Finland - Relegation Group (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
12:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.23 |
3.34 |
3.11 |
|
2.15 |
3.30 |
2.90 |
|
2.08 |
3.40 |
3.05 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.30 |
1.61 |
|
1.33 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.23 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jakobstad, away team is from Mariehamn.
Distance between them is 423.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Jakobstads Centralplan,
which has capacity
3 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Jakobstads Centralplan.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
FF Jaro - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
TPS Turku |
0 - 1 |
FF Jaro |
2.07 |
3.53 |
3.23 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Lahti |
1 - 1 |
FF Jaro |
1.58 |
3.96 |
5.09 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FF Jaro |
1 - 1 |
Seinajoen JK |
3.32 |
3.42 |
2.03 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ilves Tampere |
2 - 0 |
FF Jaro |
1.58 |
4.06 |
4.86 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
IFK Mariehamn |
2 - 0 |
FF Jaro |
2.15 |
3.50 |
2.98 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
FF Jaro |
0 - 1 |
AC Oulu |
3.15 |
3.55 |
2.07 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
HJK Helsinki |
3 - 0 |
FF Jaro |
1.29 |
5.36 |
8.21 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
FF Jaro |
1 - 3 |
VPS Vaasa |
3.83 |
3.60 |
1.85 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
FC Lahti |
2 - 0 |
FF Jaro |
1.62 |
3.98 |
4.78 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
FF Jaro |
2 - 1 |
Seinajoen JK |
3.07 |
3.63 |
2.09 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
IFK Mariehamn - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
IFK Mariehamn |
1 - 1 |
Ilves Tampere |
2.91 |
3.57 |
2.17 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Seinajoen JK |
2 - 1 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.76 |
3.71 |
4.12 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
IFK Mariehamn |
1 - 0 |
TPS Turku |
2.41 |
3.53 |
2.57 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Lahti |
2 - 1 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.54 |
4.06 |
5.45 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
IFK Mariehamn |
2 - 0 |
FF Jaro |
2.15 |
3.50 |
2.98 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
KuPS Kuopio |
2 - 4 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.24 |
5.97 |
9.90 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
IFK Mariehamn |
2 - 0 |
Seinajoen JK |
5.41 |
4.59 |
1.48 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Ilves Tampere |
2 - 0 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.30 |
5.23 |
8.19 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
TPS Turku |
3 - 0 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.50 |
4.28 |
5.52 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
IFK Mariehamn |
1 - 1 |
AC Oulu |
5.04 |
4.06 |
1.57 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
IFK Mariehamn |
2 - 0 |
FF Jaro |
2.15 |
3.50 |
2.98 |
| 23.05.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
FF Jaro |
3 - 0 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.84 |
3.51 |
4.01 |
| 28.09.2025 |
Rel. Group |
FF Jaro |
2 - 3 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.84 |
3.73 |
3.53 |
| 06.07.2025 |
Veikkausliiga |
FF Jaro |
1 - 1 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.69 |
3.66 |
4.35 |
| 05.04.2025 |
Veikkausliiga |
IFK Mariehamn |
0 - 2 |
FF Jaro |
2.17 |
3.17 |
3.11 |
| 17.09.2015 |
Veikkausliiga |
FF Jaro |
0 - 0 |
IFK Mariehamn |
2.60 |
3.23 |
2.56 |
| 19.07.2015 |
Veikkausliiga |
IFK Mariehamn |
4 - 3 |
FF Jaro |
1.63 |
3.62 |
5.06 |
| 12.04.2015 |
Veikkausliiga |
FF Jaro |
1 - 1 |
IFK Mariehamn |
2.87 |
3.26 |
2.33 |
| 18.10.2014 |
Veikkausliiga |
FF Jaro |
1 - 0 |
IFK Mariehamn |
2.45 |
3.38 |
2.62 |
| 15.06.2014 |
Veikkausliiga |
IFK Mariehamn |
4 - 2 |
FF Jaro |
2.39 |
3.29 |
2.73 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FF Jaro there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Lahti |
26 |
10 |
6 |
10 |
30 |
25 |
+5 |
36 |
| 2 |
Ilves Tampere |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
43 |
39 |
+4 |
35 |
| 3 |
TPS Turku |
26 |
8 |
8 |
10 |
28 |
28 |
0 |
32 |
| 4 |
Seinajoen JK |
26 |
6 |
9 |
11 |
29 |
35 |
-6 |
27 |
| 5 |
FF Jaro |
26 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
21 |
48 |
-27 |
20 |
| 6 |
IFK Mariehamn |
26 |
4 |
6 |
16 |
21 |
48 |
-27 |
18 |
Played Matches in the League
| FF Jaro |
|
| IFK Mariehamn |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FF Jaro |
FF Jaro |
|
IFK Mariehamn |
IFK Mariehamn |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Lahti |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
TPS Turku |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Seinajoen JK |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
FF Jaro |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
IFK Mariehamn |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
FF Jaro |
IFK Mariehamn |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
8 |
6 |
| Losses |
14 |
16 |
| Goals For |
21 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
48 |
48 |
| Average Scored |
0.81 |
0.81 |
| Average Conceded |
1.85 |
1.85 |
| Matches Scored |
54% |
54% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
88% |
| BTS |
46% |
42% |
| Over 1.5 |
81% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
46% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
19% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
5 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
11 |
| Goals For |
15 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
30 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
0.77 |
| Average Conceded |
1.42 |
2.31 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
46% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
69% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
23% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.23 |
3.34 |
3.11 |
|
2.15 |
3.30 |
2.90 |
|
2.08 |
3.40 |
3.05 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.30 |
1.61 |
|
1.33 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.23 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign