Denmark - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 19 April, 2026
15:00
2 - 1
(1 - 1, 1 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Nordsjaelland
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.14 |
3.80 |
2.96 |
|
2.10 |
3.70 |
2.95 |
|
2.05 |
3.75 |
3.10 |
|
2.15 |
3.60 |
2.95 |
|
2.18 |
3.80 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.24 |
1.67 |
|
1.30 |
1.23 |
1.63 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.67 |
|
1.37 |
1.27 |
1.65 |
|
1.37 |
1.24 |
1.63 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.14 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.85 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.60 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.42 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.49 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.48 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.23 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.43 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 19.04.2026 12:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Farum, away team is from Viborg.
Distance between them is 196.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Farum Park,
which has capacity
10 100 persons and seats capacity 9 800.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Farum Park.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
FC Nordsjaelland - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
AGF Aarhus |
1 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1.78 |
3.84 |
3.97 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 1 |
Brondby |
2.25 |
3.40 |
2.98 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 0 |
Sonderjyske |
2.04 |
3.66 |
3.22 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Midtjylland |
0 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1.49 |
4.60 |
5.29 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Viborg |
2 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.25 |
3.69 |
2.79 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland |
3 - 3 |
Vejle |
1.47 |
4.54 |
5.94 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
1 - 2 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1.84 |
3.82 |
3.83 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 1 |
Sonderjyske |
1.71 |
3.88 |
4.39 |
| 23.01.2026 |
Club Friendly |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 1 |
Philadelphia Union |
1.62 |
4.17 |
3.98 |
| 16.01.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Austria Wien |
2 - 4 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Viborg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sonderjyske |
0 - 2 |
Viborg |
2.73 |
3.53 |
2.35 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viborg |
1 - 2 |
AGF Aarhus |
3.02 |
3.41 |
2.21 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viborg |
1 - 1 |
FC Midtjylland |
3.26 |
3.66 |
2.03 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Brondby |
0 - 1 |
Viborg |
2.11 |
3.45 |
3.24 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Danish Cup |
Viborg |
1 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
2.60 |
3.51 |
2.34 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Viborg |
2 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.25 |
3.69 |
2.79 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Superliga |
AGF Aarhus |
5 - 2 |
Viborg |
1.70 |
3.95 |
4.35 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Viborg |
1 - 0 |
Brondby |
2.44 |
3.51 |
2.64 |
| 11.02.2026 |
Danish Cup |
FC Copenhagen |
2 - 1 |
Viborg |
1.60 |
3.85 |
4.67 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Silkeborg |
0 - 1 |
Viborg |
3.03 |
3.56 |
2.16 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Viborg |
2 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.25 |
3.69 |
2.79 |
| 25.08.2025 |
Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1 - 0 |
Viborg |
1.95 |
3.82 |
3.40 |
| 03.11.2024 |
Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 1 |
Viborg |
1.51 |
4.33 |
5.30 |
| 20.09.2024 |
Superliga |
Viborg |
3 - 2 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.73 |
3.66 |
2.26 |
| 01.11.2023 |
Danish Cup |
Viborg |
2 - 3 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
3.93 |
3.62 |
1.81 |
| 22.10.2023 |
Superliga |
Viborg |
0 - 2 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
4.15 |
3.78 |
1.80 |
| 24.07.2023 |
Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland |
4 - 1 |
Viborg |
1.95 |
3.57 |
3.56 |
| 04.06.2023 |
Champ. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
0 - 0 |
Viborg |
2.24 |
3.73 |
2.77 |
| 23.04.2023 |
Champ. Group |
Viborg |
1 - 0 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.92 |
3.40 |
2.31 |
| 12.03.2023 |
Superliga |
Viborg |
1 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.67 |
3.25 |
2.56 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Nordsjaelland there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 19.04.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
26 |
16 |
8 |
2 |
50 |
26 |
+24 |
56 |
| 2 |
FC Midtjylland |
26 |
14 |
9 |
3 |
63 |
28 |
+35 |
51 |
| 3 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
26 |
13 |
2 |
11 |
43 |
41 |
+2 |
41 |
| 4 |
Viborg |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
42 |
38 |
+4 |
40 |
| 5 |
Brondby |
27 |
11 |
5 |
11 |
39 |
27 |
+12 |
38 |
| 6 |
Sonderjyske |
27 |
10 |
8 |
9 |
37 |
41 |
-4 |
38 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Nordsjaelland |
|
| Viborg |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Nordsjaelland |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
Viborg |
Viborg |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Viborg |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Brondby |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
Sonderjyske |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Nordsjaelland |
Viborg |
| Wins |
13 |
12 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
11 |
10 |
| Goals For |
43 |
42 |
| Goals Against |
41 |
38 |
| Average Scored |
1.65 |
1.62 |
| Average Conceded |
1.58 |
1.46 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
69% |
| BTS |
50% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
65% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
35% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
6 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
5 |
| Goals For |
26 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.31 |
| Average Conceded |
1.15 |
1.23 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
54% |
54% |
| BTS |
46% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
46% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
23% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.14 |
3.80 |
2.96 |
|
2.10 |
3.70 |
2.95 |
|
2.05 |
3.75 |
3.10 |
|
2.15 |
3.60 |
2.95 |
|
2.18 |
3.80 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.24 |
1.67 |
|
1.30 |
1.23 |
1.63 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.67 |
|
1.37 |
1.27 |
1.65 |
|
1.37 |
1.24 |
1.63 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.14 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.85 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.60 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.42 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.49 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.48 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.23 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.43 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 19.04.2026 12:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for FC Nordsjaelland