Finland - Relegation Group (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
12:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.69 |
3.96 |
4.46 |
|
1.62 |
3.90 |
4.33 |
|
1.68 |
3.75 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
2.11 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
|
1.18 |
1.21 |
1.98 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.05 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.32 |
1.53 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lahti, away team is from Turku.
Distance between them is 193.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Lahti Stadium,
which has capacity
7 465 persons and seats capacity 4 500.
Dimension of the field is 103 x 67 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Lahti Stadium.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
FC Lahti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Seinajoen JK |
1 - 0 |
FC Lahti |
2.54 |
3.48 |
2.50 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Lahti |
1 - 1 |
FF Jaro |
1.58 |
3.96 |
5.09 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ilves Tampere |
3 - 1 |
FC Lahti |
2.22 |
3.55 |
2.90 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Lahti |
2 - 1 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.54 |
4.06 |
5.45 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
VPS Vaasa |
0 - 1 |
FC Lahti |
2.07 |
3.47 |
3.19 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Seinajoen JK |
1 - 2 |
FC Lahti |
2.48 |
3.45 |
2.54 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
FC Lahti |
1 - 2 |
KuPS Kuopio |
2.57 |
3.37 |
2.54 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Inter Turku |
0 - 0 |
FC Lahti |
1.87 |
3.42 |
3.99 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
FC Lahti |
2 - 0 |
FF Jaro |
1.62 |
3.98 |
4.78 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Ilves Tampere |
1 - 0 |
FC Lahti |
2.27 |
3.56 |
2.77 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
TPS Turku - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
TPS Turku |
0 - 1 |
FF Jaro |
2.07 |
3.53 |
3.23 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
TPS Turku |
0 - 3 |
Ilves Tampere |
2.56 |
3.53 |
2.48 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
IFK Mariehamn |
1 - 0 |
TPS Turku |
2.41 |
3.53 |
2.57 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
TPS Turku |
0 - 0 |
Seinajoen JK |
2.61 |
3.42 |
2.45 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Gnistan Helsinki |
1 - 1 |
TPS Turku |
1.85 |
3.79 |
3.62 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
TPS Turku |
0 - 0 |
Inter Turku |
4.12 |
3.60 |
1.78 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
VPS Vaasa |
1 - 3 |
TPS Turku |
1.69 |
3.76 |
4.58 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
KuPS Kuopio |
1 - 1 |
TPS Turku |
1.44 |
4.42 |
6.28 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
TPS Turku |
3 - 0 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.50 |
4.28 |
5.52 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
HJK Helsinki |
1 - 0 |
TPS Turku |
1.44 |
4.59 |
5.97 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.06.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
FC Lahti |
0 - 0 |
TPS Turku |
1.77 |
3.54 |
4.36 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
TPS Turku |
2 - 1 |
FC Lahti |
3.12 |
3.42 |
2.13 |
| 31.01.2026 |
League Cup |
FC Lahti |
5 - 1 |
TPS Turku |
2.11 |
4.08 |
2.53 |
| 18.10.2025 |
Ykkosliiga |
TPS Turku |
3 - 3 |
FC Lahti |
2.77 |
3.50 |
2.17 |
| 14.07.2025 |
Ykkosliiga |
FC Lahti |
2 - 2 |
TPS Turku |
1.77 |
3.72 |
3.67 |
| 21.05.2025 |
Ykkosliiga |
TPS Turku |
2 - 2 |
FC Lahti |
2.19 |
3.30 |
2.82 |
| 29.03.2025 |
Finland |
TPS Turku |
3 - 2 |
FC Lahti |
2.40 |
3.18 |
2.56 |
| 23.10.2022 |
Playoff |
FC Lahti |
2 - 1 |
TPS Turku |
2.21 |
3.16 |
3.27 |
| 20.10.2022 |
Playoff |
TPS Turku |
1 - 1 |
FC Lahti |
2.52 |
2.99 |
2.90 |
| 17.09.2020 |
Veikkausliiga |
FC Lahti |
1 - 1 |
TPS Turku |
1.75 |
3.66 |
4.37 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Lahti there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Lahti |
26 |
10 |
6 |
10 |
30 |
25 |
+5 |
36 |
| 2 |
Ilves Tampere |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
43 |
39 |
+4 |
35 |
| 3 |
TPS Turku |
26 |
8 |
8 |
10 |
28 |
28 |
0 |
32 |
| 4 |
Seinajoen JK |
26 |
6 |
9 |
11 |
29 |
35 |
-6 |
27 |
| 5 |
FF Jaro |
26 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
21 |
48 |
-27 |
20 |
| 6 |
IFK Mariehamn |
26 |
4 |
6 |
16 |
21 |
48 |
-27 |
18 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Lahti |
|
| TPS Turku |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Lahti |
FC Lahti |
|
TPS Turku |
TPS Turku |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Lahti |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
TPS Turku |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Seinajoen JK |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
FF Jaro |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
IFK Mariehamn |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Lahti |
TPS Turku |
| Wins |
10 |
8 |
| Draws |
6 |
8 |
| Losses |
10 |
10 |
| Goals For |
30 |
28 |
| Goals Against |
25 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.15 |
1.08 |
| Average Conceded |
0.96 |
1.08 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
65% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
69% |
| BTS |
46% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
35% |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
19% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
1 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
3 |
6 |
| Goals For |
20 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.54 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
0.92 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
58% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
92% |
| BTS |
54% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
58% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
15% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.69 |
3.96 |
4.46 |
|
1.62 |
3.90 |
4.33 |
|
1.68 |
3.75 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
2.11 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
|
1.18 |
1.21 |
1.98 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.05 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.32 |
1.53 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign