Malta - Premier League (2026 - First Stage)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
17:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.64 |
3.68 |
4.41 |
|
1.65 |
3.70 |
4.40 |
|
1.67 |
3.80 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.18 |
1.99 |
|
1.13 |
1.23 |
2.05 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.71 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.01 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Floriana, away team is from Mosta.
Distance between them is 7.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Independence Ground,
which has capacity
3 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Independence Ground.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Floriana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Floriana |
1 - 1 |
Balzan |
1.72 |
3.41 |
4.09 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hibernians |
0 - 4 |
Floriana |
4.05 |
3.48 |
1.70 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Floriana |
2 - 5 |
Marsaxlokk |
2.25 |
3.08 |
2.88 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Super Cup |
Floriana |
0 - 2 |
Valletta |
1.94 |
3.20 |
3.46 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Floriana |
4 - 1 |
Gzira United |
1.45 |
3.84 |
6.04 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Hamrun Spartans |
1 - 1 |
Floriana |
2.01 |
3.07 |
3.40 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Floriana |
2 - 0 |
Sliema Wanderers |
1.88 |
3.11 |
3.80 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Birz. St. Pet. |
0 - 3 |
Floriana |
3.01 |
3.26 |
2.11 |
| 28.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Drita Gjilan |
1 - 1 |
Floriana |
1.48 |
4.05 |
6.12 |
| 21.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Floriana |
1 - 1 |
Drita Gjilan |
3.34 |
3.54 |
1.98 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Mosta FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Gzira United |
1 - 1 |
Mosta FC |
2.45 |
3.24 |
2.46 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Mosta FC |
2 - 2 |
Birz. St. Pet. |
2.70 |
3.25 |
2.27 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Mosta FC |
1 - 3 |
Sliema Wanderers |
4.12 |
3.59 |
1.69 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Marsaxlokk |
1 - 1 |
Mosta FC |
1.66 |
3.57 |
4.36 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Mosta FC |
1 - 0 |
Birkirkara |
5.28 |
3.56 |
1.55 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Mosta FC |
2 - 1 |
Balzan |
3.13 |
3.09 |
2.13 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Hamrun Spartans |
0 - 2 |
Mosta FC |
1.17 |
5.79 |
12.38 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Mosta FC |
0 - 2 |
Balzan |
3.09 |
3.21 |
2.09 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Playoff |
Naxxar Lions |
0 - 1 |
Mosta FC |
2.08 |
3.36 |
2.95 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Birkirkara |
1 - 1 |
Mosta FC |
2.07 |
3.36 |
3.06 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.01.2026 |
Premier League |
Floriana |
2 - 1 |
Mosta FC |
1.36 |
4.39 |
6.86 |
| 27.09.2025 |
Premier League |
Mosta FC |
0 - 1 |
Floriana |
7.68 |
4.41 |
1.32 |
| 27.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Floriana |
3 - 0 |
Mosta FC |
1.35 |
4.20 |
7.10 |
| 05.03.2025 |
Maltese Cup |
Floriana |
2 - 0 |
Mosta FC |
1.50 |
3.77 |
5.33 |
| 02.03.2025 |
Premier League |
Floriana |
2 - 2 |
Mosta FC |
1.34 |
4.20 |
7.56 |
| 23.11.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Floriana |
1 - 0 |
Mosta FC |
1.43 |
3.93 |
6.26 |
| 11.10.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Mosta FC |
1 - 2 |
Floriana |
6.01 |
4.13 |
1.43 |
| 03.10.2024 |
Premier League |
Mosta FC |
0 - 2 |
Floriana |
6.38 |
4.03 |
1.42 |
| 13.04.2024 |
Premier League |
Floriana |
4 - 0 |
Mosta FC |
1.23 |
5.21 |
10.22 |
| 09.12.2023 |
Premier League |
Mosta FC |
0 - 3 |
Floriana |
6.71 |
4.13 |
1.40 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 9 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Floriana there were 6 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Marsaxlokk |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
17 |
| 2 |
Valletta |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
6 |
+11 |
16 |
| 3 |
Floriana |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
14 |
| 4 |
Mosta FC |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
12 |
| 5 |
Hamrun Spartans |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
11 |
| 6 |
Sliema Wanderers |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
| 7 |
Balzan |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
10 |
| 8 |
Birkirkara |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
10 |
| 9 |
Hibernians |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
6 |
| 10 |
Zabbar St. Patrick |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
5 |
| 11 |
Gzira United |
7 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
-11 |
3 |
| 12 |
Birzebbuga St. Peter's |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
16 |
-13 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Floriana |
|
| Mosta FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Floriana |
Floriana |
|
Mosta FC |
Mosta FC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Marsaxlokk |
2 - 5 |
|
2 - 5 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Valletta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Floriana |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Mosta FC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Hamrun Spartans |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 6 |
Sliema Wanderers |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Balzan |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Birkirkara |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Hibernians |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Zabbar St. Patrick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Gzira United |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Birzebbuga St. Peter's |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Floriana |
Mosta FC |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
17 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.43 |
1.43 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
71% |
| BTS |
57% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
9 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
67% |
| BTS |
75% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.64 |
3.68 |
4.41 |
|
1.65 |
3.70 |
4.40 |
|
1.67 |
3.80 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.18 |
1.99 |
|
1.13 |
1.23 |
2.05 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.71 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.01 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign