Slovenia - 1. SNL (2026 - 2027)
14:00
FC Koper
Brinje Grosuplje
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.75 | 4.85 |
|
|
1.65 | 4.10 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.58 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.18 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.55 | |
|
|
1.24 | 3.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Koper, away team is from Grosuplje. Distance between them is 85.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Bonifika, which has capacity 4 047 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Bonifika. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
FC Koper - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Radomlje | 3 - 3 | FC Koper | 3.95 | 3.70 | 1.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | 1. SNL | FC Koper | 2 - 0 | Nafta Lendava | 1.57 | 3.91 | 4.88 |
| 12.09.2026 | 1. SNL | FC Koper | 1 - 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2.23 | 3.27 | 2.94 |
| 06.09.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Celje | 0 - 1 | FC Koper | 1.97 | 3.60 | 3.27 |
| 28.08.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Aluminij Kidricevo | 0 - 1 | FC Koper | 3.37 | 3.43 | 1.98 |
| 22.08.2026 | 1. SNL | NS Mura | 0 - 1 | FC Koper | 3.19 | 3.51 | 2.03 |
| 16.08.2026 | 1. SNL | FC Koper | 0 - 0 | Bravo Ljubljana | 1.71 | 3.80 | 4.07 |
| 09.08.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 2 - 0 | FC Koper | 1.93 | 3.58 | 3.39 |
| 02.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Brinje Grosuplje | 1 - 1 | FC Koper | 3.98 | 3.53 | 1.79 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | FC Koper | 0 - 2 | NSI Runavik | 1.42 | 4.63 | 5.94 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Brinje Grosuplje - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | 1. SNL | Brinje Grosuplje | 1 - 2 | NK Maribor | 4.71 | 3.79 | 1.62 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. SNL | Brinje Grosuplje | 2 - 1 | NK Radomlje | 2.07 | 3.41 | 3.14 |
| 11.09.2026 | 1. SNL | Brinje Grosuplje | 1 - 2 | Nafta Lendava | 2.22 | 3.40 | 2.87 |
| 05.09.2026 | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana | 3 - 0 | Brinje Grosuplje | 1.65 | 3.66 | 4.75 |
| 30.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Brinje Grosuplje | 4 - 1 | NK Celje | 4.06 | 3.80 | 1.71 |
| 21.08.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Aluminij Kidricevo | 4 - 2 | Brinje Grosuplje | 2.30 | 3.19 | 2.89 |
| 16.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Brinje Grosuplje | 1 - 2 | NS Mura | 2.31 | 3.21 | 2.87 |
| 09.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Bravo Ljubljana | 1 - 1 | Brinje Grosuplje | 1.79 | 3.57 | 3.97 |
| 05.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Brinje Grosuplje | 7 - 0 | Rudar Prijedor | 1.67 | 4.60 | 3.60 |
| 02.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Brinje Grosuplje | 1 - 1 | FC Koper | 3.98 | 3.53 | 1.79 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Brinje Grosuplje | 1 - 1 | FC Koper | 3.98 | 3.53 | 1.79 |
1. SNL Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NK Maribor | 11 | +12 | 23 |
| 2 | FC Koper | 11 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bravo Ljubljana | 11 | +1 | 18 |
| 5 | Nafta Lendava | 11 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | NK Celje | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 7 | NK Aluminij Kidricevo | 12 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Brinje Grosuplje | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 9 | NS Mura | 11 | -11 | 10 |
| 10 | NK Radomlje | 10 | -9 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Koper | |
| Brinje Grosuplje | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Koper | FC Koper | Brinje Grosuplje | Brinje Grosuplje | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | NK Maribor | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 2 | FC Koper | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Bravo Ljubljana | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Nafta Lendava | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 6 | NK Celje | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | NK Aluminij Kidricevo | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Brinje Grosuplje | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | NS Mura | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | NK Radomlje | 2 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| FC Koper | Brinje Grosuplje | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 45% | 91% |
| BTS | 36% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.75 | 4.85 |
|
|
1.65 | 4.10 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.58 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.18 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.55 | |
|
|
1.24 | 3.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.