Angola - Girabola (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:30
14:30
FC Luanda
Sao Salvador do Kongo
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Luanda
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sao Salvador do Kongo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.16 | 3.02 | 3.19 |
|
|
2.15 | 2.90 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.27 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.71 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.68 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Luanda, away team is from M'banza-Kongo. Distance between them is 307.0 km. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
FC Luanda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Girabola | Prim. de Maio | 2 - 1 | FC Luanda | 1.83 | 3.05 | 4.26 |
| 24.10.2026 | Girabola | Acad. do Lobito | 1 - 1 | FC Luanda | 2.61 | 2.95 | 2.51 |
| 18.10.2026 | Girabola | FC Luanda | 0 - 2 | Desp. da Huila | 3.30 | 2.96 | 2.10 |
| 11.10.2026 | Girabola | FC Luanda | 1 - 2 | Recr. do Libolo | 2.09 | 2.94 | 3.40 |
| 19.09.2026 | Girabola | Primeiro Agosto | 3 - 2 | FC Luanda | 1.40 | 3.80 | 7.18 |
| 13.09.2026 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 2 - 0 | FC Luanda | 1.43 | 3.81 | 6.81 |
| 05.09.2026 | Girabola | FC Luanda | 2 - 1 | FC Cabinda | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2026 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 2 - 1 | FC Luanda | 1.65 | 3.38 | 4.72 |
| 23.08.2026 | Girabola | FC Luanda | 0 - 0 | Recr. da Caala | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 9 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Sao Salvador do Kongo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Girabola | Sao Salvador | 1 - 0 | Desp. Lunda Sul | 2.48 | 2.70 | 2.98 |
| 28.10.2026 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 0 | Sao Salvador | 1.28 | 4.35 | 8.93 |
| 18.10.2026 | Girabola | Sao Salvador | 2 - 1 | Prim. de Maio | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2026 | Girabola | Desp. da Huila | 0 - 0 | Sao Salvador | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Girabola | Sao Salvador | 0 - 0 | FC Cabinda | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2026 | Girabola | Sao Salvador | 0 - 1 | Petro de Luanda | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2026 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 0 - 1 | Sao Salvador | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | Girabola | Sagrada Esperanca | 3 - 1 | Sao Salvador | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2026 | Girabola | Sao Salvador | 0 - 1 | GD Interclube | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | Girabola | Sao Salvador | 1 - 0 | Luanda City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Girabola Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 9 | +15 | 23 |
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Desportivo da Huila | 10 | 0 | 17 |
| 5 | Primeiro de Agosto | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | GD Interclube | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 9 | -4 | 12 |
| 8 | Sagrada Esperanca | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Primeiro de Maio | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Sao Salvador do Kongo | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Desportivo da Lunda Sul | 9 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Recreativo da Caala | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Kabuscorp SCP | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | FC Luanda | 9 | -7 | 5 |
| 15 | FC Cabinda | 8 | -8 | 4 |
| 16 | Academica do Lobito | 9 | -10 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Luanda | |
| Sao Salvador do Kongo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Luanda | FC Luanda | Sao Salvador do Kongo | Sao Salvador do Kongo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Desportivo da Huila | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Primeiro de Agosto | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | GD Interclube | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Sagrada Esperanca | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Primeiro de Maio | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Sao Salvador do Kongo | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Desportivo da Lunda Sul | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Recreativo da Caala | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Kabuscorp SCP | |||||||
| 14 | FC Luanda | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | FC Cabinda | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Academica do Lobito | 1 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| FC Luanda | Sao Salvador do Kongo | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 56% |
| BTS | 67% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 22% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.16 | 3.02 | 3.19 |
|
|
2.15 | 2.90 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.27 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.71 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.68 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Luanda
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sao Salvador do Kongo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign