Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
06:00
FC Tokyo
Kashima Antlers
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.09 | 3.65 | 3.41 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.02 | 3.50 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.29 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.24 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.96 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Chofu, away team is from Kashima. Distance between them is 104.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Ajinomoto, which has capacity 50 100 seats. Dimension of the field is 110 x 75 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ajinomoto. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
FC Tokyo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | J1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 4 | FC Tokyo | 3.67 | 3.51 | 1.98 |
| 25.10.2026 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 6 - 0 | Mito HollyHock | 1.32 | 5.02 | 9.04 |
| 21.10.2026 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 0 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.10 | 3.54 | 3.27 |
| 17.10.2026 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 4 | FC Tokyo | 5.02 | 3.72 | 1.67 |
| 14.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 0 | FC Tokyo | 3.83 | 3.47 | 1.82 |
| 10.10.2026 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 3 - 0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1.69 | 4.05 | 4.44 |
| 07.10.2026 | Emperor's Cup | FC Tokyo | 4 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare | 1.50 | 3.95 | 5.55 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Ehime FC | 0 - 2 | FC Tokyo | 8.04 | 5.10 | 1.28 |
| 19.09.2026 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.73 | 3.96 | 4.26 |
| 12.09.2026 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 2 | FC Tokyo | 3.71 | 3.65 | 1.92 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Kashima Antlers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 4 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka | 1.72 | 4.07 | 4.28 |
| 28.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 0 | Pohang Steelers | 1.29 | 5.52 | 8.90 |
| 24.10.2026 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.30 | 3.53 | 2.86 |
| 21.10.2026 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 2 | Kashima Antlers | 3.71 | 3.60 | 1.93 |
| 17.10.2026 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1.51 | 4.33 | 5.77 |
| 13.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Cong An Ha Noi | 0 - 1 | Kashima Antlers | 6.48 | 4.68 | 1.39 |
| 09.10.2026 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 1.79 | 3.86 | 4.04 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.28 | 4.91 | 9.16 |
| 19.09.2026 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 - 3 | Kashima Antlers | 2.64 | 3.61 | 2.45 |
| 15.09.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Kashima Antlers | 7 - 1 | Newcastle United Jets | 1.32 | 5.53 | 8.07 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 draws
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 0 | FC Tokyo | 2.50 | 3.18 | 2.74 |
| 07.02.2026 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 1 - 1 | Kashima Antlers | 3.33 | 3.26 | 2.11 |
| 10.08.2025 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 0 - 1 | Kashima Antlers | 2.63 | 3.38 | 2.55 |
| 01.03.2025 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | FC Tokyo | 1.91 | 3.33 | 4.12 |
| 20.07.2024 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | FC Tokyo | 1.69 | 3.81 | 4.67 |
| 07.04.2024 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 2 - 0 | Kashima Antlers | 2.98 | 3.11 | 2.35 |
| 16.07.2023 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 1 - 3 | Kashima Antlers | 2.59 | 3.00 | 2.74 |
| 20.05.2023 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 1 | FC Tokyo | 1.90 | 3.21 | 4.12 |
| 01.10.2022 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 1 | FC Tokyo | 1.98 | 3.48 | 3.63 |
| 29.05.2022 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 3 - 1 | Kashima Antlers | 3.29 | 3.33 | 2.11 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team FC Tokyo there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
J1 League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 13 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 13 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | JEF United Chiba | 13 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | -11 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Tokyo | |
| Kashima Antlers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FC Tokyo | FC Tokyo | Kashima Antlers | Kashima Antlers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Tokyo | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |||||||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | |||||
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | |||||
| 9 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 4 | ||||||
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 4 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 18 | JEF United Chiba | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 - 2 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| FC Tokyo | Kashima Antlers | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 31 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.38 | 2.23 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 23% | 77% |
| BTS | 23% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 54% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.14 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 14% | 83% |
| BTS | 14% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.09 | 3.65 | 3.41 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.02 | 3.50 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.29 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.24 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.96 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.