Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
19:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.44 |
4.05 |
1.65 |
|
4.30 |
4.00 |
1.60 |
|
4.50 |
4.20 |
1.67 |
|
4.20 |
3.80 |
1.68 |
|
4.70 |
3.95 |
1.68 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.12 |
1.19 |
1.16 |
|
2.05 |
1.20 |
1.16 |
|
2.20 |
1.20 |
1.20 |
|
2.05 |
1.24 |
1.21 |
|
2.04 |
1.21 |
1.16 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
|
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
|
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
|
3.30 |
1.27 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.26 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.12 |
1.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.36 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Voluntari, away team is from Bucharest.
Distance between them is 9.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Anghel Iordanescu,
which has capacity
2 250 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Anghel Iordanescu.
Match will start in 21:00 local time.
FC Voluntari - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Corvinul Hun. |
3 - 2 |
FC Voluntari |
1.64 |
3.77 |
4.74 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
0 - 2 |
Universitatea Cluj |
3.20 |
3.45 |
2.07 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
1.44 |
4.25 |
6.35 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 0 |
Arges Pitesti |
3.05 |
2.91 |
2.42 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Chindia Targ. |
0 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
2.96 |
3.19 |
2.08 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
2 - 2 |
Otelul Galati |
2.40 |
3.16 |
2.81 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
3 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
1.35 |
4.68 |
7.61 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2.17 |
3.13 |
3.22 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
4 - 0 |
FC Voluntari |
1.49 |
4.22 |
5.58 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 0 |
UTA Arad |
2.68 |
3.08 |
2.55 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC FCSB - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
1 - 0 |
Otelul Galati |
1.41 |
4.54 |
6.28 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
5 - 0 |
FC FCSB |
1.71 |
3.70 |
4.28 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
2 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.39 |
4.51 |
6.80 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
FC FCSB |
2.34 |
3.25 |
2.81 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Arges Pitesti |
0 - 5 |
FC FCSB |
2.30 |
3.08 |
2.70 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
1 - 3 |
UTA Arad |
1.49 |
4.19 |
5.54 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 0 |
FC FCSB |
3.34 |
3.49 |
1.98 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
3 - 2 |
FC Botosani |
1.48 |
4.21 |
5.65 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
0 - 0 |
FC FCSB |
3.76 |
3.30 |
1.93 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
2 - 2 |
Farul Constanta |
1.56 |
4.00 |
5.06 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.02.2024 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 2 |
FC FCSB |
5.28 |
3.71 |
1.60 |
| 22.10.2023 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
0 - 0 |
FC Voluntari |
1.37 |
4.62 |
7.50 |
| 12.02.2023 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 2 |
FC FCSB |
4.20 |
3.32 |
1.82 |
| 12.09.2022 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
1 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
1.53 |
3.85 |
6.05 |
| 14.05.2022 |
Champ. Group |
FC Voluntari |
2 - 2 |
FC FCSB |
14.64 |
5.73 |
1.19 |
| 11.04.2022 |
Champ. Group |
FC FCSB |
4 - 0 |
FC Voluntari |
1.42 |
4.09 |
7.46 |
| 06.03.2022 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
1 - 0 |
FC Voluntari |
1.60 |
3.51 |
5.78 |
| 07.11.2021 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
0 - 0 |
FC FCSB |
4.18 |
3.18 |
1.90 |
| 27.10.2021 |
Cupa Romaniei |
FC Voluntari |
3 - 0 |
FC FCSB *** |
2.38 |
3.43 |
2.89 |
| 22.01.2021 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
2 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
1.19 |
6.43 |
13.46 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 5 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Voluntari there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Liga I Standing to 19.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
27 |
7 |
+20 |
29 |
| 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
24 |
| 3 |
Universitatea Craiova |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
25 |
9 |
+16 |
23 |
| 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
19 |
| 5 |
Universitatea Cluj |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
18 |
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
17 |
15 |
+2 |
17 |
| 7 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
16 |
| 8 |
CFR Cluj |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
| 9 |
FC FCSB |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
15 |
| 10 |
FC Botosani |
12 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
13 |
| 12 |
UTA Arad |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
12 |
| 13 |
Otelul Galati |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
11 |
| 14 |
Arges Pitesti |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
11 |
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
25 |
-14 |
8 |
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
12 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
25 |
-18 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Voluntari |
|
| FC FCSB |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FC Voluntari |
FC Voluntari |
|
FC FCSB |
FC FCSB |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
CFR Cluj |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 9 |
FC FCSB |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
FC Botosani |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 12 |
UTA Arad |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 13 |
Otelul Galati |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Arges Pitesti |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FC Voluntari |
FC FCSB |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
7 |
4 |
| Goals For |
11 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
25 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.27 |
| Average Conceded |
2.27 |
1.55 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
64% |
| BTS |
55% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
73% |
55% |
| Over 3.5 |
55% |
45% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
7 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.17 |
0.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
60% |
| BTS |
50% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.44 |
4.05 |
1.65 |
|
4.30 |
4.00 |
1.60 |
|
4.50 |
4.20 |
1.67 |
|
4.20 |
3.80 |
1.68 |
|
4.70 |
3.95 |
1.68 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.12 |
1.19 |
1.16 |
|
2.05 |
1.20 |
1.16 |
|
2.20 |
1.20 |
1.20 |
|
2.05 |
1.24 |
1.21 |
|
2.04 |
1.21 |
1.16 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
|
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
|
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
|
3.30 |
1.27 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.26 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.12 |
1.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.36 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign