South Korea - K League 1 (2026)
08:30
FC Seoul
Gimcheon Sangmu
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 4.25 | 5.26 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.20 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.80 | 4.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.19 | 2.38 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.22 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.10 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.18 | 3.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Seoul, away team is from Gimcheon. Distance between them is 188.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Seoul World Cup, which has capacity 66 806 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Seoul World Cup. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
FC Seoul - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | ACL Two | Melbourne Victory | 3 - 0 | FC Seoul | 1.64 | 4.06 | 4.99 |
| 10.10.2026 | K League 1 | FC Seoul | 2 - 1 | Jeju SK | 1.56 | 4.04 | 5.07 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 2 - 1 | FC Seoul | 4.31 | 3.39 | 1.80 |
| 16.09.2026 | ACL Two | FC Seoul | 0 - 1 | Persib Bandung | 1.90 | 3.54 | 3.52 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 - 2 | FC Seoul | 2.79 | 3.29 | 2.38 |
| 08.09.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 0 | FC Seoul | 3.22 | 3.44 | 2.07 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 1 | FC Seoul | 1 - 0 | Incheon United | 1.90 | 3.38 | 3.80 |
| 30.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 2 - 5 | FC Seoul | 6.08 | 4.13 | 1.48 |
| 25.08.2026 | K League 1 | FC Seoul | 1 - 0 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1.50 | 4.11 | 5.88 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 1 | FC Anyang | 0 - 7 | FC Seoul | 3.96 | 3.44 | 1.85 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Gimcheon Sangmu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 1 | FC Anyang | 2.00 | 3.46 | 3.36 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.94 | 3.26 | 2.28 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 2 | Gangwon FC | 2.58 | 3.14 | 2.67 |
| 09.09.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.43 | 3.12 | 2.85 |
| 06.09.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 2 | Gwangju FC | 1.58 | 3.87 | 5.34 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 3 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.96 | 3.54 | 3.42 |
| 25.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 3.24 | 3.38 | 2.09 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 1 | Jeju SK | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.52 | 3.15 | 2.71 |
| 19.08.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gimpo FC | 2 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3.12 | 3.21 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 1 | Incheon United | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.10 | 3.16 | 3.46 |
Overall form: 1 win, 6 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | FC Seoul | 3.74 | 3.53 | 1.88 |
| 02.05.2026 | K League 1 | FC Seoul | 2 - 3 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.44 |
| 22.11.2025 | Champ. Group | FC Seoul | 1 - 3 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.97 | 3.55 | 3.37 |
| 17.08.2025 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 6 - 2 | FC Seoul | 2.71 | 3.43 | 2.34 |
| 28.05.2025 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 1 | FC Seoul | 2.27 | 3.15 | 3.03 |
| 03.03.2025 | K League 1 | FC Seoul | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.13 | 3.21 | 3.19 |
| 23.11.2024 | Champ. Group | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 3 | FC Seoul | 2.13 | 3.13 | 3.27 |
| 21.07.2024 | K League 1 | FC Seoul | 1 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.27 | 3.30 | 2.86 |
| 28.05.2024 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | FC Seoul | 2.13 | 3.27 | 3.16 |
| 03.04.2024 | K League 1 | FC Seoul | 5 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.08 | 3.28 | 3.28 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Seoul there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
K League 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 31 | +32 | 65 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 31 | +4 | 47 |
| 3 | Gangwon FC | 31 | +10 | 46 |
| 4 | Jeju SK | 31 | +5 | 46 |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 31 | +9 | 44 |
| 6 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 31 | +10 | 43 |
| 7 | Incheon United | 31 | +6 | 42 |
| 8 | FC Anyang | 31 | -8 | 41 |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | 31 | -9 | 40 |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 31 | -7 | 33 |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 31 | -11 | 32 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 31 | -41 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Seoul | |
| Gimcheon Sangmu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Seoul | FC Seoul | Gimcheon Sangmu | Gimcheon Sangmu | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Seoul | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | Gangwon FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Jeju SK | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Incheon United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | FC Anyang | 0 - 0 | 0 - 7 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 | - | - | - | |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 5 - 0 | 2 - 5 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| FC Seoul | Gimcheon Sangmu | |
| Wins | 20 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 18 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 |
| Goals For | 58 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 1.87 | 0.97 |
| Average Conceded | 0.84 | 1.19 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 74% |
| BTS | 52% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 19% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 8 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 24 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.79 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 62% |
| BTS | 36% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 19% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 4.25 | 5.26 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.20 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.80 | 4.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.19 | 2.38 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.22 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.10 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.90 | |
|
|
1.18 | 3.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.