Denmark - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Monday, 20 April, 2026
18:00
FC Midtjylland
AGF Aarhus
2 - 1
(0 - 1, 2 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 100% for FC Midtjylland
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.03 |
3.34 |
3.64 |
|
1.95 |
3.30 |
3.60 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.60 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.30 |
1.75 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.75 |
|
1.30 |
1.29 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.29 |
1.67 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.38 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.86 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.17 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 20.04.2026 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Herning, away team is from Aarhus.
Distance between them is 77.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
MCH Arena,
which has capacity
11 809 persons and seats capacity 7 409.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium MCH Arena.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
FC Midtjylland - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Brondby |
1 - 2 |
FC Midtjylland |
3.28 |
3.54 |
2.07 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Midtjylland |
2 - 2 |
Sonderjyske |
1.45 |
4.68 |
5.86 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viborg |
1 - 1 |
FC Midtjylland |
3.26 |
3.66 |
2.03 |
| 19.03.2026 |
EL Final Stage |
FC Midtjylland |
1 - 2 |
Nottingham |
3.04 |
3.44 |
2.25 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Midtjylland |
0 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1.49 |
4.60 |
5.29 |
| 12.03.2026 |
EL Final Stage |
Nottingham |
0 - 1 |
FC Midtjylland |
1.52 |
4.30 |
5.77 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Danish Cup |
FC Midtjylland |
1 - 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
1.88 |
3.58 |
3.46 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Midtjylland |
0 - 0 |
Brondby |
1.59 |
4.13 |
5.01 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Silkeborg |
0 - 4 |
FC Midtjylland |
5.69 |
4.76 |
1.46 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Odense |
1 - 4 |
FC Midtjylland |
4.16 |
3.96 |
1.73 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
AGF Aarhus - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
AGF Aarhus |
1 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1.78 |
3.84 |
3.97 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viborg |
1 - 2 |
AGF Aarhus |
3.02 |
3.41 |
2.21 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
AGF Aarhus |
0 - 0 |
Brondby |
1.69 |
3.82 |
4.56 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sonderjyske |
1 - 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
3.40 |
3.56 |
2.00 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Danish Cup |
FC Midtjylland |
1 - 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
1.88 |
3.58 |
3.46 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Vejle |
1 - 2 |
AGF Aarhus |
5.51 |
4.12 |
1.55 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Superliga |
AGF Aarhus |
5 - 2 |
Viborg |
1.70 |
3.95 |
4.35 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Fredericia |
1 - 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
6.58 |
4.93 |
1.39 |
| 12.02.2026 |
Danish Cup |
AGF Aarhus |
0 - 1 |
FC Midtjylland |
2.52 |
3.31 |
2.49 |
| 09.02.2026 |
Superliga |
AGF Aarhus |
2 - 1 |
Odense |
1.60 |
4.06 |
4.93 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Danish Cup |
FC Midtjylland |
1 - 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
1.88 |
3.58 |
3.46 |
| 12.02.2026 |
Danish Cup |
AGF Aarhus |
0 - 1 |
FC Midtjylland |
2.52 |
3.31 |
2.49 |
| 03.11.2025 |
Superliga |
FC Midtjylland |
1 - 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
1.79 |
3.94 |
3.92 |
| 03.08.2025 |
Superliga |
AGF Aarhus |
0 - 0 |
FC Midtjylland |
2.48 |
3.52 |
2.64 |
| 04.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
FC Midtjylland |
3 - 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
1.75 |
3.91 |
3.93 |
| 13.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
AGF Aarhus |
1 - 1 |
FC Midtjylland |
2.12 |
3.38 |
3.18 |
| 27.10.2024 |
Superliga |
FC Midtjylland |
2 - 0 |
AGF Aarhus |
2.06 |
3.56 |
3.13 |
| 19.07.2024 |
Superliga |
AGF Aarhus |
1 - 1 |
FC Midtjylland |
3.15 |
3.42 |
2.17 |
| 04.07.2024 |
Club Friendly |
FC Midtjylland |
4 - 0 |
AGF Aarhus |
1.51 |
4.15 |
4.95 |
| 12.05.2024 |
Champ. Group |
FC Midtjylland |
2 - 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
1.39 |
4.55 |
6.95 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Midtjylland there were 6 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 20.04.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
26 |
16 |
8 |
2 |
50 |
26 |
+24 |
56 |
| 2 |
FC Midtjylland |
26 |
14 |
9 |
3 |
63 |
28 |
+35 |
51 |
| 3 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
27 |
14 |
2 |
11 |
45 |
42 |
+3 |
44 |
| 4 |
Viborg |
27 |
12 |
4 |
11 |
43 |
40 |
+3 |
40 |
| 5 |
Brondby |
27 |
11 |
5 |
11 |
39 |
27 |
+12 |
38 |
| 6 |
Sonderjyske |
27 |
10 |
8 |
9 |
37 |
41 |
-4 |
38 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Midtjylland |
|
| AGF Aarhus |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Midtjylland |
FC Midtjylland |
|
AGF Aarhus |
AGF Aarhus |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
FC Midtjylland |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Viborg |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Brondby |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Sonderjyske |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Midtjylland |
AGF Aarhus |
| Wins |
14 |
16 |
| Draws |
9 |
8 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
63 |
50 |
| Goals Against |
28 |
26 |
| Average Scored |
2.42 |
1.92 |
| Average Conceded |
1.08 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
73% |
| BTS |
62% |
73% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
46% |
27% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
8 |
| Draws |
5 |
5 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
36 |
27 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
2.77 |
2.08 |
| Average Conceded |
1.31 |
1.15 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
92% |
| BTS |
69% |
92% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
69% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
54% |
23% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.03 |
3.34 |
3.64 |
|
1.95 |
3.30 |
3.60 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.60 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.30 |
1.75 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.75 |
|
1.30 |
1.29 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.29 |
1.67 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.38 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.86 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.17 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 20.04.2026 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 100% for FC Midtjylland