Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
11:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.66 |
3.10 |
2.58 |
|
2.63 |
3.00 |
2.55 |
|
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.45 |
|
2.35 |
3.10 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.44 |
1.32 |
1.41 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.40 |
|
1.47 |
1.33 |
1.44 |
|
1.33 |
1.25 |
1.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.68 |
1.92 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.81 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.15 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.12 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.74 |
1.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.83 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.97 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Felgueiras, away team is from Matosinhos.
Distance between them is 45.7 km.
Match will start in 11:00 local time.
Felgueiras 1932 - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Tondela |
3 - 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
1.73 |
3.32 |
4.48 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
2 - 2 |
Lusitania |
2.39 |
2.93 |
2.83 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Portuguese Cup |
Felgueiras 1932 |
1 - 0 |
Fafe |
2.38 |
3.03 |
2.79 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Benfica B |
1 - 0 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
2.17 |
3.15 |
3.04 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
1 - 2 |
Penafiel |
2.26 |
3.00 |
3.06 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vizela |
1 - 0 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
2.20 |
3.02 |
3.07 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
2 - 1 |
Chaves |
2.22 |
3.05 |
3.01 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Farense |
1 - 1 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
2.03 |
3.01 |
3.55 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
1 - 1 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
2.27 |
3.09 |
2.93 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
0 - 0 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
2.60 |
2.88 |
2.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Leixoes - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 2 |
Sporting CP B |
1.96 |
3.25 |
3.45 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Academica Coimbra |
4 - 0 |
Leixoes |
2.72 |
3.18 |
2.35 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 2 |
Porto B |
1.55 |
3.80 |
5.14 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Torreense |
0 - 0 |
Leixoes |
2.05 |
3.27 |
3.20 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
3 - 1 |
Amarante |
1.82 |
3.32 |
3.91 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
0 - 2 |
Leixoes |
2.74 |
3.21 |
2.32 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
2 - 4 |
Uniao Leiria |
2.24 |
3.23 |
2.88 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 0 |
Tondela |
2.43 |
2.97 |
2.77 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Benfica B |
1 - 0 |
Leixoes |
2.13 |
3.37 |
2.93 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Nacional |
3 - 3 |
Leixoes |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.01.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
0 - 1 |
Leixoes |
1.63 |
3.49 |
4.80 |
| 10.08.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
3 - 0 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
2.63 |
3.12 |
2.52 |
| 18.04.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
4 - 0 |
Leixoes |
2.07 |
3.03 |
3.54 |
| 07.12.2024 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
2 - 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
2.20 |
3.04 |
3.11 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Felgueiras 1932 there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sporting CP B |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
21 |
| 2 |
Penafiel |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
19 |
8 |
+11 |
19 |
| 3 |
Lusitania |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
19 |
| 4 |
Benfica B |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Farense |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
11 |
+4 |
15 |
| 6 |
Academica Coimbra |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
15 |
| 7 |
Tondela |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Uniao Leiria |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
14 |
| 9 |
Vizela |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
14 |
| 10 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
12 |
| 11 |
Portimonense |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
11 |
| 12 |
Torreense |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
10 |
| 13 |
Leixoes |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
10 |
| 14 |
Amarante |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
8 |
| 15 |
Chaves |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
8 |
| 16 |
Porto B |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
17 |
-9 |
8 |
| 17 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
7 |
| 18 |
Feirense |
9 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
11 |
-9 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Felgueiras 1932 |
|
| Leixoes |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Felgueiras 1932 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
|
Leixoes |
Leixoes |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sporting CP B |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Lusitania |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Benfica B |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Farense |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Academica Coimbra |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 7 |
Tondela |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Uniao Leiria |
|
|
|
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
| 9 |
Vizela |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Portimonense |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 12 |
Torreense |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 13 |
Leixoes |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
Amarante |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Chaves |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Porto B |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Feirense |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Felgueiras 1932 |
Leixoes |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
5 |
| Goals For |
9 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.11 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.56 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
89% |
67% |
| BTS |
67% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
25% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
50% |
| BTS |
100% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.66 |
3.10 |
2.58 |
|
2.63 |
3.00 |
2.55 |
|
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.45 |
|
2.35 |
3.10 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.44 |
1.32 |
1.41 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.40 |
|
1.47 |
1.33 |
1.44 |
|
1.33 |
1.25 |
1.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.68 |
1.92 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.81 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.15 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.12 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.74 |
1.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.83 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.97 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign