Netherlands - Eredivisie (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
19:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.47 |
3.90 |
2.63 |
|
2.40 |
3.90 |
2.60 |
|
2.38 |
3.80 |
2.63 |
|
2.40 |
3.80 |
2.60 |
|
2.32 |
3.75 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.50 |
1.26 |
1.56 |
|
1.43 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.47 |
1.26 |
1.55 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.98 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.13 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.48 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.69 |
2.23 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.14 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.41 |
2.69 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.65 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Utrecht, away team is from Nijmegen.
Distance between them is 57.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion Galgenwaard,
which has capacity
23 750 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion Galgenwaard.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
FC Utrecht - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Telstar Velsen |
4 - 2 |
FC Utrecht |
2.97 |
3.80 |
2.23 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 1 |
FC Zwolle |
1.65 |
4.18 |
4.78 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Twente |
1 - 2 |
FC Utrecht |
1.35 |
5.56 |
7.52 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
3 - 1 |
Willem II Tilburg |
1.50 |
4.70 |
5.78 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
5 - 0 |
FC Utrecht |
1.27 |
6.38 |
9.60 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Excelsior |
1 - 2 |
FC Utrecht |
2.21 |
3.69 |
3.03 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
3 - 3 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
2.05 |
3.95 |
3.28 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 6 |
PSV Eindhoven |
4.91 |
4.63 |
1.59 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Sparta Rotterdam |
3 - 3 |
FC Utrecht |
2.59 |
3.45 |
2.64 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 4 |
AZ Alkmaar |
2.72 |
3.73 |
2.41 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
NEC Nijmegen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
EL Group |
NEC Nijmegen |
3 - 1 |
Omonia Nicosia |
1.79 |
3.99 |
4.21 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Heerenveen |
1 - 0 |
NEC Nijmegen |
2.09 |
3.99 |
3.11 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
NEC Nijmegen |
2 - 2 |
FC Groningen |
2.26 |
3.86 |
2.87 |
| 22.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Dinamo Zagreb |
2 - 4 |
NEC Nijmegen |
1.55 |
4.35 |
5.21 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
NEC Nijmegen |
2 - 2 |
Fortuna Sittard |
1.71 |
4.17 |
4.41 |
| 15.10.2026 |
EL Group |
NEC Nijmegen |
1 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
1.89 |
3.65 |
3.84 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Ajax Amsterdam |
1 - 1 |
NEC Nijmegen |
1.33 |
6.00 |
7.73 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
NEC Nijmegen |
1 - 1 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
2.01 |
4.05 |
3.29 |
| 17.09.2026 |
EL Group |
Juventus |
5 - 0 |
NEC Nijmegen |
1.16 |
7.52 |
15.60 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
3 - 0 |
NEC Nijmegen |
4.83 |
4.63 |
1.60 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.02.2026 |
Eredivisie |
NEC Nijmegen |
1 - 3 |
FC Utrecht |
1.72 |
3.85 |
4.33 |
| 02.11.2025 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 0 |
NEC Nijmegen |
2.13 |
3.57 |
3.17 |
| 15.03.2025 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
0 - 1 |
NEC Nijmegen |
1.77 |
3.76 |
4.28 |
| 24.11.2024 |
Eredivisie |
NEC Nijmegen |
1 - 2 |
FC Utrecht |
2.60 |
3.25 |
2.67 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 0 |
NEC Nijmegen |
1.89 |
3.59 |
3.92 |
| 23.09.2023 |
Eredivisie |
NEC Nijmegen |
3 - 0 |
FC Utrecht |
2.67 |
3.49 |
2.49 |
| 12.03.2023 |
Eredivisie |
NEC Nijmegen |
2 - 2 |
FC Utrecht |
2.47 |
3.32 |
2.80 |
| 16.09.2022 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
0 - 0 |
NEC Nijmegen |
1.68 |
3.93 |
4.72 |
| 29.04.2022 |
Eredivisie |
FC Utrecht |
1 - 0 |
NEC Nijmegen |
1.66 |
3.91 |
4.85 |
| 22.09.2021 |
Eredivisie |
NEC Nijmegen |
0 - 3 |
FC Utrecht |
4.15 |
3.66 |
1.84 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Utrecht there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Eredivisie Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Feyenoord |
11 |
7 |
4 |
0 |
33 |
12 |
+21 |
25 |
| 2 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
30 |
13 |
+17 |
24 |
| 3 |
PSV Eindhoven |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
35 |
13 |
+22 |
23 |
| 4 |
Twente |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
28 |
10 |
+18 |
23 |
| 5 |
AZ Alkmaar |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
20 |
| 6 |
Fortuna Sittard |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
19 |
| 7 |
Heerenveen |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
18 |
| 8 |
FC Groningen |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
26 |
24 |
+2 |
15 |
| 9 |
SC Cambuur |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
23 |
22 |
+1 |
15 |
| 10 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
23 |
27 |
-4 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
20 |
26 |
-6 |
12 |
| 12 |
FC Utrecht |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
31 |
-12 |
12 |
| 13 |
NEC Nijmegen |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
11 |
| 14 |
FC Zwolle |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
23 |
-11 |
11 |
| 15 |
Excelsior |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
16 |
28 |
-12 |
11 |
| 16 |
Telstar Velsen |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
23 |
-7 |
9 |
| 17 |
ADO Den Haag |
11 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
6 |
| 18 |
Willem II Tilburg |
11 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
39 |
-29 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Utrecht |
|
| NEC Nijmegen |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Utrecht |
FC Utrecht |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
NEC Nijmegen |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Feyenoord |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
PSV Eindhoven |
1 - 6 |
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Twente |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
AZ Alkmaar |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Heerenveen |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
FC Groningen |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
SC Cambuur |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 10 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
FC Utrecht |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
FC Zwolle |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 15 |
Excelsior |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 16 |
Telstar Velsen |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Willem II Tilburg |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Utrecht |
NEC Nijmegen |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
19 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
31 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.73 |
1.55 |
| Average Conceded |
2.82 |
1.73 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
82% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
91% |
82% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
91% |
| Over 2.5 |
91% |
73% |
| Over 3.5 |
64% |
55% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
3.00 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.47 |
3.90 |
2.63 |
|
2.40 |
3.90 |
2.60 |
|
2.38 |
3.80 |
2.63 |
|
2.40 |
3.80 |
2.60 |
|
2.32 |
3.75 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.50 |
1.26 |
1.56 |
|
1.43 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.47 |
1.26 |
1.55 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.98 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.13 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.48 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.69 |
2.23 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.14 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.41 |
2.69 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.65 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign