Netherlands - Eredivisie (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 8 September, 2026
13:00
FC Utrecht
Go Ahead Eagles
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Utrecht, away team is from Deventer.
Distance between them is 73.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion Galgenwaard,
which has capacity
23 750 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion Galgenwaard.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
FC Utrecht - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 6 |
PSV Eindhoven |
4.91 |
4.63 |
1.59 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Sparta Rotterdam |
3 - 3 |
FC Utrecht |
2.59 |
3.45 |
2.64 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 4 |
AZ Alkmaar |
2.72 |
3.73 |
2.41 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Groningen |
2 - 1 |
FC Utrecht |
2.31 |
3.44 |
3.06 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
FC Utrecht |
0 - 1 |
Sevilla |
2.91 |
3.49 |
2.13 |
| 17.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
FC Utrecht |
3 - 2 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
- |
- |
- |
| 27.06.2026 |
Club Friendly |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 2 |
De Graafschap |
1.46 |
4.65 |
4.84 |
| 24.05.2026 |
Eredivisie Pl. |
Ajax Amsterdam |
0 - 0 |
FC Utrecht |
1.87 |
3.85 |
3.69 |
| 21.05.2026 |
Eredivisie Pl. |
FC Utrecht |
3 - 2 |
Heerenveen |
1.91 |
3.59 |
3.62 |
| 17.05.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
2 - 0 |
Fortuna Sittard |
1.46 |
4.67 |
5.57 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 4 losses
in last 7 home matches.
Go Ahead Eagles - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
AZ Alkmaar |
5 - 2 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
1.37 |
5.44 |
7.19 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Go Ahead Eagles |
3 - 1 |
ADO Den Haag |
1.74 |
3.96 |
4.44 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
2 - 2 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
1.38 |
5.48 |
7.02 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Go Ahead Eagles |
4 - 1 |
Willem II Tilburg |
1.69 |
4.11 |
4.71 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Luton |
0 - 1 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
2.01 |
3.57 |
3.06 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Go Ahead Eagles |
4 - 0 |
OFI Crete |
1.72 |
3.80 |
3.77 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Lommel |
2 - 1 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
- |
- |
- |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Go Ahead Eagles |
0 - 3 |
Apollon Limassol |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Go Ahead Eagles |
2 - 1 |
Almere City FC |
1.53 |
4.55 |
4.31 |
| 17.05.2026 |
Eredivisie |
NEC Nijmegen |
2 - 1 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
1.36 |
5.25 |
6.75 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
2 - 0 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
1.64 |
3.88 |
4.95 |
| 30.11.2025 |
Eredivisie |
Go Ahead Eagles |
2 - 2 |
FC Utrecht |
2.77 |
3.44 |
2.40 |
| 06.04.2025 |
Eredivisie |
Go Ahead Eagles |
2 - 2 |
FC Utrecht |
2.18 |
3.62 |
3.03 |
| 15.12.2024 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
3 - 3 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
1.90 |
3.61 |
3.74 |
| 26.05.2024 |
Eredivisie Pl. |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 1 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
1.75 |
3.94 |
4.24 |
| 14.04.2024 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
2 - 1 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
1.70 |
3.92 |
4.56 |
| 10.12.2023 |
Eredivisie |
Go Ahead Eagles |
0 - 2 |
FC Utrecht |
2.12 |
3.54 |
3.25 |
| 18.03.2023 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 2 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
1.71 |
3.85 |
4.53 |
| 15.01.2023 |
Eredivisie |
Go Ahead Eagles |
2 - 2 |
FC Utrecht |
2.80 |
3.47 |
2.39 |
| 14.04.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Go Ahead Eagles |
0 - 3 |
FC Utrecht |
2.98 |
3.94 |
2.01 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Utrecht there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Eredivisie Standing to 08.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
PSV Eindhoven |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
18 |
6 |
+12 |
13 |
| 2 |
AZ Alkmaar |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
3 |
+10 |
12 |
| 3 |
Feyenoord |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
13 |
7 |
+6 |
11 |
| 4 |
Excelsior |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
+7 |
9 |
| 5 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
+4 |
7 |
| 6 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
7 |
| 7 |
Fortuna Sittard |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
7 |
| 8 |
Twente |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
+4 |
6 |
| 9 |
NEC Nijmegen |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
6 |
| 10 |
FC Groningen |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
6 |
| 11 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
| 12 |
Heerenveen |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
5 |
| 13 |
FC Zwolle |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
4 |
| 14 |
Telstar Velsen |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
3 |
| 15 |
ADO Den Haag |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
-7 |
1 |
| 16 |
FC Utrecht |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
15 |
-9 |
1 |
| 17 |
Willem II Tilburg |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
1 |
| 18 |
SC Cambuur |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
-12 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Utrecht |
|
| Go Ahead Eagles |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Utrecht |
FC Utrecht |
|
Go Ahead Eagles |
Go Ahead Eagles |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
PSV Eindhoven |
1 - 6 |
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
AZ Alkmaar |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
5 - 2 |
5 - 2 |
| 3 |
Feyenoord |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 4 |
Excelsior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Twente |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
FC Groningen |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Heerenveen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
FC Zwolle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Telstar Velsen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
FC Utrecht |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Willem II Tilburg |
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
SC Cambuur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Utrecht |
Go Ahead Eagles |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
6 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.75 |
| Average Conceded |
3.75 |
2.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
75% |
100% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
2 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
5.00 |
3.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
100% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign