Serbia - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
18:00
FK Novi Pazar
Zeleznicar Pancevo
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Zeleznicar Pancevo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.23 |
3.32 |
2.86 |
|
2.20 |
3.30 |
2.85 |
|
2.30 |
3.50 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.24 |
1.53 |
|
1.33 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.88 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.07 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.55 |
2.27 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Novi Pazar, away team is from Pancevo.
Distance between them is 193.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Novi Pazar City Stadium,
which has capacity
12 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Novi Pazar City Stadium.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
FK Novi Pazar - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Crvena zvezda Belgrade |
1 - 2 |
FK Novi Pazar |
1.11 |
7.85 |
12.86 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Partizan Belgrade |
2 - 1 |
FK Novi Pazar |
1.41 |
4.38 |
5.87 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FK Novi Pazar |
2 - 2 |
FK Cukaricki |
2.30 |
3.06 |
2.80 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Radnik Surdulica |
2 - 0 |
FK Novi Pazar |
2.13 |
3.02 |
3.12 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FK Novi Pazar |
1 - 5 |
OFK Belgrade |
2.04 |
3.26 |
3.10 |
| 09.04.2026 |
SuperLiga |
FK Novi Pazar |
2 - 3 |
Partizan Belgrade |
2.90 |
3.25 |
2.15 |
| 04.04.2026 |
SuperLiga |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
2 - 0 |
FK Novi Pazar |
2.29 |
2.87 |
3.05 |
| 21.03.2026 |
SuperLiga |
Javor Ivanjica |
0 - 0 |
FK Novi Pazar |
2.98 |
2.96 |
2.23 |
| 15.03.2026 |
SuperLiga |
FK Novi Pazar |
1 - 1 |
FK Cukaricki |
2.12 |
3.18 |
3.02 |
| 09.03.2026 |
SuperLiga |
Mladost Lucani |
0 - 2 |
FK Novi Pazar |
3.33 |
2.98 |
2.07 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Zeleznicar Pancevo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
1 - 1 |
Radnik Surdulica |
1.92 |
3.07 |
3.77 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
2 - 0 |
OFK Belgrade |
2.18 |
3.05 |
3.09 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Vojvodina |
0 - 0 |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
1.62 |
3.50 |
4.85 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
2 - 2 |
Crvena zvezda Belgrade |
11.85 |
5.62 |
1.19 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Partizan Belgrade |
2 - 1 |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
1.61 |
3.66 |
4.61 |
| 08.04.2026 |
SuperLiga |
Javor Ivanjica |
1 - 2 |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
2.66 |
2.87 |
2.50 |
| 04.04.2026 |
SuperLiga |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
2 - 0 |
FK Novi Pazar |
2.29 |
2.87 |
3.05 |
| 22.03.2026 |
SuperLiga |
FK Cukaricki |
3 - 2 |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
1.95 |
3.27 |
3.42 |
| 15.03.2026 |
SuperLiga |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
5 - 0 |
Mladost Lucani |
1.69 |
3.29 |
4.64 |
| 07.03.2026 |
SuperLiga |
TSC Backa Topola |
0 - 0 |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
1.94 |
3.20 |
3.47 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.04.2026 |
SuperLiga |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
2 - 0 |
FK Novi Pazar |
2.29 |
2.87 |
3.05 |
| 02.11.2025 |
SuperLiga |
FK Novi Pazar |
1 - 0 |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
2.13 |
3.20 |
3.01 |
| 17.03.2025 |
SuperLiga |
FK Novi Pazar |
3 - 1 |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
2.11 |
2.95 |
3.22 |
| 26.10.2024 |
SuperLiga |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
0 - 1 |
FK Novi Pazar |
2.03 |
2.87 |
3.63 |
| 18.05.2024 |
Rel. Group |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
3 - 1 |
FK Novi Pazar |
1.46 |
4.17 |
5.36 |
| 10.02.2024 |
SuperLiga |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
2 - 2 |
FK Novi Pazar |
2.49 |
3.07 |
2.63 |
| 01.11.2023 |
Serbian Cup |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
0 - 1 |
FK Novi Pazar |
2.60 |
3.08 |
2.49 |
| 27.08.2023 |
SuperLiga |
FK Novi Pazar |
1 - 0 |
Zelezn. Pancevo |
1.70 |
3.45 |
4.53 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team FK Novi Pazar there were 3 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Crvena zvezda Belgrade |
35 |
27 |
4 |
4 |
99 |
29 |
+70 |
85 |
| 2 |
Vojvodina Novi Sad |
35 |
21 |
7 |
7 |
61 |
34 |
+27 |
70 |
| 3 |
Partizan Belgrade |
35 |
21 |
6 |
8 |
67 |
45 |
+22 |
69 |
| 4 |
Zeleznicar Pancevo |
35 |
16 |
9 |
10 |
48 |
35 |
+13 |
57 |
| 5 |
FK Novi Pazar |
35 |
14 |
9 |
12 |
44 |
49 |
-5 |
51 |
| 6 |
OFK Belgrade |
35 |
11 |
13 |
11 |
46 |
44 |
+2 |
46 |
| 7 |
Radnik Surdulica |
35 |
11 |
12 |
12 |
44 |
43 |
+1 |
45 |
| 8 |
FK Cukaricki |
35 |
10 |
13 |
12 |
47 |
50 |
-3 |
43 |
Played Matches in the League
| FK Novi Pazar |
|
| Zeleznicar Pancevo |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
FK Novi Pazar |
FK Novi Pazar |
|
Zeleznicar Pancevo |
Zeleznicar Pancevo |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Crvena zvezda Belgrade |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Vojvodina Novi Sad |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Partizan Belgrade |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Zeleznicar Pancevo |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
FK Novi Pazar |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
OFK Belgrade |
1 - 5 |
|
1 - 5 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Radnik Surdulica |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
FK Cukaricki |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
FK Novi Pazar |
Zeleznicar Pancevo |
| Wins |
14 |
16 |
| Draws |
9 |
9 |
| Losses |
12 |
10 |
| Goals For |
44 |
48 |
| Goals Against |
49 |
35 |
| Average Scored |
1.26 |
1.37 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
54% |
| BTS |
51% |
43% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
66% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
26% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
7 |
| Goals For |
24 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
25 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.41 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.47 |
1.41 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
76% |
| BTS |
65% |
65% |
| Over 1.5 |
76% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
59% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
24% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.23 |
3.32 |
2.86 |
|
2.20 |
3.30 |
2.85 |
|
2.30 |
3.50 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.24 |
1.53 |
|
1.33 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.88 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.07 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.55 |
2.27 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Zeleznicar Pancevo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign