Burundi - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
14:00
14:00
Flambeau du Centre
Le Messager FC de Ngozi
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Flambeau du Centre
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Le Messager FC de Ngozi
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gitega, away team is from Ngozi. Distance between them is 58.8 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Flambeau du Centre - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Premier League | Never Give Up A. | 2 - 2 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 1 - 2 | Muzinga | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | Premier League | Bumamuru | 0 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Royal Vision | 2 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 1 - 1 | Aigle N. Mak. | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Kayanza United | 0 - 0 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 09.05.2026 | Premier League | Rukinzo | 1 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 26.04.2026 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 5 - 1 | BG Gr. Farmers | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Kayanza United | 2 - 2 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 3 - 1 | Garage Express | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Le Messager FC de Ngozi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Musongati | 3 - 1 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 1 - 0 | Panthere Noir | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier League | Never Give Up A. | 0 - 0 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 2 - 1 | Muzinga | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Bumamuru | 0 - 1 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
| 09.05.2026 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 3 - 0 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 25.04.2026 | Premier League | Vital'O FC | 1 - 2 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 0 - 1 | Royal Vision | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2026 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 2 - 2 | Aigle N. Mak. | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | Premier League | Olympique Star | 1 - 3 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2026 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 1 - 0 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2025 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 0 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 0 - 0 | Flambeau Centre | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.15 |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 1 - 0 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 3 - 0 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 3 - 0 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2023 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 0 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2022 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 3 - 1 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2022 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 0 - 2 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2021 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 2 - 2 | Le Mess. Ngozi | 2.16 | 3.11 | 3.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Flambeau du Centre there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royal Vision 2026 | 7 | +19 | 19 |
| 2 | Muzinga | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Aigle Noir Makamba | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 4 | Bumamuru | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Le Messager FC de Ngozi | 5 | +1 | 10 |
| 6 | Musongati | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Olympique Star | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Ngozi City | 6 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | Rukinzo | 4 | +8 | 8 |
| 10 | Vital'O FC | 6 | -5 | 8 |
| 11 | Flambeau du Centre | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 12 | Never Give Up Academy | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 13 | Kayanza United | 7 | -4 | 5 |
| 14 | Inter Star | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | Young Star | 7 | -17 | 2 |
| 16 | Panthere Noir | 5 | -5 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Flambeau du Centre | |
| Le Messager FC de Ngozi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Flambeau du Centre | Flambeau du Centre | Le Messager FC de Ngozi | Le Messager FC de Ngozi | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Royal Vision 2026 | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Muzinga | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Aigle Noir Makamba | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Bumamuru | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Le Messager FC de Ngozi | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Musongati | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Olympique Star | |||||||
| 8 | Ngozi City | |||||||
| 9 | Rukinzo | |||||||
| 10 | Vital'O FC | |||||||
| 11 | Flambeau du Centre | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Never Give Up Academy | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Kayanza United | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Inter Star | |||||||
| 15 | Young Star | |||||||
| 16 | Panthere Noir | 1 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Flambeau du Centre | Le Messager FC de Ngozi | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 40% |
| BTS | 67% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Flambeau du Centre
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Le Messager FC de Ngozi
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign