England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
12:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.24 |
3.42 |
2.93 |
|
2.30 |
3.40 |
2.90 |
|
2.25 |
3.40 |
2.95 |
|
2.30 |
3.45 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.58 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.37 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.35 |
1.26 |
1.54 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Fleetwood, away team is from Rotherham.
Distance between them is 122.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Highbury Stadium,
which has capacity
5 094 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Highbury Stadium.
Match will start in 12:30 local time.
Fleetwood - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
1 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.32 |
3.36 |
2.81 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Fleetwood |
4 - 1 |
Barnsley |
3.31 |
3.81 |
1.85 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Salford City |
1 - 0 |
Fleetwood |
1.63 |
4.06 |
4.54 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
1 - 2 |
Rochdale |
1.86 |
3.49 |
3.79 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Oldham |
1 - 0 |
Fleetwood |
2.14 |
3.54 |
2.85 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Barnet |
3 - 1 |
Fleetwood |
1.65 |
3.90 |
4.48 |
| 16.09.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Fleetwood |
1 - 0 |
Sheffield United |
4.78 |
3.92 |
1.66 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Newport County |
1 - 1 |
Fleetwood |
3.18 |
3.40 |
2.08 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
2 - 0 |
Shrewsbury |
1.88 |
3.43 |
3.88 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
1 - 1 |
Oldham |
2.48 |
3.31 |
2.65 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Rotherham - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 4 |
Gillingham |
1.89 |
3.43 |
3.75 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Rotherham |
0 - 4 |
Bradford |
3.21 |
3.50 |
1.98 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
1 - 0 |
Rotherham |
2.49 |
3.45 |
2.60 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.02 |
3.56 |
3.20 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.11 |
3.54 |
2.88 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
0 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.45 |
3.25 |
2.68 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
3 - 3 |
Salford City |
2.80 |
3.48 |
2.30 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Rotherham |
1.70 |
3.84 |
4.33 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
2 - 2 |
Rotherham |
2.27 |
3.28 |
2.92 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
2 - 1 |
Chesterfield |
2.88 |
3.30 |
2.28 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.08.2024 |
EFL Cup |
Fleetwood |
2 - 1 |
Rotherham |
3.05 |
3.56 |
2.17 |
| 07.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Rotherham |
2 - 0 |
Fleetwood |
1.69 |
3.73 |
3.96 |
| 15.01.2022 |
League One |
Fleetwood |
1 - 0 |
Rotherham |
6.40 |
4.11 |
1.52 |
| 11.09.2021 |
League One |
Rotherham |
2 - 4 |
Fleetwood |
1.61 |
3.71 |
5.70 |
| 21.12.2019 |
League One |
Rotherham |
2 - 2 |
Fleetwood |
2.20 |
3.41 |
3.25 |
| 07.04.2018 |
League One |
Rotherham |
3 - 2 |
Fleetwood |
1.76 |
3.53 |
4.55 |
| 05.08.2017 |
League One |
Fleetwood |
2 - 0 |
Rotherham |
2.22 |
3.28 |
3.14 |
| 12.08.2014 |
EFL Cup |
Rotherham |
0 - 0 |
Fleetwood |
1.80 |
3.59 |
3.90 |
| 10.12.2013 |
EFL Trophy |
Fleetwood |
2 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.54 |
3.24 |
2.48 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
2 - 1 |
Fleetwood |
1.87 |
3.40 |
3.88 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Fleetwood there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
19 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
18 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
16 |
| 5 |
York City |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Walsall |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
14 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
11 |
| 19 |
Colchester |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
10 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Fleetwood |
|
| Rotherham |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Fleetwood |
Fleetwood |
|
Rotherham |
Rotherham |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Salford City |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Barnet |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Crewe |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Gillingham |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 5 |
York City |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Walsall |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Grimsby |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Newport County |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Swindon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Colchester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Rotherham |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21 |
Oldham |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 22 |
Port Vale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 23 |
Northampton |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Fleetwood |
Rotherham |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
90% |
| BTS |
60% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.24 |
3.42 |
2.93 |
|
2.30 |
3.40 |
2.90 |
|
2.25 |
3.40 |
2.95 |
|
2.30 |
3.45 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.58 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.37 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.35 |
1.26 |
1.54 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign