
| FC Jurong | Young Lions | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
6
2 1 |
1
0 8 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
3
0 0 |
0
0 4 |
Goals in League
| FC Jurong | Young Lions | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
17
6 |
5
24 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
6
2 |
2
12 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 6.63 | 10.61 |
|
|
1.15 | 7.00 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 7.25 | 11.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.05 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.02 | 5.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.01 | 9.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 28.04.2016 08:03. They may vary at this moment.