Belgium - Challenger Pro League (2013 - 2014)
Friday, 2 August, 2013
19:30
FC Molenbeek Brussels
Lommel
2 - 0
(1 - 0, 1 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Molenbeek Brussels
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.60 |
3.40 |
2.25 |
|
2.60 |
3.30 |
2.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.22 |
1.37 |
|
1.50 |
1.26 |
1.42 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.08.2013 16:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Brussels, away team is from Lommel.
Distance between them is 79.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Edmond Machtens,
which has capacity
15 266 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Edmond Machtens.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
FC Molenbeek Brussels - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Dender |
0 - 3 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2.80 |
3.60 |
2.10 |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Oostende |
1 - 0 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.49 |
4.08 |
5.07 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 1 |
Heist |
2.29 |
3.21 |
2.78 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
1 - 0 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.90 |
3.37 |
3.64 |
| 13.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
3 - 1 |
Dessel Sport |
1.98 |
3.28 |
3.44 |
| 07.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Aalst |
2 - 1 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2.07 |
3.32 |
3.18 |
| 03.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
0 - 1 |
Tubize |
2.16 |
3.20 |
3.08 |
| 31.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
5 - 0 |
White Star Bruxelles *** |
2.16 |
3.24 |
3.18 |
| 27.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 0 |
Saint Niklaas |
2.25 |
3.22 |
2.90 |
| 20.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Borinage |
2 - 0 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.54 |
3.76 |
5.38 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Lommel - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Borinage |
1 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.86 |
3.39 |
3.59 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
1 - 0 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.90 |
3.37 |
3.64 |
| 17.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
2 - 0 |
White Star Bruxelles |
1.42 |
4.16 |
6.49 |
| 14.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Vise |
3 - 1 |
Lommel |
2.03 |
3.29 |
3.21 |
| 05.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
4 - 1 |
Royal Excel |
3.47 |
3.38 |
1.94 |
| 29.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Heist |
2 - 0 |
Lommel |
2.32 |
3.26 |
2.76 |
| 23.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
3 - 2 |
Westerlo |
3.94 |
3.39 |
1.81 |
| 20.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Roeselare |
3 - 1 |
Lommel |
2.40 |
3.26 |
2.66 |
| 15.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Saint Niklaas |
1 - 1 |
Lommel |
3.37 |
3.29 |
1.99 |
| 09.03.2013 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
3 - 2 |
Dessel Sport |
2.00 |
3.27 |
3.40 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
1 - 0 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.90 |
3.37 |
3.64 |
| 01.12.2012 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 3 |
Lommel |
2.58 |
3.25 |
2.44 |
| 03.03.2012 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
3 - 1 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.67 |
3.59 |
4.47 |
| 23.10.2011 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2 - 2 |
Lommel |
2.61 |
3.24 |
2.41 |
| 09.04.2011 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
0 - 2 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1.46 |
3.78 |
6.35 |
| 13.11.2010 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2 - 3 |
Lommel |
2.65 |
3.23 |
2.40 |
| 07.11.2009 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2 - 1 |
Lommel |
2.40 |
3.17 |
2.69 |
| 04.04.2009 |
Challenger League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
1 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.77 |
3.30 |
3.81 |
| 22.11.2008 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
1 - 1 |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
2.88 |
3.19 |
2.22 |
| 12.01.2002 |
Pro League |
FC Molenbeek Brussels |
0 - 1 |
Lommel |
2.11 |
3.23 |
3.40 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Molenbeek Brussels there were 6 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.60 |
3.40 |
2.25 |
|
2.60 |
3.30 |
2.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.22 |
1.37 |
|
1.50 |
1.26 |
1.42 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.08.2013 16:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Molenbeek Brussels