Ireland - FAI Cup (2013)
Friday, 23 August, 2013
20:00
1 - 1
(1 - 0, 0 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.85 |
3.40 |
3.45 |
|
1.83 |
3.30 |
4.00 |
|
1.82 |
3.50 |
3.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.21 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.22 |
1.22 |
1.90 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 23.08.2013 16:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ballybofey, away team is from Cobh.
Distance between them is 329.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Finn Park,
which has capacity
6 000 persons and seats capacity 400.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Finn Park.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Finn Harps - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.08.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
0 - 2 |
Waterford |
2.83 |
3.15 |
2.29 |
| 09.08.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
2 - 0 |
Salthill Devon |
1.49 |
3.74 |
6.11 |
| 02.08.2013 |
First Division |
Athlone Town |
1 - 0 |
Finn Harps |
1.90 |
3.31 |
3.63 |
| 26.07.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
1 - 0 |
Wexford |
1.71 |
3.49 |
4.30 |
| 19.07.2013 |
First Division |
Mervue United |
4 - 0 |
Finn Harps |
2.31 |
3.25 |
2.76 |
| 12.07.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
0 - 0 |
Longford Town |
2.91 |
3.19 |
2.22 |
| 05.07.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
2 - 2 |
Cobh Ramblers |
1.60 |
3.61 |
4.99 |
| 28.06.2013 |
First Division |
Waterford |
3 - 0 |
Finn Harps |
2.08 |
3.19 |
3.25 |
| 14.06.2013 |
First Division |
Salthill Devon |
2 - 1 |
Finn Harps |
4.97 |
3.63 |
1.59 |
| 08.06.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
2 - 3 |
Athlone Town |
2.03 |
3.17 |
3.39 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Cobh Ramblers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.08.2013 |
First Division |
Wexford |
3 - 1 |
Cobh Ramblers |
2.38 |
3.29 |
2.65 |
| 09.08.2013 |
First Division |
Waterford |
1 - 0 |
Cobh Ramblers |
1.46 |
3.92 |
6.08 |
| 03.08.2013 |
First Division |
Cobh Ramblers |
3 - 2 |
Mervue United |
3.41 |
3.34 |
1.96 |
| 26.07.2013 |
First Division |
Salthill Devon |
1 - 0 |
Cobh Ramblers |
2.71 |
3.26 |
2.33 |
| 20.07.2013 |
First Division |
Cobh Ramblers |
4 - 3 |
Longford Town |
4.21 |
3.56 |
1.71 |
| 12.07.2013 |
First Division |
Athlone Town |
0 - 0 |
Cobh Ramblers |
1.51 |
3.81 |
5.50 |
| 05.07.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
2 - 2 |
Cobh Ramblers |
1.60 |
3.61 |
4.99 |
| 29.06.2013 |
First Division |
Cobh Ramblers |
3 - 0 |
Wexford |
2.56 |
3.28 |
2.45 |
| 15.06.2013 |
First Division |
Cobh Ramblers |
0 - 2 |
Waterford |
3.34 |
3.29 |
1.99 |
| 08.06.2013 |
First Division |
Mervue United |
1 - 0 |
Cobh Ramblers |
1.78 |
3.50 |
3.92 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.07.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
2 - 2 |
Cobh Ramblers |
1.60 |
3.61 |
4.99 |
| 04.05.2013 |
First Division |
Cobh Ramblers |
2 - 2 |
Finn Harps |
3.00 |
3.13 |
2.18 |
| 15.03.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
4 - 1 |
Cobh Ramblers |
1.96 |
3.25 |
3.51 |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has no wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Finn Harps there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Teams positions in First Division
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Athlone Town |
22 |
12 |
7 |
3 |
35 |
17 |
+18 |
43 |
| 2 |
Longford Town |
22 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
41 |
27 |
+14 |
38 |
| 3 |
Waterford |
22 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
29 |
20 |
+9 |
38 |
| 4 |
Mervue United |
22 |
8 |
7 |
7 |
35 |
30 |
+5 |
31 |
| 5 |
Finn Harps |
22 |
7 |
6 |
9 |
24 |
29 |
-5 |
27 |
| 6 |
Wexford |
22 |
8 |
3 |
11 |
22 |
34 |
-12 |
27 |
| 7 |
Cobh Ramblers |
22 |
5 |
7 |
10 |
34 |
41 |
-7 |
22 |
| 8 |
Salthill Devon |
22 |
4 |
4 |
14 |
22 |
44 |
-22 |
16 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.85 |
3.40 |
3.45 |
|
1.83 |
3.30 |
4.00 |
|
1.82 |
3.50 |
3.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.21 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.22 |
1.22 |
1.90 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 23.08.2013 16:00.
They may vary at this moment.